Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech9:128:457:577:477:017:166:336:251:00:5611
15Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty9:228:507:597:497:116:506:336:291:01:0322
35Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward9:259:058:128:067:157:066:566:501:02:5533
55Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor9:409:188:218:217:257:196:577:081:04:2944
75Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 9:479:288:368:177:307:146:556:491:04:3655
145Darren Martin/ Martin Steele9:509:198:258:237:307:207:026:591:04:4866
45Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson9:439:218:328:327:347:197:026:581:05:0177
95Stuart Newby/ Sam Bailey10:139:408:368:267:417:236:596:551:05:5388
285Chris Walker/ David Longhawn9:559:338:418:377:417:357:247:131:06:3999
165Andy Smith/ Bob Draper10:139:448:538:487:397:397:137:091:07:181010
305Scott Renshaw / Stephen Renshaw9:589:478:508:457:517:387:167:161:07:211111
213Andy Graham/ Daz Prall10:099:468:498:427:477:367:187:161:07:23112
185Matthew Sample/ Rachel Sample10:019:438:468:497:437:597:197:111:07:311213
155Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:189:398:508:557:497:407:167:081:07:351314
203Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:109:488:488:437:507:417:217:151:07:36215
343Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward10:159:298:498:487:588:137:077:101:07:49316
85Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:189:548:578:417:517:397:217:111:07:521417
333George Hewick/ Mick Johnson10:049:359:048:447:577:477:287:191:07:58418
175Shaun Wilson/ Graham Willcock10:229:458:568:557:507:437:267:151:08:121519
125John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere10:3610:019:058:537:427:327:147:091:08:121620
542Jack Leese/ Tom Bowen10:419:558:578:407:537:497:197:161:08:30121
385Kristien Esser/ Mark Casey10:149:548:568:447:508:107:197:271:08:341722
252Dave Johnstone/ Bruce CHONKA Lindsay10:2110:009:078:488:027:437:207:211:08:42223
291David Ginn/ Robert Ginn10:3310:149:198:588:037:547:327:251:09:58124
425Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass10:2410:059:058:488:168:047:447:381:10:041825
195Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams10:1710:159:319:037:588:027:337:301:10:091926
443David Baines/ Matt Wood10:3010:029:089:578:017:507:297:271:10:24527
224Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor10:219:538:598:439:218:067:357:451:10:43128
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan10:2810:099:109:038:127:557:398:071:10:43229
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:0210:109:168:588:138:037:437:441:11:09330
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot10:4410:259:239:138:157:597:507:401:11:29431
565Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs10:5710:129:209:128:268:187:447:441:11:532032
535Balint Nemeth/ Mark Draper10:5410:259:229:168:308:137:567:511:12:272133
551Neil Raven/ Ann Forster10:4110:259:369:208:268:228:037:561:12:49334
431Toney Webb/ Mark Standen11:1710:359:349:198:288:117:507:511:13:05435
371Alexander Mill/ Gareth Clarke10:4112:019:259:098:178:178:017:451:13:36536
404Anthony Windle/ John Hendley10:069:5814:188:587:537:487:317:261:13:58237
524John Moore/ Pete Mclachlan11:2110:299:429:218:288:248:108:051:14:00338
453Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey11:1410:419:419:248:558:318:087:581:14:32639
495Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild11:0010:369:399:308:418:538:208:121:14:512240
411Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:1610:519:539:468:378:318:158:161:15:25641
591Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:0610:439:529:418:498:378:218:211:15:30742
604John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine15:5510:408:528:478:357:527:327:301:15:43443
393Rob Brook/ Dan Blood10:1615:559:208:588:087:577:587:511:16:23744
465Marion Stead / Michael Umbriich 11:2011:1710:069:549:138:378:117:561:16:342345
314Garry Carver / Adam Sutton15:5510:279:169:048:128:027:458:051:16:46546
273Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding15:5510:279:319:128:208:077:487:491:17:09847
581Nicola Harper/ Errol Bairstow 11:5811:5210:5411:0410:0710:209:109:051:24:30848
353Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth10:2230:009:089:018:047:487:347:301:29:27949

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles
Stage 4
7.15 miles
Stage 5
6.49 miles
Stage 6
6.49 miles
Stage 7
6.05 miles
Stage 8
6.05 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd September 2017 at 5:24pm BST