Car | Cls | Crew | Total Friday Eve |
Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A | Julian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford | 1:02:56.2 | 1:02:56.2 | 1 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | A | Stuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam | 1:03:04.0 | 1:03:04.0 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | A | Ed Fossey/ Sion Humphreys | 1:07:16.5 | 1:07:16.5 | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Ian Barnard/ Steve Greenhill | 1:08:08.3 | 1:08:08.3 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | A | Paul Vibert/ Richard Amy | 1:08:33.2 | 1:08:33.2 | 5 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | A | Philip Harris/ Shaun Layland | 1:10:47.5 | 1:10:47.5 | 6 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | A | William Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu | 1:10:55.6 | 1:10:55.6 | 7 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 1:12:08.1 | 1:12:08.1 | 8 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | A | Euan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill | 1:15:01.5 | 1:15:01.5 | 9 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carre | 1:15:07.4 | 1:15:07.4 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | B | Michael Amy/ Lee Rogan | 1:02:44.8 | 1:02:44.8 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | B | Dan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings | 1:07:46.3 | 1:07:46.3 | 2 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | B | Greg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee | 1:09:20.4 | 1:09:20.4 | 3 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 1:17:24.3 | 1:17:24.3 | 4 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Martin Young/ Alex Rosamond | 1:18:46.9 | 1:18:46.9 | 5 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C | Darryl Morris / Steve Gully | 1:00:08.1 | 1:00:08.1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Richard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards | 1:00:22.0 | 1:00:22.0 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 1:00:54.6 | 1:00:54.6 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson | 1:02:21.1 | 1:02:21.1 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen | 1:02:37.1 | 1:02:37.1 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Steve Ellis/ Chris Crocker | 1:04:20.2 | 1:04:20.2 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Mark Syvret/ Chris Fox | 1:05:49.4 | 1:05:49.4 | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | Dave Truscott/ Justin Bush | 1:08:15.2 | 1:08:15.2 | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | C | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 1:08:37.2 | 1:08:37.2 | 9 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | C | Aaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer | 1:13:41.3 | 1:13:41.3 | 10 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril | 1:16:26.5 | 1:16:26.5 | 11 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | C | John Robert/ Gary Robert | 1:30:12.5 | 1:30:12.5 | 12 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Chris West/ Rob Hannah | 58:14.4 | 58:14.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 58:34.9 | 58:34.9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 59:52.4 | 59:52.4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | D | Martin Waters/ Ben Purnell | 1:00:44.2 | 1:00:44.2 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Paul King/ Andrew Hollingham | 1:03:20.8 | 1:03:20.8 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | D | Kevin Rault/ Lee Dare | 1:03:37.1 | 1:03:37.1 | 6 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | D | Alastair Flack/ Gary Johnson | 1:09:01.9 | 1:09:01.9 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 1:09:17.3 | 1:09:17.3 | 8 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck | 1:10:52.1 | 1:10:52.1 | 9 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | D | Ross Baudains/ Alyson Touzel | 1:18:59.9 | 1:18:59.9 | 10 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 58:29.0 | 58:29.0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | E | Jim Munden/ Andy Frost | 1:02:47.3 | 1:02:47.3 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 1:04:09.1 | 1:04:09.1 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | E | Andy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott | 1:06:08.1 | 1:06:08.1 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | 1:08:31.6 | 1:08:31.6 | 5 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | E | Kevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray | 1:08:58.4 | 1:08:58.4 | 6 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | E | David Smith/ Drew Jones | 1:12:31.1 | 1:12:31.1 | 7 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews | 1:32:09.8 | 1:32:09.8 | 8 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | FWD2 | Ian Godney/ Paul Brown | 1:02:01.4 | 1:02:01.4 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | FWD2 | Michael Kean / Katie Sanders | 1:05:49.1 | 1:05:49.1 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | FWD2 | Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier | 1:06:10.1 | 1:06:10.1 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | FWD2 | Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett | 1:06:43.4 | 1:06:43.4 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | FWD2 | Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall | 1:06:46.9 | 1:06:46.9 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | FWD2 | Jack Butel/ Emma Falle | 1:06:56.5 | 1:06:56.5 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 1:07:02.4 | 1:07:02.4 | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | FWD2 | Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall | 1:10:27.1 | 1:10:27.1 | 8 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett | 1:15:17.9 | 1:15:17.9 | 9 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | FWD2 | Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris | 1:18:02.5 | 1:18:02.5 | 10 | 51 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 18:50 BST