Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ADavid Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison6:2311:274:5511:175:0139:03134
47AChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle6:5212:085:1811:525:1341:23238
68AAshley Young/ Thomas Lambert6:5412:045:1512:005:1741:30339
Class B
36BBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith5:4510:294:4110:134:3635:44115
17BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge5:4910:404:4710:264:4036:22217
10BDavid White/ Mathew White5:3910:554:4310:354:4336:35318
57BChris Marlow/ Ralph Stork7:2511:595:3012:515:3343:18443
63BMarcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson6:5312:315:2212:075:322:0044:25546
Car 63 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
Class C
20CRoss Brusby/ Kevin Wilson5:4310:134:3610:154:3735:24113
22CDave Hemingway/ Simon Ashton6:0210:434:4010:344:4836:47220
44CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil6:0611:084:5710:514:5137:53328
60CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes6:1310:214:5911:325:0338:08429
71CAdam Ripper/ Paul Gallagher7:1812:595:3312:415:2643:57545
Class D
40DMike Wolff/ Mark Twiname6:0610:554:4910:324:4137:03122
61DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:1810:244:5711:104:5737:46226
49DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tiddler Stevenson6:1211:034:5411:444:5738:50331
32DAnthony Windle/ John Hendley6:3811:455:0011:575:1240:32437
Class E
2ERyan Champion/ Craig Thorley5:019:004:058:524:0431:0211
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:099:104:028:523:5531:0822
72ECallum Black/ Elliott Edmondson5:039:074:068:564:0231:1433
4EMatthew Robinson/ Sam Collis5:059:094:069:034:0631:2944
5EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:059:114:109:054:0931:4055
3EPeter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh5:139:214:399:334:1833:0466
6ESteve Petch/ John Richardson5:319:324:199:264:1633:0477
11EPeter Smith/ John Millington5:399:574:239:374:2434:0088
23EChris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West5:5010:244:3410:014:2935:18911
12EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis5:3910:344:3710:004:3135:211012
14EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Anne Heel6:1310:494:4310:304:3636:511121
58EJan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay6:2610:594:5210:484:4737:521227
42ERob Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwright6:2711:085:4510:354:4338:381330
64ECaroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey6:4811:394:5811:284:5439:471436
48EKristien Esser/ Mark Casey7:2612:135:0411:475:0541:351540
Class H1
41H1Kim Gray/ Tom Murphy6:1210:554:4710:504:4537:29125
67H1Christopher Bown/ Roger Bown6:2511:215:0211:154:5739:00233
55H1Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss6:1911:245:2911:114:5739:20335
70H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild7:0512:305:2212:055:1942:21441
Class H2
7H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson5:3910:114:2910:034:3034:5219
19H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds5:4510:204:3310:044:2835:10210
21H2Richard Lepley/ John Connor5:4910:284:3610:074:3335:33314
35H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson5:4510:254:3710:254:3735:49416
28H2Terence Hubert Cree/ Richard Shores6:0210:404:4310:274:4336:35519
56H2Mark Boulton/ Mike Curry6:0310:444:4410:494:4437:04623
38H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter5:5810:355:5010:284:3737:28724
69H2Josh Carr/ Tommy Rogers6:1811:344:5811:054:5538:50832
65H2Stephen Forster/ Andrew Hutchinson7:1112:185:1712:315:2542:42942
37H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:1110:565:0116:005:3143:391044

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Roppa 1
5.26 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
9.55 miles
Stage 3
Gale Rigg 1
3.94 miles
Stage 4
Cropton 2
9.55 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
3.94 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 19th February 2017 at 4:35pm GMT