JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 16 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
16 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:02:56.24:39.81:07:36.0114
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:03:04.04:56.51:08:00.5215
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:07:16.54:42.11:11:58.6326
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:08:08.35:12.31:13:20.6430
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:08:33.24:56.81:13:30.0532
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:10:47.54:59.81:15:47.3639
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:10:55.64:56.01:15:51.6740
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:12:08.15:05.81:17:13.9842
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:15:01.55:20.51:20:22.0945
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 1:15:07.45:16.21:20:23.61046
Class B
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan1:02:44.84:49.41:07:34.2113
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:07:46.35:01.71:12:48.0228
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:09:20.45:18.51:14:38.9337
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:17:24.35:15.21:22:39.5449
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond1:18:46.96:09.61:24:56.5551
Class C
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:00:08.14:44.41:04:52.515
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:00:22.04:35.31:04:57.326
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:00:54.64:50.11:05:44.738
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:02:21.14:44.51:07:05.6410
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:02:37.14:43.21:07:20.3512
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:04:20.25:07.91:09:28.1619
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush1:08:15.24:54.61:13:09.8729
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:08:37.25:06.21:13:43.4833
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:13:41.35:38.01:19:19.3944
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:16:26.55:54.01:22:20.51048
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert1:30:12.56:02.41:36:14.91153
Class D
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah58:14.44:31.21:02:45.611
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante58:34.94:42.71:03:17.623
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs59:52.44:44.41:04:36.834
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:00:44.24:49.31:05:33.547
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:03:20.84:40.11:08:00.9516
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:03:37.15:12.61:08:49.7618
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:09:01.95:06.91:14:08.8735
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:09:17.35:11.31:14:28.6836
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:10:52.15:48.31:16:40.4941
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel1:18:59.95:57.71:24:57.61052
Class E
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack58:29.04:37.41:03:06.412
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:02:47.34:31.91:07:19.2211
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:04:09.14:18.41:08:27.5317
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:06:08.15:12.61:11:20.7421
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:08:31.64:55.71:13:27.3531
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray1:08:58.45:09.51:14:07.9634
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:12:31.14:59.61:17:30.7743
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews1:32:09.85:42.31:37:52.1854
Class FWD2
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown1:02:01.44:40.41:06:41.819
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:05:49.14:53.51:10:42.6220
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:06:10.15:16.91:11:27.0322
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle1:06:56.54:42.61:11:39.1423
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:06:43.44:58.71:11:42.1524
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:06:46.94:56.61:11:43.5625
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:07:02.45:20.31:12:22.7727
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:10:27.15:16.41:15:43.5838
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:15:17.95:43.71:21:01.6947
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris1:18:02.55:40.61:23:43.11050

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 16
Sorel 16
3.49 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST