Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to ATC5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
13Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:5710:3511:42 Rolled into field
25Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler10:289:5010:46 31:0422
35Dave Welch/ TBC    Turbo Gone
45Michael Glendinning / Tba     Non Starter
55David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham10:3310:44  Retired
65Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson10:2910:0811:29 32:0657
75Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward10:159:4911:13 31:1733
85Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop15:0010:1211:09 36:211133
91Mathew Smith/ Chris Row10:5115:0011:03 36:54235
105Shaun Wilson/ Errol Berstow11:0210:3911:41 33:22917
115Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:219:5211:12 31:2544
122Chris Greenall/ James Greenall10:4910:0211:01 31:5216
144John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine11:4810:33  Electrical
156Tom Coughtrie/ Adrian Beer11:2310:2811:43 33:34118
165Darren Wilson/ Peter Scott11:3030:0011:47 53:171242
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope11:0710:3711:50 Damaged radiator due to dust
186Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey11:3230:0011:54 53:26243
192Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay11:0710:1311:36 32:56212
202Paul Rees/ Ian Faulker    Stopped
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:58   Sump gasket failure
222David Duff/ Andrew Kellett    Engine
235Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams10:5110:2111:42 32:54710
245Neil Andrews/ Paul Slingsby11:1211:0611:56 34:141022
254Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson15:0030:0030:00 1:15:001046
264Daniel Hart/ Ashley Young11:0811:0211:44 33:54320
273Kevin Hullah / Chris Harding11:1110:4211:47 33:40519
283John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes10:5210:3411:43 33:09416
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:0010:2711:38 33:05215
304Garry Carver / Adam Sutton11:1211:1111:56 34:19524
311Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle30:0011:0711:57 53:04441
325David (2 Sugars) Hobson/ Matt Hobson10:5210:3211:34 32:58813
334Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:2910:1211:43 32:2419
345Daniel Keith Mennell/ Alan Ward10:079:5510:40 30:4211
353Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:2610:0411:17 31:4715
366Christopher John Langthorne/ Dave Bryan11:20   Lack of oil
373Alun Pearson / Jonathan Brown10:4610:2111:40 Engine mount
384Anthony Windle/ John Hendley15:0010:3612:12 37:48938
395Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:3110:2111:22 32:1468
403Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth30:0030:0011:25 1:11:251245
413Adrian Day / Wayne Ward11:0310:2911:24 32:56211
424John Moore/ Mark Swallow11:3711:0412:15 34:56626
431Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:5912:0112:55 36:55336
443Des Moody/ Ian Haynes    Non Starter
454Martin Bradshaw/ James Gordon Brown11:2610:5611:51 34:13421
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:5411:5312:48 36:35134
473Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox11:2911:2112:17 35:07827
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss12:3011:5913:13 37:42837
493Rob Brook/ Dan Blood10:5210:3411:34 33:00314
503Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore12:0311:1812:21 35:421030
512Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:5611:3812:28 36:02431
524Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens11:5911:4412:29 36:12732
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham11:3411:1111:56 34:41725
542Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:0615:0011:53 37:59540
553Kris Hopkins / Martin Melsome-Smith11:4811:25  Retired
565Jonathan Richard Walker/ Paul Wild12:3515:0030:00 57:351344
573Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley11:4511:0812:20 35:13929
583Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 11:4511:1215:00 37:571139
592James Crosland / Don Bramfoot11:2911:2212:17 35:08328
603George Hewick / Mick Johnson 11:3410:5411:48 34:16623

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.60 miles
Stage 2
7.60 miles
Stage 3
8.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd April 2017 at 5:00pm BST