Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson | 2 2:43 | 2 2:43 | 1 10:47 | 1 10:25 | 3 8:45 | 35:23 | 1 | 1 | ||
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | 5 2:55 | 3 2:45 | 2 10:47 | 3 10:28 | 2 8:44 | 35:39 | 2 | 2 | ||
3 | Class 5 | Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton | 4 2:53 | 4 2:49 | 4 10:53 | 2 10:26 | 5 8:52 | 35:53 | 3 | 3 | ||
14 | Class 5 | Steven Clark/ Blair Brown | 3 2:49 | 6 2:51 | 5 10:54 | 4 10:37 | 1 8:43 | 35:54 | 4 | 4 | ||
8 | Class 5 | Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill | 10 2:59 | 8 2:53 | 3 10:50 | 6 10:43 | 4 8:49 | 36:14 | 5 | 5 | ||
4 | Class 5 | Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg | 14 3:04 | 7 2:53 | 6 11:03 | 5 10:40 | 6 8:56 | 36:36 | 6 | 6 | ||
10 | Class 5 | David Howells/ Jamie Edwards | 8 2:57 | 13 2:58 | 7 11:16 | 8 11:03 | 9 9:18 | 37:32 | 7 | 7 | ||
16 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | 9 2:57 | 14 2:59 | 9 11:27 | 12 11:19 | 14 9:26 | 38:08 | 8 | 8 | ||
11 | Class 5 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane | 18 3:06 | 21 3:05 | 12 11:32 | 10 11:07 | 10 9:20 | 38:10 | 9 | 9 | ||
17 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 11 3:00 | 10 2:54 | 10 11:29 | 13 11:26 | 12 9:23 | 38:12 | 10 | 10 | ||
19 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | 6 2:55 | 9 2:53 | 11 11:29 | 15 11:32 | 18 9:39 | 38:28 | 11 | 11 | ||
12 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard | 16 3:05 | 22 3:06 | 25 12:21 | 11 11:16 | 8 9:10 | 38:58 | 12 | 12 | ||
32 | Class 5 | Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec | 25 3:13 | 20 3:04 | 13 11:40 | 22 11:56 | 17 9:32 | 39:25 | 13 | 13 | ||
49 | Class 3 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 29 3:15 | 28 3:07 | 21 12:01 | 17 11:36 | 16 9:31 | 39:30 | 1 | 14 | ||
78 | Class 1 | Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore | 51 3:32 | 19 3:03 | 17 11:55 | 18 11:38 | 13 9:24 | 39:32 | 1 | 15 | ||
45 | Class 2 | William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson | 22 3:10 | 44 3:18 | 22 12:04 | 16 11:34 | 15 9:30 | 39:36 | 1 | 16 | ||
48 | Class 2 | Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell | 27 3:13 | 27 3:07 | 20 12:00 | 19 11:49 | 23 9:52 | 40:01 | 2 | 17 | ||
30 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 23 3:11 | 36 3:12 | 16 11:55 | 25 12:00 | 19 9:45 | 40:03 | 3 | 18 | ||
35 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst | 21 3:10 | 24 3:06 | 23 12:06 | 30 12:09 | 22 9:52 | 40:23 | 14 | 19 | ||
36 | Class 5 | Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir | 35 3:18 | 32 3:11 | 24 12:17 | 23 11:56 | 25 9:56 | 40:38 | 15 | 20 | ||
53 | Class 1 | James Hall/ Brian Hodgson | 39 3:19 | 42 3:14 | 28 12:25 | 24 11:58 | 21 9:47 | 40:43 | 2 | 21 | ||
24 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown | 28 3:15 | 29 3:08 | 18 11:57 | 21 11:55 | 36 10:31 | 40:46 | 2 | 22 | ||
33 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | 26 3:13 | 39 3:13 | 31 12:44 | 20 11:51 | 20 9:46 | 40:47 | 3 | 23 | ||
37 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 30 3:17 | 33 3:11 | 27 12:24 | 26 12:05 | 26 10:01 | 40:58 | 4 | 24 | ||
28 | Class 5 | Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney | 19 3:07 | 31 3:11 | 29 12:37 | 29 12:09 | 27 10:03 | 41:07 | 16 | 25 | ||
50 | Class 3 | Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson | 33 3:17 | 48 3:21 | 26 12:23 | 34 12:41 | 24 9:53 | 41:35 | 4 | 26 | ||
66 | Class 1 | Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp | 34 3:17 | 35 3:11 | 32 12:47 | 32 12:28 | 33 10:18 | 42:01 | 3 | 27 | ||
47 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 36 3:18 | 41 3:14 | 40 13:17 | 35 12:42 | 31 10:13 | 42:44 | 5 | 28 | ||
54 | Class 1 | Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood | 44 3:26 | 54 3:29 | 36 12:56 | 40 12:56 | 29 10:08 | 42:55 | 4 | 29 | ||
63 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 40 3:23 | 34 3:11 | 34 12:52 | 31 12:23 | 42 11:08 | 42:57 | 1 | 30 | ||
43 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 45 3:27 | 49 3:22 | 37 13:05 | 38 12:53 | 32 10:17 | 43:04 | 5 | 31 | ||
38 | Class 2 | Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn | 47 3:29 | 47 3:21 | 45 13:37 | 33 12:34 | 28 10:05 | 43:06 | 6 | 32 | ||
58 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | 46 3:27 | 46 3:20 | 39 13:11 | 39 12:54 | 34 10:28 | 43:20 | 7 | 33 | ||
61 | Class 1 | Richard Cole/ Simon Cox | 55 3:40 | 59 3:36 | 43 13:23 | 36 12:46 | 30 10:10 | 43:35 | 5 | 34 | ||
42 | Class 5 | Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey | 50 3:32 | 51 3:25 | 41 13:20 | 41 13:06 | 35 10:30 | 43:53 | 17 | 35 | ||
71 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 41 3:24 | 45 3:18 | 38 13:08 | 37 12:47 | 47 11:42 | 44:19 | 6 | 36 | ||
7 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 12 3:01 | 5 2:50 | 58 18:52 | 9 11:07 | 7 8:57 | 44:47 | 18 | 37 | ||
68 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 49 3:29 | 53 3:28 | 44 13:36 | 42 13:29 | 38 10:45 | 44:47 | 6 | 38 | ||
62 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | 54 3:37 | 52 3:27 | 47 14:00 | 43 13:34 | 37 10:44 | 45:22 | 7 | 39 | ||
76 | Class 3 | Darren Howard/ Scott Howard | 58 3:47 | 12 2:57 | 48 14:03 | 45 13:48 | 39 10:51 | 45:26 | 8 | 40 | ||
56 | Class 1 | Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson | 57 3:47 | 60 3:37 | 46 13:52 | 44 13:37 | 41 11:01 | 45:54 | 7 | 41 | ||
72 | Class 1 | John Rowan/ Phil Kenny | 59 3:48 | 57 3:35 | 51 14:38 | 47 14:05 | 44 11:18 | 47:24 | 8 | 42 | ||
70 | Class 3 | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith | 61 3:51 | 61 3:38 | 52 14:46 | 46 13:49 | 45 11:23 | 47:27 | 9 | 43 | ||
52 | Class 1 | Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted | 62 3:59 | 64 3:56 | 53 15:09 | 48 14:10 | 40 10:59 | 48:13 | 9 | 44 | ||
69 | Class 2 | Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker | 68 4:44 | 62 3:48 | 49 14:22 | 49 14:11 | 43 11:18 | 48:23 | 8 | 45 | ||
57 | Class 1 | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | 67 4:44 | 65 3:56 | 50 14:34 | 50 14:22 | 48 11:48 | 49:24 | 10 | 46 | ||
75 | Class 1 | William Slater/ Gerry Slater | 64 4:09 | 63 3:55 | 54 15:42 | 52 14:40 | 46 11:38 | 1:00 | 51:04 | 11 | 47 | |
Car 75 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6 | |||||||||||
73 | Class 2 | Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher | 65 4:22 | 67 4:06 | 56 16:38 | 53 15:26 | 49 12:36 | 53:08 | 9 | 48 | ||
74 | Class 1 | Jane Walden/ Billy Walden | 63 4:08 | 66 4:05 | 55 16:27 | 54 15:59 | 50 12:51 | 53:30 | 12 | 49 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Pye Motors 1 2.48 miles | Stage 2 Pye Motors 2 2.48 miles | Stage 3 Sellite Block Ltd 1 9.59 miles | Stage 5 Sellite Block Ltd 2 9.29 miles | Stage 6 Bartram & Patrick Vets 2 7.65 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 16:30 GMT