Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 5 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta26:3811
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC0126:5522+0:17+0:17
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul BeatonFord Fiesta27:0133+0:23+0:06
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair BrownMitsubishi Lancer Evo 527:1144+0:33+0:10
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillToyota Corolla WRC27:2555+0:47+0:14
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob FaggFord Fiesta R527:4066+1:02+0:15
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie EdwardsSubaru Impreza28:1477+1:36+0:34
16Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 928:4288+2:04+0:28
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza28:4999+2:11+0:07
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta28:491010+2:11
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'KaneSubaru Impreza28:501111+2:12+0:01
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris WilliamsMitsubishi Lancer Evo 928:531212+2:15+0:03
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza29:161313+2:38+0:23
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza29:481414+3:10+0:32
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 929:531515+3:15+0:05
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Escort Mk129:59116+3:21+0:06
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy RobinsonPeugeot 208R230:06117+3:28+0:07
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra30:08118+3:30+0:02
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger30:09219+3:31+0:01
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy BrownFord Mk2 Escort30:15220+3:37+0:06
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20630:18321+3:40+0:03
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 930:311622+3:53+0:13
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evo 430:421723+4:04+0:11
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian HodgsonProton Compact30:56224+4:18+0:14
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam30:57425+4:19+0:01
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus ST17031:01326+4:23+0:04
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 1031:041827+4:26+0:03
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling StevensonBMW Compact 316i SE M331:20128+4:42+0:16
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS31:42429+5:04+0:22
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert ShippMG ZR31:43330+5:05+0:01
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3031:49231+5:11+0:06
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS32:31532+5:53+0:42
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett32:37533+5:59+0:06
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom BishopMitsubishi Evo32:461934+6:08+0:09
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S32:47435+6:09+0:01
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MkII32:47636+6:09
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift32:52637+6:14+0:05
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic DitchburnFord Fiesta R233:01738+6:23+0:09
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas HumphreySubaru Impreza33:232039+6:45+0:22
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon CoxFord Escort Mk233:25540+6:47+0:02
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn MercerMitsubishi Evo 33:512141+7:13+0:26
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen VTS34:02642+7:24+0:11
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort34:35743+7:57+0:33
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra34:38844+8:00+0:03
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian JacksonMorris Mini34:53745+8:15+0:15
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R535:502246+9:12+0:57
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra ST36:04947+9:26+0:14
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil KennyTalbot Sunbeam36:06848+9:28+0:02
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift37:05849+10:27+0:59
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-SpilstedMG ZR37:14950+10:36+0:09
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova37:361051+10:58+0:22
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry SlaterFord Ka38:261152+11:48+0:50
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo40:32953+13:54+2:06
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s40:391254+14:01+0:07

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.