Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2016

Final Penalties in Class Order to ST2 Finish - Time Card 1

Car Cls Crew12 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3EIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry2:142:024:1611
1EGuy Robinson/ Max Freeman2:122:094:2122
9EAndrew Smith/ Carl Williamson2:152:084:2333
2ERichard Hunter/ Sasha Herriot2:172:094:2644
11EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes2:182:134:3155
10EDave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman2:172:184:3566
6EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Andy Pullan2:252:124:3778
14EJohn Leckie/ Sion Matthews2:242:194:4389
8EOwen Turner/ Bob Blows2:322:114:43910
21EMark Standen/ Tom Spencer2:232:224:451011
12EAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton2:282:194:471113
5EStan Featherstone/ Sam Spencer2:392:094:481214
22EBevan Blacker/ Nial Frost 2:282:284:561315
4EAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins2:462:145:001416
19ERob Yates/ Alan Ogden2:372:245:011517
17ESteve Brew/ Ingrid Brew2:342:285:021618
23EPeter Scott/ Matthew Vokes2:372:275:041719
15EAlex Green/ Alan Barnes2:382:265:041820
30EPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn2:372:315:081922
31EJonathan Hoggarth / Simon Frost2:432:265:092025
16EJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps2:412:345:152128
24EJames Taylor/ Matthew Broadbent2:412:365:172230
28EMark Warburton/ Jonathon Webb2:352:465:212332
29EDominic McTear/ Ian Rayner2:462:355:212434
27EMatt Carr/ Martin Phaff2:542:275:212535
20ELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes2:482:345:222636
26ESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell2:492:335:222737
25EPete Jagger/ Henry Carr2:572:505:472844
13ETim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer2:205:007:202948
18ESteve Woods/ Rob Bryn 5:002:307:303049
Class N
42NJens Neumeister/ Richard Drydale2:282:184:46112
46NIan Barrett/ Chris Gledhill2:352:345:09224
43NCharles Corner/ Kevin Bardon2:372:365:13327
47NMatt Bown/ Roger Bown2:242:575:21431
44NJohn Bellworthy / Joe Woodward 2:412:405:21533
49NRobert Grimshaw/ Craig Shooter2:502:475:37639
41NCarl Whitford / Mark Whitford2:582:395:37740
50NColin Hays/ Huw Durham3:022:545:56845
48NRichard Henman/ Tom Henman2:543:045:58946
45NShirley Hillhouse/ Rob Granger3:323:246:561047
Class SE
38SEKev Papper / Rob Smith2:202:154:3517
33SEAlan Young/ Ashley Young2:392:275:06221
40SEPaul Dyer/ Dave Aincham2:422:265:08323
34SEDennis Cooke/ Tom Murphy2:402:325:12426
36SEDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:392:375:16529
39SEJon Green/ Alex Laidlaw2:542:395:33638
37SEKeith Lane / Martin Lane 3:232:185:41741
35SEStuart Newby/ Russell Waller2:442:595:43842
32SEEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:572:475:44943

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Special Test 1
0.75 miles
Test 2
Special Test 2
0.75 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2016 at 7:28am GMT