Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2004

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DKevin Procter/ Mike Gilby6:016:287:386:596:486:356:086:0252:3911
3DPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher6:516:417:257:097:036:546:246:1854:4522
2DAndy Elliott/ John Heppell7:016:487:327:147:036:446:186:1254:5233
7DIan Barrett/ Matthew Rowden7:106:517:287:197:177:016:366:3156:1344
5DDavid Brown/ Graham Wilcox7:186:527:517:267:196:556:286:1856:2755
35DTim Finch/ Chris Taylor7:186:587:427:297:246:586:306:2456:4366
17DPaul Rushton/ Michael Rushton7:327:058:007:376:367:106:406:3157:1177
11DDavid Bellerby/ M.Davidson7:136:517:347:197:186:556:356:281:0057:1388
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump start ss1
8DGreg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett7:197:147:597:247:277:046:306:2457:2199
22DKeith Turner/ Steve Ward7:317:097:467:327:387:226:486:4358:291010
20DSteve Rogers/ Mick Quinn7:537:098:017:497:447:216:456:4459:261111
21DDavid Marshall/ Mark Midgley7:317:158:137:467:477:216:556:5159:391212
10CNick Dobson/ Jamie Forrest8:077:158:047:467:427:236:586:551:00:10113
30CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley7:407:178:128:067:507:277:086:531:00:33214
12CRichard Wormold/ Dave Hammond7:477:298:177:597:577:347:066:561:01:05315
23CGavin Parry/ Henry Carr7:487:248:348:167:537:317:006:471:01:13416
32ARobert Barrett/ Gavin Wright7:367:308:107:577:587:407:167:081:01:15117
55DShaun l Hazel/ Paul Train7:567:268:298:268:027:397:067:021:02:061318
25BDavid Duff/ Stephen David Jennings7:477:438:098:048:047:477:187:171:02:09119
39CAntony Hellewll/ Susan Hobson8:027:338:328:078:027:397:147:061:02:15520
29DIan Wheatley/ Fred Roberts8:017:348:258:318:167:487:187:091:03:021421
37BStephen Barmby/ Micheal Woodcock8:067:408:228:128:107:517:267:281:03:15222
33CPhilip Welch/ Mark Ellerker7:567:428:478:198:107:497:247:271:03:34623
41CRob Overend/ Andrea Overend7:498:128:338:528:178:007:247:201:04:27724
36BRobert Brook/ John Brook7:567:4010:008:158:097:487:237:161:04:27325
58BJohn Graham Fletcher/ Tim Jeffrey8:117:578:428:378:188:007:307:241:04:39426
42BNeil Holland/ Andy Rowe8:077:368:448:429:008:057:237:171:04:54527
60BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching8:158:008:538:399:008:107:427:331:06:12628
40AAdam Ellerker/ Andrew Welbourne8:158:058:598:398:288:137:517:431:06:13229
16CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes8:537:378:217:598:067:548:147:182:001:06:22830
Car 16 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 2
54BAllister Wells/ Adam Martin8:408:149:188:208:167:517:257:291:001:06:33731
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
44CStephen Sanderson/ Chris Downes8:158:259:198:508:478:197:467:521:07:33932
43APaul Simpson/ John Pearson8:288:148:548:518:338:089:007:391:07:47333
52BChristopher Leeming/ Lorraine Leeming8:099:0010:008:418:159:007:297:231:07:57834
53ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper8:218:558:548:548:448:297:577:471:08:01435
45CChris Goward/ Daz Parker8:438:179:329:108:458:307:517:391:08:271036
47BMike Lund/ Andy Townend8:518:279:2710:008:558:237:547:451:09:42937

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
3
Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

B = Beverley Award. F = Female or Mixed. E = East Yorkshire Crew.