York Motor Club - The Wheelmeister Stages Rally 2002

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1TONY JANNETTA/ LEE CARTERMETRO 6R424985BLACKPOOL
2JOHN BOGIE/ DAVID PATERSONMETRO 6R425005PENDLE DISTRICT
3STEVE SIMPSON/ MARK BOOTHMITSUBISHI EVO619985BURY
4MARK JASPER/ ALAN SNELLMETRO 6R425005BOLTON-LE-MOORS
5STUART WOOD/ IAN EMMERSONOPEL ASTRA19983WAKEFIELD &DMSC
6PHIL GALLAGHER/ MICK GALLAGHERMETRO 6R428005ALWOODLEY
7CHRIS MYERS/ MATTHEW WHATTAMFORD SAPPHIRE19985YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
8ROB HALL/ HENRY HALLMINI20003LINCS LOUTH
9TIM STELL/ ELON BAMFORTHESCORT COSWORTH19985SLAITHWAITE MC
10CRAIG McINTOSH/ DAVE HAMMONDFORD ESCORT19985YORK/WAKEFIELD
11GARY COOPER/ GEOFF COOPERSUBARU IMPREZA20005YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
12CHRIS PLATT/ MICK ROBINSONVAUXHALL CORSA19983YSCC / ILKLEY
14JOHN COPE/ DEAN GEORGEESCORT COSWORTH20005BURY/YORK
15JOHN COATES/ ANDREW CONNORSUBARU IMPREZA19945NORTH HUMBERSIDE
17KEITH DAVISON/ ANDREW DAVISONDARRIAN T9019983WHITBY
18ALEX TAYLOR/ JONATHAN TURNBULLSUBARU IMPREZA19985KEIGHLEY
19CHARLIE GABB/ JON RILEYSIERRA COSWORTH19933YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
20JOHN HAYGARTH/ CHRIS HAYGARTHOPEL KADETTE GT/E19983AIREDALE & PENNINE
21NICK COOK/ RYAN CHAMPIONFORD ESCORT21004WHITBY & DMC
22JOHN BANNISTER/ CRAIG JENKINSONSAPPHIRE COSWORTH19935MALTON
23RICHARD FRANCIS/ CHRIS FRANCISMETRO 6R428005MALTON
24ADRIAN WILSON/ KEVIN BARDONSUBARU IMPREZA19985MALTON
25RICHARD WALSH/ CHRIS ROBERTSVAUXHALL ASTRA19983MABLETHORPE/YORK
27DEREK MARSHALL/ JOHN McNICHOLASTRA GSI19983TRACKROD
28PETER HAMLETT/ NEIL BOURNEESCORT COSWORTH19985STOCKPORT
29STEVE WILSON/ ANDY CATCHPOOLCHEVETTE26004YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
30DAVE WEBSTER/ GAVIN HESELTINEFORD FOCUS19983NORTH HUMBERSIDE
31STEVE ADAMSON/ MARCUS BLENKINSOPCHEVETTE19983YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
32ANTHONY COX/ JAMES GREENWOODASTRA GSI 16V19983SLAITHWAITE/WAKEFILD
33ROBERT STEVENS/ JONATHAN DERRICKTOYOTA CELICA GT419985LINCOLN/EASTWOOD
34DARREN UNDERWOOD/ SUE MEEFORD ESCORT19983HEREFORDSHIRE MC
35GRAHAM STEGGLES/ EMMA BAINPEUGEOT 205GTI19053TRACKROD
36BEN ROPER/ SIMON ROPERPEUGEOT 206 XSi16002YORK MOTOR CLUB
37PHIL ACOMB/ DEAN KELLETVAUXHALL NOVA15982YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
38TIM CROMBIE/ AGGIE FOSTERPEUGEOT 205GTI15802YORK/LINCOLNYORK MOTOR CLUB
39STEVE FLANAGHAN/ ALEX KIRK-WILLEYCITROEN AXVTR15872SHEFFIELD & HALLAM
40RICHARD JOHNSON/ NEIL PROCTORVAUXHALL NOVA13892ROTHERHAM
41STEVE SANDERSON/ KEVIN WRAYFORD ESCORT19983YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
42ROBIN MORGAN/ DAVE HEMMINGWAYMGC GT29124YORK / WAKEFIELD
43LORRAINE LEEMING/ KAREN FITZSIMONSFORD ESCORT15982SPORTING ESCORT OC
44NEIL HOLLAND/ TINA PICKERINGPEUGEOT 20515802BEVERLEY & DMC
45ANDREW DAVIES/ ANDY SMITHVAUXHALL NOVA15972DUKERIES MCDUKERIES MC
46MIKE VARY/ IAIN TULLIEPEUGEOT 205 GTI15982ILKLEY MC
47JOHN WILLIAMS/ DAVID GRIGGSTALBOT SUNBEAM16002YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
48JOHN McCARTHY/ JONATHAN McCARTHYVAUXHALL ASTRA20003YORK MOTOR CLUB
49LUKE PINDER/ ANDY SHAWVAUXHALL NOVA15982ALWOODLEY
50PHIL BRUCE/ NEIL BRUCEVAUXHALL NOVA15982HUDDERSFIELD
51JAMES WOOD/ PAUL WHEATERFORD ESCORT20003SPORTING ESCORTS
52MICHAEL ARGUE/ CLAIRE ARGUEESCORT MK216002DURHAM
53JOHN FOSTER/ CHRIS HYLTONESCORT19933TYNEMOUTH
54MICHAEL GLEW/ ANDREW HOLMESTALBOT SUNBEAM15982RIPON / MALTON
55JOHN HISLOP/ GARY NEWTONVAUXHALL NOVA13001VICKERS BARROW MC
56ANDREW GRIMSTONE/ IAN WINDRESSTALBOT SUNBEAM16002DURHAM/NORTHALLERTON
57NEIL DODD/ NICK CUNNINGTONPEUGEOT 205GTI19053GRANTHAM POACHERS
58ANDY STRIKE/ ARTHUR HEATONTALBOT SUNBEAM16002YORK / TRACKROD
59ANDREW GILL/ STEPHEN WALKERPEUGEOT 309GTI19053HUDDERSFIELD
60TIM SIMPSON/ PAUL NICHOLSONCITROEN AX15872YORK / MALTON
61LES YOUNG/ STEVEN DARGANVOLVO 360GLT19863HADRIAN MC
62CAROLINE MARSTON/ MICHELLE PLEVEYSKODA FAVORIT12891TRACKROD
63ALYN STOCKTON/ CHRIS PURVISVAUXHALL NOVA12971TYNEMOUTHA S PERFORMANCE
64JONATHAN PULLEYN/ PETER WILLIAMSFORD ESCORT19983YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
65CHRIS HENDERSON/ JAMES BULLEYVAUXHALL NOVA15982YORK MOTOR CLUBYORK MOTOR CLUB
66MICHAEL CONNOR/ ELAINE GIBBSFORD FIESTA MKI15982NORTHALLERTON/YORK
67CHRISTOPHER RIDER/ JAMES GODLEYTALBOT SUNBEAM TI16002MATLOCK MC
68PETE BARNETT/ MARK HOGGARDVAUXHALL NOVA13001BEVERLEY & DMC

There are 65 entries, and 61 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:17 BST