JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 1 Out - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford4:47.34:06.48:53.7117
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam4:55.64:06.59:02.1220
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys5:13.44:32.19:45.5345
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy5:18.34:29.39:47.6447
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill5:22.14:27.59:49.6548
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu5:22.74:31.49:54.1651
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland5:39.94:32.610:12.5758
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler5:34.04:39.610:13.6859
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 5:46.44:48.510:34.9964
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 5:49.84:47.610:37.41065
Class B
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan5:06.14:09.19:15.2129
54BDavid Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards5:06.34:25.69:31.9235
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 5:11.54:22.69:34.1338
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings5:08.84:21.50:30.010:00.3454
Car 83 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 1 In
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond5:56.04:50.710:46.7567
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith6:00.34:53.410:53.7669
Class C
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully4:38.83:57.38:36.118
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun4:38.03:58.48:36.429
9C Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly 4:45.33:59.88:45.1312
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards4:34.24:14.48:48.6414
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson4:51.44:02.18:53.5516
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen4:55.84:03.08:58.8618
36CChris Barrette / David Oliviera 4:59.94:05.09:04.9722
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:05.04:12.69:17.6831
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker5:09.14:13.19:22.2933
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans5:14.24:25.49:39.61042
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush5:32.14:28.210:00.31155
49CPaul Romeril / Kieran Gregory 5:12.44:54.110:06.51257
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer5:42.34:44.410:26.71360
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril5:47.54:47.010:34.51463
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert6:21.45:17.811:39.21571
Class D
1DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro4:34.83:50.68:25.411
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs4:39.23:48.68:27.823
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante4:37.53:53.98:31.434
21DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq4:39.23:56.58:35.746
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah4:37.23:58.68:35.857
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell4:40.04:01.48:41.4610
19DJames Russell/ Mark Russell4:43.83:58.68:42.4711
11DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter4:58.94:09.29:08.1824
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare4:56.64:12.39:08.9925
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham4:59.94:12.49:12.31027
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries5:06.34:09.69:15.91130
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson5:15.34:26.99:42.21244
47DMichael Cotillard / Wendy Geary5:19.64:26.09:45.61346
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck5:24.34:28.09:52.31450
35DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson5:29.04:29.79:58.71553
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel6:06.44:47.210:53.61668
Class E
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman4:31.93:55.88:27.712
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack4:39.63:55.68:35.225
23EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey4:50.44:00.68:51.0315
26ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas4:55.74:04.39:00.0419
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost4:56.84:12.49:09.2526
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner5:07.94:10.59:18.4632
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott5:05.04:19.99:24.9734
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray5:10.54:28.09:38.5840
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 5:22.94:17.39:40.2943
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones5:29.04:35.510:04.51056
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews5:31.44:32.60:30.010:34.01162
Car 75 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 2
Class FWD2
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo4:47.24:00.68:47.8113
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown4:54.84:08.79:03.5221
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan4:55.24:11.99:07.1323
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle4:59.14:15.59:14.6428
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall5:14.34:18.69:32.9536
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:02.14:31.19:33.2637
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:19.74:18.49:38.1739
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 5:19.24:20.19:39.3841
48FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley5:17.54:32.29:49.7949
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett5:31.34:26.09:57.31052
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett5:40.14:47.910:28.01161
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall5:33.85:12.710:46.51266
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris5:59.25:00.210:59.41370
77FWD2Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms6:16.15:14.00:30.012:00.11472
Car 77 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 1 In

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Brabant 1
4.28 miles
Stage 2
Martin 2
3.08 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST