Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafFord Escort Mk224944Darlington / Chelmsford/ Ripon MSCMichelin Tyres
2John Indri/ Ian JonesFord Escort Mk225004Chelmsford MC/ North Wales/RAC/BTRDACam Auto Developments
3Andy Fraser/ TBADarrian T9V629984Dukeries MC/ Promotive Exhausts
4Graham Coffey/ Jon AthertonFord Fiesta WRC16005Bolton le Moors CC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
5Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo25005Sutton & Cheam/DarlingtonBelford Developments
6Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk225004Sheffield & Hallamshire MCSlick Tryers
7Robert Lowe/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort Mk225004Carlton & DMC/ RAC Roadrunner Motorsport
8Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk225004Glenrothes MSCGEO Preperations
9Tim Self/ Colin MitchellSubaru S10 WRC19985Taunton MC
10Chris Ransley/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M329904Whitchurch MC/ CR M-Tech Motorsport
11Tom Walster/ Chris TooveySuzuki Swift19983Dukeries MCToovey Race Engines
14Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC16005RAC MC/ Ripon MSCSwift Caravans
15Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus24984Bolton le Moors CCLotusbits Rallying with DTA and Kingsway Insurance
16David Wood/ Matt WoodMitsubishi Evo 519975Dukeries / LincolnAlpha Concrete
17Raymond Horton / Paul WilliamsDarrian GTR Plus30004Dukeries MC/ Kidwelly M.C.
18Stephen Tilburn/ Jody WilsonFord Escort RS250025004Kings Lynn & District MCHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
19John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MCMercury Garage, Rex Pet Hotel
20Josh Payton/ Marcus MizenFord Escort20003Tavern MC
21Martin Stockdale/ Mark SwallowBMW 1M29674Worksop MCCanems Engine Management, Drive a Matic,Divi Hotel
22Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk225004Garstang & Preston MCTilemaster Adhesives
23Pat Naylor / Ian Lawrence Mitsubishi Evo 919935Ecurie Royal Oak MCMERCIAN CUTTING TOOLS MAXXIS TYRES JCB GPM
24Andy Corner/ Ade CampPeugeot 20519003Thame MCPug1off
25Richard Poole/ Daniel PetrieBMW M329904Whitchurch MC/
26Ian Barclay/ Susan PlaterDarrian T90 GTR19983
27Ian Sutton/ Karen Phelps Darrian T9019983Forresters Car Club/ BTRDA/Forresters Car ClubCentral Garage, Pontypool
28Robin Adams/ Alan CarfraeFord Escort RS19973BLMCC/ Maidstone & Mid Kent Rally World
29Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
30James Self/ Nick VigorsCitroen DS3 R3T15984Taunton MCElite Cameron
31Abi Mahmood/ Dean RossRenault Clio S160015982Southsea M.C/ Ecosse Car ClubAbi Motorsport
32Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19985Clitheroe & District MC / Eastwood & District MCWix Filters
33Mike Bayliss / Sam BaileyBMW Compact M329964Langworth MC/ Dukeries MCGB Tachopak
34Andrew Turner/ Richard WinstanleyHonda Civic16002Worksop MC/ Stockport 061
35Simon Beckett/ Jack AthertonSkoda Fabia S200020005Sheffield & Hallamshire MCRainworth Skoda
36David Jennings/ Lorraine NixonFord Escort Mk220004Forresters CC/ Quinton MCBob Dowen Rally Services
37Tim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam19983York MC
38Tim Gray/ Morgan GraySubaru Impreza20005Ripon MSCExtreme Rally
39Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Lotus Sunbeam24984BLMCC / WRDC/ Coalville, BLMCCLotusbits Rallying with Kingsway insurance and DTA
40Josh Simpson/ Sam GreenFord Fiesta ST19983York MCSimpson Motorsport
41Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort20003Owen MCA.B.Autos
42Clive Hilton/ Samantha Bartlett-ShawFord Fiesta ST19983Dukeries MC
43Jonathan Hudson/ Adi CollinsSuzuki Swift GTi12981S & HTesco Mobile
44Barri Wilmot/ Clare BirdVauxhall Nova14001Owen MC
45Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza WRS20005Dukeries MC
46Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk221004Clowne & District MCLaser Tools Racing
47Phil Bruce/ Tom RobertsFord Ka19943RAFMSARAF Sports Board, RAF Central Funds
48Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact 29984MDMC, RAFMSARAF Sports Lottery
49Mick Johnson/ Peter PearsFord Escort Cosworth19985Chelmsford MCMGJ Engineering Ltd
50Andy Wright / Jonathan CrowhurstHonda Civic EP320003Dukeries MC/ Shentone & Dist MCA Wright Electrical Solutions Ltd
51Michael Simpson/ Jonathan RollinsLeyland Mini 1275 GT14802Dukeries MCNamik Ltd, Fernlow Fencing
52John Cooledge/ Laura CooledgeFord Anglia 105E19983WSMC / ECMC
53Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens Ford Sierra Gls29004Dukeries MC
54Aaron Rix/ Rob CookFord KA14001SCCON/ SCCON/Green BeltRix Engineering
55Ian Hambleton/ Sarah HambletonPeugeot 10613991EROMCMoorspeed Services
56Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa15982Matlock MCDiamond Alloys McDonalds Nottingham, Euro Soccer Company
57Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 205 GTI19973Owen MCCRH Transport Training
58Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra13481Dukeries MC
59Trevor Jones/ Anthony WindleRover Metro GTi14001Clowne & District MC/ Clowne & Dist MCKielder
60Stephen Shephard / Harry Shephard Opel Manta19983Carlton & District MC
61Graham Phillpott/ Ian JonesFord Escort Mk2 19883Carlton & District MC
62Andy Pecover/ Kevin Blackford Ford Focus16002Bolton le Moors CC/ rallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
63Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG Maestro20003Quinton MCBL Motorsports
64Stuart Proctor / Callum DickinsonTalbot Sunbeam15982Dukeries MCDickinson Gas Services
65Connor Tolson/ Steve McNultyFiat 50013681Dukeries MC/ York MCGJT Building Services / Sheffield Rolling Road
66Stuart Mason/ Matthew Hobbs Ford Escort Mk119933Dukeries MC
67Graham Marshall/ Toby MarshallFord Fiesta15972Mid-Derbyshire MC/ Knutsford & District MCwww.motostop.co.uk
68Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova16002Dukeries MC
69Ryan Sainty/ Tom MurphyVolkswagen Lupo13901Mid-Derbyshire MC/ Mid Derbyshire MCDanst Engineering, Noble Motorsport
70Chris Vosper/ Andy HolbornPeugeot 205 GTI16002RAF MSA
71Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka13001Dukeries MC/ Wakefield & Dist MC
72Matt Walk/ Adrian WalkFord Fiesta13881Quinton MCPart Box, Anembo Engineering, Quinton Motor Club
73Nick Baker/ Peter BowlesFord Fiesta13881Quinton MCQuinton Motor Club
74Rob Birtles/ Michael FletcherPeugeot 205 GTi15802Coalville Car Club
75Paul Clifford/ Josh WatsonRenault Clio Mk120003Ilkley Motor Club/ Trackrod MCRob Watson Electrical & Paul Clifford Decorating
76Nigel Bancroft/ Martin YoungVW Polo16002/ BLMCCrallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
77David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Carlton & District MC
78Matthew Lister/ Marina MillerNissan Micra13961Loughborough Car Club/ Loughborugh Car Club
79Thomas Magnay/ Thomas HillCitroen Saxo13601Herefordshire MCBlendLine Apparel
80Roger Ashmead/ Lee SellarsPeugeot 206GTi20003Eastwood & District MC/
81Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloAlfa Romeo 3313991Quinton MCSteve Blackham Motorsport/ Bank of Husband
82Anthony Mann/ Peter MannHonda Civic15982Matlock MC
83Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS19983Wigan & DMC/ Bolton le Moors CCCetus Solutions Ltd
84Charlie Barlow / Emma MorrisonNissan Micra9981Dukeries MCAlpine Services
85Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenMicra or Peugeot 205 TBA01Huddersfield MC/ Pickles Tree Services

There are 83 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Monday 21st August 2017 at 7:00pm BST