Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2004

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Mike GilbyFord Puma 4x4 Turbo1998DRiponMotoscope of Northallerton
2Andy Elliott/ John HeppellMG Metro 6R42500DYork
3Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherMG Metro 6R42800DDukeriesTi Rallyschool
4Robert Christopher Myers/ Matthew WhattamSubaru Impreza Turbo1994DYorkChris Myers Plumbers
5David Brown/ Graham WilcoxFord Puma 4x4 Evo2000DNorthallerton/MaltonSteel River/Motoscope
6James Sparrow/ Janet SparrowFord Escort Cosworth1998DNorth HumbersideEast Yorkshire Motor Sport
7Ian Barrett/ Matthew RowdenSubaru Impreza1994DHuddersfieldclothingteam.com
8Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettFord Escort Cosworth1998DKeighley
9Steve Hopewell/ Andy JohnsonFord Fiesta1598BLoughborough/Mid-Deri wish
10Nick Dobson/ Jamie ForrestFord Escort Mk21998CIlkeyDobson Builders of Ilkley
11David Bellerby/ M.DavidsonSierra Saffire2001DDarlington/MaltonMotoscope
12Richard Wormold/ Dave HammondVauxhall Astra1998CWakefieldBAGS 4 EVERYTHING
13Mr Miles Taylor/ Barry YoungFord Escort Cosworth2000DSelby /Nth HumbersidKeith Taylor Estate Agents
14Alex Taylor/ Captain ThompsonSubaru Impreza Turbo2000DYSCCI wish we had one!
15John French/ Katy LeeFord Sierra2000DKeighley/Trackrod
16Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 206 GTi1998CDurham/Whickhamwww.tidybike.com
17Paul Rushton/ Michael RushtonFord Sierra2900DNorth Humberside/Kei
18Stuart Tomlinson/ Duncan MossFord Escort MK 22400DWorksop
19Alistair Hutchinson/ Stjohn DykesRenault Clio RS1998CNorthallertonNorthern Energy Fuels
20Steve Rogers/ Mick QuinnMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998DYork
21David Marshall/ Mark MidgleySubaru Impreza1994DTrackrod
22Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru1996DBeverleyTurner Plant
23Gavin Parry/ Henry CarrHILLMAN AVENGER1998CIlkley
24Luke Pinder/ John PinderFord Saphire Coswort2000DAlwoodleyYorkshire Rally Spares
25David Duff/ Stephen David JenningsTalbot Sunbeam1596BDavid BrownRedline Engine Developments
26Richard Midson/ Steve RushFord Escort Cosworth2000DNorth Humbs/Beverley
27Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopVauxhall Chevette2010DYorkB. E. Motorsport
28Nigel Cay/ EJ CayVauxhall3000DYorkLister & Robinson Small Holdings
29Ian Wheatley/ Fred RobertsEscort MK22100DYork
30Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk22000CHuddersfield
31Robert Pattison/ Adam PattisonFord Sierra2933DNorth HumbersideB.J
32Robert Barrett/ Gavin WrightNissan Micra1294AHuddersfieldCLOTHINGTEAM.COM
33Philip Welch/ Mark EllerkerPeugeot 306 S161997CYork
34Rachael Varley/ Andrew VarleyFord Sierra XR4x42900DYSCCJack Waghorne Int.
35Tim Finch/ Chris Taylorescort cosworth1998DStockport/Kirkby Lontim finch rallyesport
36Robert Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 2051580BNorth HumbersideJohn Brook Heating & Plumbing
37Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort MK/21600BNorth Humberside
38Michael Penrose/ Simon TaylorAustin Mini1293AYorkRapid Fit York
39Antony Hellewll/ Susan HobsonPeugeot 2051900CLindholmeDearne Valley Motorsport
40Adam Ellerker/ Andrew WelbourneDiahatsu Cuore Avanz658AYork/Malton
41Rob Overend/ Andrea OverendFord Escort II1993CNorth HumbersideMick Harrison - Hay & Straw
42Neil Holland/ Andy RowePeugeot 2051580BBeverley
43Paul Simpson/ John PearsonLada Riva1298ANorth HumbersideCompact Camper Hire.co.uk
44Stephen Sanderson/ Chris DownesVauxhall Astra GTE1796CTrackrod
45Chris Goward/ Daz ParkerFord Escort Mk5 RS201998CTrackrod
46David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFORD ESCORT MK21998CIlkleyDOBSON BUILDERS
47Mike Lund/ Andy TownendTalbot Sunbeam1600BBeverley/North Humbe
48Pete Barnett/ Mark HoggardVauxhall Astra1998CBeverley
50Martin Boulton/ Paul GreenwoodFord Escort Mk4 RWD2050DHuddersfield
51Kevin George Gould/ Lisa Jayne GouldSkoda Favorit1289AClowne
52Christopher Leeming/ Lorraine LeemingPeugeot 2051598BHuddersfield
53Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia1296AMaltonTwo Jays Service Station
54Allister Wells/ Adam MartinVauxhall Nova1600BAiredale & PenninePickard Stone Merchants
55Shaun l Hazel/ Paul TrainFord Sapphire Coswor1998DBeverley/North Humbe
57Michael Scarborough/ Tim SimpsonAustin Mini Clubman1293AYork
58John Graham Fletcher/ Tim JeffreyFord Escort mk111598BMaltonwww.greenwaste-recycling.co.uk
59Andrew Cross/ Thomas CrossVauxhall Corsa1598BClitheroe
60Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1598BIlkley

There are 58 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

B = Beverley Award. F = Female or Mixed. E = East Yorkshire Crew.