Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2017

Fina Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dave Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1619985Dukires/ york mc
2Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985WiganAPW Market Management Ltd
3Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza20005Eastwood/ Sheffield & HallamshireSELECT CARS / PRIINCE PERFORMANCE DESIGN
4Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20005Sheffield and HallamshireSheffield Rolling Road
5Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMITSUBISHI EVO 420005Whitby & DMCAll about the fizz mobile bar,Hornbrook motorsport
6Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza24575Dukeriesabm pestcontrol .proautodiagnostics
7David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru impreza19985Dukeries/ Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
8Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort mkll25004Sheffield & Hallamshire MCSmith & Jones, TIA Structures, Slicks Tyres
9Robert Lowe/ Sam BaileyFord Escort Mk225004Carlton & DMC/ Dukeries MCRoadrunner Motorsport
10Steve Adamson/ Michael BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19945York Motor Club
11Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250025004Kings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
12David McMullan/ Marc McLhuishMitsubishi Evo20005Dukeries
14Hugh Peat/ Mark SwollowMitsubishiEvo 919985Worksop/ Sheff HallamWemix Concrete Ltd &!CC Motors
15John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II22314North Humberside MCChurch Garage, Skirlaugh
16Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904BorderRowland Transport Ltd.
17Barry Jordan/ Ian CoulsonAvenger Tiger20003YorkJordan Road Surfacing
18David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo 519975Lincoln & Dukeries/ Eastwood Alpha Concrete
19John Godbehere/ Mattie DanielsSubaru Impreza19955Mdmc/ Jk Rallying Viper Rooms
20Roger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 323i24944Ludlow/
21Andy Graham/ Stevie BuckFord Escort Mk2 RS20003ERO MC/ TBATBA/APB Group Ltd
22Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenSubaru STi19985Bolton Le MoorsComplete Group
23Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort20003OwenA.B.Autos
24Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth Ford Escort19993DukeriesUK powder coaters East Midlands Ltd
25Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk220003Owen MCA B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
26Matt Wood/ Tracey WoodVauxhall Corsa15982Dukeries/Lincoln/Eastwood/ Mid-Derbyshirealpha concrete vauxcare slicks tyres
27Dave Rowley/ Peter RowleyFord Focus19965Bexley Light Car Club/
28Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Scort21004Worksop DMC
29Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt WarrenProton 14001Huddersfield MC
30Chris Walker/ Mark DraperSubaru Impreza19945YorkWalker vehicle repairs
31Dennis Sanford/ Adam SuttonSubaru Impreza Wrx Sti19985Border Motor Club (Lincs)
32Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithBMW 328 Coupe27934BorderNunns of Grimsby
33Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza20003BorderJaveLin Trackdays DennisVessey motors
34Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7V835284ClowneKieilder WT Power Tools
35Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonBMW M3 Compact30004Clowne and District Motor ClubSpons R Us
36Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK221004Clowne and DistrictLaser Tools Racing
37Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeHonda Civic VTI16002LMSJason Lepley Motorsport. Dog Adventure.
38Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort Mk119933Lindholm/ Ripon
39Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort RS19983Eastwood Sutton auto factors, forest town car sales, Petes
40Frederic Field/ Alexander KihuraniOpel Adam16002Dukeries/ BTRDA
41Mike Dowson/ Russ WatsonFord Escort19983North Humberside
42Alan Hick/ Philip HewsonPeugeot 20619983Whitby& DMC/ Whitby&DMC
43Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico15982Whitby & DMC
44Jonny Walker/ Paul WildSubaru Non turbo19945TrackrodRAPID RUBBER
45Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 319 ISR18753S & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockADAPT Motorsport
46Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesVauxhall Chevette20504Mablethorpe MC/ Border MC
47Paul Steventon/ Geoff RobertsFord Escort16002Eastwood
48Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13941Worksop/ Worksop DMCAp race engines,how pow
49Mick Quinn/ Fred Roberts Peugeot 205gti 16002York CS Motorsport Developments.
50Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra19983LMS Rallysport
51William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova15982Lindholme
52Nigel Hunt/ Dave QuinneyPeugeot 205 GTI19053Mid Derbyshire / Matlock20Ten racing
53John Moore/ Ian HoustronFord Sierra RS Cosworth20004Sheffield & Hallamshire
54Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson Subaru Impreza21005Worksop mc/ Go gas heating services
55Will Henry/ Cass GrahamSubaru Impreza19945ERO MCHydrofitness Solutions/Water Fitness
56Steve Loomes/ Karl ReedFord Escort Mk121004Wickford AC
57Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood DMCDH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
58Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfiled/ Huddersfield
59Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra13481Dukeries
60Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra9980Eastwood and District MCRedline Competition Engines
61Ryan Sainty/ Ashley YoungVolkswagen Lupo13901Mid-Derbyshire MC/ Matlock MCDanst Engineering, Noble Motorsport
62Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13001MatlockG&J Holmes Coaches Ltd Clay Cross
63Nigel Bancroft/ John BuckleyVW Lupo14001Glossoprallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
64James Avis/ Julian AvisOpel Kadett20003Southern Car Club/
65Chris Row / David AudenMG ZR14001KDMCCR Automotive & Rallycar-insurance.co.uk
66Mark Coulton/ Steve GozzardKia Mentor20003EDMCCHS Triple Crown, Drury Deliveries, Black Cat Moto
67Ian Bass/ Willaim HuntToyota Yaris9980Dukeries/
68Jason King/ Andy JohnsonNissan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club
69Michelle Noble/ Alex MillNissan Micra10000/ Silverstone Motor Club
70James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort03jordan road surfacing

There are 69 entries, and 65 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Fina on Sunday 6th August 2017 at 5:05pm BST