Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
51ADavid Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison6:2311:274:5511:1734:02133
47AChris Lawson/ Richard Wardle6:5212:085:1811:5236:10239
68AAshley Young/ Thomas Lambert6:5412:045:1512:0036:13340
46AMatthew Hirst/ Declan Dear6:4811:465:05 23:39450
Class B
36BBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith5:4510:294:4110:1331:08115
17BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge5:4910:404:4710:2631:42217
10BDavid White/ Mathew White5:3910:554:4310:3531:52318
57BChris Marlow/ Ralph Stork7:2511:595:3012:5137:45444
63BMarcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson6:5312:315:2212:072:0038:53547
Car 63 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
25BBen Cree/ Mat Smith5:5310:434:43 21:19648
31BJohn Mennell/ Alan Ward6:1711:244:59 22:40749
Class C
20CRoss Brusby/ Kevin Wilson5:4310:134:3610:1530:47111
22CDave Hemingway/ Simon Ashton6:0210:434:4010:3431:59220
44CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil6:0611:084:5710:5133:02327
60CJohn Hepworth/ Dave Boyes6:1310:214:5911:3233:05428
71CAdam Ripper/ Paul Gallagher7:1812:595:3312:4138:31546
43CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby6:0615:544:56 26:56651
Class D
40DMike Wolff/ Mark Twiname6:0610:554:4910:3232:22123
61DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett6:1810:244:5711:1032:49225
49DTimo Kennish/ Dianne Tiddler Stevenson6:1211:034:5411:4433:53330
32DAnthony Windle/ John Hendley6:3811:455:0011:5735:20438
Class E
2ERyan Champion/ Craig Thorley5:019:004:058:5226:5811
72ECallum Black/ Elliott Edmondson5:039:074:068:5627:1222
1EStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:099:104:028:5227:1333
4EMatthew Robinson/ Sam Collis5:059:094:069:0327:2344
5EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard5:059:114:109:0527:3155
3EPeter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh5:139:214:399:3328:4666
6ESteve Petch/ John Richardson5:319:324:199:2628:4877
11EPeter Smith/ John Millington5:399:574:239:3729:3688
23EChris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West5:5010:244:3410:0130:49912
12EDaniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis5:3910:344:3710:0030:501013
14EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Anne Heel6:1310:494:4310:3032:151121
58EJan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay6:2610:594:5210:4833:051229
42ERob Herrington/ Charlotte Wainwright6:2711:085:4510:3533:551332
64ECaroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey6:4811:394:5811:2834:531437
48EKristien Esser/ Mark Casey7:2612:135:0411:4736:301541
Class H1
41H1Kim Gray/ Tom Murphy6:1210:554:4710:5032:44124
67H1Christopher Bown/ Roger Bown6:2511:215:0211:1534:03234
39H1Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson6:0611:114:5411:5434:05335
55H1Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss6:1911:245:2911:1134:23436
70H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild7:0512:305:2212:0537:02542
Class H2
7H2Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson5:3910:114:2910:0330:2219
19H2Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds5:4510:204:3310:0430:42210
21H2Richard Lepley/ John Connor5:4910:284:3610:0731:00314
35H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson5:4510:254:3710:2531:12416
28H2Terence Hubert Cree/ Richard Shores6:0210:404:4310:2731:52519
56H2Mark Boulton/ Mike Curry6:0310:444:4410:4932:20622
38H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter5:5810:355:5010:2832:51726
69H2Josh Carr/ Tommy Rogers6:1811:344:5811:0533:55831
65H2Stephen Forster/ Andrew Hutchinson7:1112:185:1712:3137:17943
37H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:1110:565:0116:0038:081045

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Roppa 1
5.26 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
9.55 miles
Stage 3
Gale Rigg 1
3.94 miles
Stage 4
Cropton 2
9.55 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 19th February 2017 at 4:35pm GMT