JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 8 In - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
16171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:02:56.24:39.84:27.14:27.14:17.71:20:47.9111
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:03:04.04:56.54:51.94:41.24:29.91:22:03.5216
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:07:16.54:42.14:37.74:33.74:31.81:25:41.8322
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:08:08.35:12.34:56.44:52.34:37.71:27:47.0429
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:08:33.24:56.84:54.34:46.74:45.21:27:56.2530
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:10:47.54:59.84:56.14:57.74:49.91:30:31.0637
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:12:08.15:05.85:01.65:10.14:51.91:32:17.5740
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:10:55.64:56.05:01.29:00.04:47.31:34:40.1841
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:15:07.45:16.25:10.74:58.54:47.01:35:19.8943
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:15:01.55:20.55:14.45:07.04:59.01:35:42.41044
Class B
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:02:44.84:49.44:47.84:40.44:31.71:21:34.1115
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:07:46.35:01.75:05.04:51.94:43.11:27:28.0227
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:09:20.45:18.54:47.34:52.44:42.01:29:00.6333
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:17:24.35:15.25:06.25:00.54:56.61:37:42.8446
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond1:18:46.96:09.65:22.05:32.75:13.11:41:04.3549
Class C
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:00:22.04:35.34:28.04:25.34:14.01:18:04.615
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:00:08.14:44.44:28.34:31.34:19.91:18:12.026
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:00:54.64:50.14:35.84:48.44:28.51:19:37.438
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:02:37.14:43.24:32.14:28.74:16.91:20:38.0410
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:02:21.14:44.54:38.64:33.74:32.71:20:50.6512
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:04:20.25:07.95:15.24:56.14:36.01:24:15.4618
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:08:15.24:54.64:40.64:42.94:32.81:27:06.1725
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:08:37.25:06.24:47.04:47.84:43.61:28:01.8831
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:13:41.35:38.05:25.25:21.15:12.01:35:17.6942
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:16:26.55:54.05:16.15:23.95:03.01:38:03.51047
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:30:12.56:02.45:48.05:45.15:41.41:53:29.41152
Class D
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah58:14.44:31.24:25.24:23.14:06.21:15:40.111
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante58:34.94:42.74:25.34:24.04:12.11:16:19.023
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:52.44:44.44:28.94:35.24:22.31:18:03.234
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:00:44.24:49.34:45.14:31.94:22.81:19:13.347
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:03:20.84:40.14:35.04:33.94:22.41:21:32.2514
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:03:37.15:12.64:50.04:55.74:35.61:23:11.0617
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:09:17.35:11.34:59.74:55.24:40.81:29:04.3734
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:09:01.95:06.94:58.24:51.04:42.50:30.01:29:10.5835
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 7 In
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:10:52.15:48.35:10.75:13.44:49.91:31:54.4938
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:18:59.95:57.75:25.65:37.55:12.11:41:12.81050
Class E
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack58:29.04:37.44:17.04:16.54:04.51:15:44.412
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:02:47.34:31.94:27.14:23.64:12.41:20:22.329
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:04:09.14:18.44:27.64:16.84:07.81:21:19.7313
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:08.15:12.64:52.04:53.44:40.71:25:46.8424
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:08:31.64:55.74:51.84:50.54:36.11:27:45.7528
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:08:58.45:09.55:01.95:00.84:49.61:29:00.2632
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:12:31.14:59.64:57.24:52.54:41.31:32:01.7739
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews1:32:09.85:42.35:10.45:21.84:56.31:53:20.6851
Class FWD2
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:05:49.14:53.54:42.94:43.14:32.81:24:41.4119
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:06:43.44:58.74:35.34:45.74:26.81:25:29.9220
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:06:10.15:16.94:57.44:39.24:31.11:25:34.7321
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:06:46.94:56.64:43.14:46.04:30.11:25:42.7423
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07:02.45:20.35:00.94:59.24:46.61:27:09.4526
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:10:27.15:16.45:01.44:54.14:43.51:30:22.5636
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:15:17.95:43.75:03.85:20.94:54.51:36:20.8745
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris1:18:02.55:40.65:34.15:32.65:14.81:40:04.6848

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 16
Sorel 16
3.49 miles
Stage 17
Platon 17
3.46 miles
Stage 18
Sorel 18
3.49 miles
Stage 19
Platon 19
3.46 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST