Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2016

Final Penalties in Starting Order to NTC 25 - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
IRTC
14s
IRTC
15
RTC
16s
TTC
17
IRTC
18s
RTC
19
NTC
20
IRTC
21s
RTC
22
NTC
23
STC
24
NTC
25
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EGuy Robinson/ Max Freeman6:110:030:120:390:107:1511
2ERichard Hunter/ Sasha Herriot4:37            Throttle Cable Snapped
3EIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry4:16            Retired
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins11:221:010:291:290:4815:091212
5EStan Featherstone/ Sam Spencer6:261:020:362:101:0811:2266
6EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Andy Pullan10:231:250:451:481:3015:511313
7ERichard Hemingway/ Clive Jones            Non Starter
8EOwen Turner/ Bob Blows7:070:410:201:060:219:3533
9EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson4:460:380:072:100:097:5022
10EDave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman7:500:580:221:100:3210:5244
11EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes7:530:440:150:561:1811:0655
12EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton9:491:130:172:020:2713:4877
13ETim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer14:091:040:451:260:5918:231819
14EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews10:441:110:321:180:4614:3199
15EAlex Green/ Alan Barnes11:372:120:153:250:4618:151718
16EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps11:001:200:361:170:4815:011111
17ESteve Brew/ Ingrid Brew12:101:161:032:301:0318:021617
18ESteve Woods/ Rob Bryn 16:412:120:562:322:0424:252633
19ERob Yates/ Alan Ogden10:211:210:461:400:4414:521010
20ELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes10:292:040:402:320:3916:241414
21EMark Standen/ Tom Spencer12:348:120:584:11      Retired
22EBevan Blacker/ Nial Frost 10:111:160:241:300:4314:0488
23EPeter Scott/ Matthew Vokes10:531:570:571:371:1416:381515
24EJames Taylor/ Matthew Broadbent15:032:361:069:111:3329:292741
25EPete Jagger/ Henry Carr16:092:330:592:201:3923:402431
26ESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell15:202:371:072:111:5623:112330
27EMatt Carr/ Martin Phaff13:202:340:361:441:0519:192022
28EMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb12:102:350:591:510:5018:251920
29EDominic McTear/ Ian Rayner11:081:370:594:401:2219:462123
30EPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn15:342:2311:142:111:3523:572532
31EJonathan Hoggarth / Simon Frost11:391:501:154:111:1720:122226
32SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy16:214:001:242:271:3325:45838
33SEAlan Young/ Ashley Young14:552:441:132:134:2625:31736
34SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy14:212:151:143:271:3722:54529
35SEStuart Newby/ Russell Waller12:381:571:062:371:4119:59224
36SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley16:572:4510:542:091:2825:13635
37SEKeith Lane / Martin Lane 13:082:160:522:261:2620:08325
38SEKev Papper / Rob Smith13:261:350:4010:361:0727:24939
39SEJon Green/ Alex Laidlaw13:422:231:042:111:5421:14427
40SEPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham11:571:520:351:491:0017:13116
41NCarl Whitford / Mark Whitford15:553:081:153:142:0925:41437
42NJens Neumeister/ Richard Drydale27:593:146:104:051:1642:44743
43NCharles Corner/ Kevin Bardon11:572:100:353:131:2219:17121
44NJohn Bellworthy / Joe Woodward 17:153:450:492:040:4724:40334
45NShirley Hillhouse/ Rob Granger1:11:245:212:207:083:571:30:101046
46NIan Barrett/ Chris Gledhill14:362:560:493:051:2422:50228
47NMatt Bown/ Roger Bown14:003:5911:385:102:5828:45540
48NRichard Henman/ Tom Henman22:054:202:015:124:3538:13642
49NRobert Grimshaw/ Craig Shooter56:533:281:1510:032:331:14:12945
50NColin Hays/ Huw Durham50:025:4311:553:562:511:05:27844

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2016 at 7:28am GMT