Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG Metro 6R425005Quinton Motor Club
2Peter Smith/ Graham WildFord Fiesta R5+19985RACSwift Group
3Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestVW POLO WRC19985North Humberside/ NorthallertonPennington Motorsport
4John Stone/ Steve McnultyFord Fiesta S250024985BSSMC/ York MCLegend Fires
5Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth19985Bala And District M C/ Warrington And DistrictMnl Engineering Ltd
6Andrew Bayliss/ Mike Bayliss BMW Compact28004Langworth MCGB TACHOPAK
7Tim Whiting/ Matty Daniels Ford Escort Mk225004Preston Motorsport club / TBASemco U.K. Ltd
8Chris Marshall/ Simon HunterMitsubishi Evo 519985Wigan & DMCKwiktrak (UK) Ltd
9Mike English/ John DarlingtonFord Escort Mk2 RS19983Wigan DMC/ Cetus Solutions Limited / Kwiktrak
10David Longfellow/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza19985Bolton Le MoorsJ L Brooks Wholesalers
11Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk211003Clitheroe/ LindholmeBrenda's Pies ( The best pie ever )
12Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenPeugoet 205 GTI19003Huddersfield
14Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova15982York
15Wes Jacklin/ Gareth EdwardsFord Puma S140013981York
16James Massey/ Matthew BroadbentSubaru Impreza20005Clitheroe/ Clitheroe / KnowldaleCAMS Performance, AFS, Hyndburn Commercials
17Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza20003BorderJaveLin trackdays,Dennis Vessey motors,Podium Prep
18Martin Pavier/ Matthew PavierSubaru Impreza20005TBC
19Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza WRX19985Quinton Motor ClubWoodyard Garage, Redditch
20David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort15982David BrownREDLINE RACING ENGINES, ETC TYRE CENTRE
21Jonathan Hudson/ Chris WorrallSuzuki Swift Gti12981Sheffield & HallamshireTesco Mobile
22Paddy Homan / Tom HomanFord Puma13941Worksop/ Tba
23John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16002Border Motor club
24David Baines/ Peter KettleVauxhall Astra GTE 16v19983Lincoln/ Eastwood & LincolnVauxcare Lincoln, Alpha Concrete
25Tim Gray/ Morgan GrayFord Puma16002Ripon MSCQualitech Environmental Services
26Matthew Sample/ Stuart MawerSubaru Impreza19985Whitby DMCALL ABOUT THE FIZZ
27Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW 328 Coupe27934BorderNunn's of Grimsby
28Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 03S & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockADAPT Motorsport
29Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra15982Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel Barbados
30Anders Howard/ TbaPeugeot 10612941TBA
31David Sillito/ Carl Oliver SillitoFord Escort Mk2 RS200019933ClitheroeRob Watson Electrical
32Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa02DukeriesClassicwise
33Mel Hudson/ Roy BellSubaru Impreza19985Border MC/ Sheff & Hall MCMel Hudson Motors
34Ian Curwen/ Daniel CurwenVauhall Nova13981KLMC
35Jack atherton/ Jon atherton Skoda Fabia 28964Sheff and HallamRainworth and bickerton skoda
36Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Illkley/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd
37Daniel Simcock/ Ben RicharsonMitsubishi Lancer EVO 6RS19985ERO/ TBA
38Russell Starkie/ Phil ShawFord Fiesta ST20003Clitheroe
39Adrian Lloyd/ Callum YoungBMW Coupe34Warrington/ U17 MCNW
40Pierre Newton/ George SheardPeugeot 205 Mi1619053EROMC
41Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra12751U17 MC / Boundless/ CDMCSteve Johnson Motorsport
42Ian Kelly/ Margaret KellyNissan Micra13481Stockport 061
43William Routledge/ Joshua RoutledgeVauxhall Nova02Lindholme
44Michael Simpson/ Jonathan RollinsMini 1275GT14802DukeriesSheila Simpson
45Paul Davenport/ Steve ColesMorris Mini Cooper S13001ClitheroePlastics 4 Performance
46James Crosland / Don't BramfootFord Escort Mk216002David Brown motorclub / Slaithwaite motorclub
47Scott Renshaw/ Dean WilsonPeugeot 20519953Worksop

There are 46 entries, and 42 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 12th February 2017 at 4:33pm GMT