JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 13 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
910111213 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford30:37.93:42.55:03.44:31.55:01.54:30.453:27.2112
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam30:47.13:38.64:57.54:30.04:57.74:44.053:34.9214
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys33:22.53:56.05:24.94:41.95:13.24:36.457:14.9329
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill33:37.83:58.85:26.84:48.85:22.14:45.958:00.2431
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy33:39.24:08.15:32.34:56.55:18.64:51.658:26.3535
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu34:36.64:22.75:50.74:56.45:27.14:48.11:00:01.6640
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland34:57.44:07.35:40.45:03.65:36.14:57.01:00:21.8743
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler35:19.54:09.95:53.25:15.95:45.25:02.51:01:26.2844
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 36:06.44:16.15:56.55:41.46:37.35:11.21:03:48.9948
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 36:20.34:36.26:16.55:27.35:56.45:18.21:03:54.91049
Class B
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan31:34.43:37.34:59.14:21.34:51.94:18.453:42.4115
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings33:03.13:50.25:17.94:45.85:08.04:35.70:30.057:10.7228
Car 83 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 4 In
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 32:53.84:16.25:35.85:06.75:38.75:01.758:32.9337
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith37:52.14:36.76:36.65:25.76:15.55:18.01:06:04.6451
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond37:05.74:44.06:51.15:44.46:18.75:35.21:06:19.1552
Class C
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully29:15.13:36.04:56.14:21.44:49.34:13.251:11.115
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards29:36.53:30.24:46.64:29.74:42.24:16.851:22.026
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun29:29.33:33.54:54.84:23.84:52.94:24.651:38.938
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson30:17.03:40.15:02.54:30.95:01.74:25.452:57.6410
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen30:17.13:49.35:14.74:29.24:58.04:25.353:13.6511
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker31:55.63:45.25:10.24:32.34:57.74:32.754:53.7618
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox32:53.33:45.95:08.44:32.35:03.84:48.456:12.1722
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans32:49.24:04.55:32.54:59.95:27.44:55.40:30.058:18.9833
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 4 In
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush33:44.63:49.35:31.04:40.65:57.44:46.458:29.3936
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer35:48.14:29.46:06.55:17.55:49.55:10.71:02:41.71046
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril36:18.14:43.26:42.45:30.56:11.15:18.61:04:43.91150
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert40:12.65:18.97:15.06:22.211:00.06:20.01:16:28.71255
Class D
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah28:44.63:20.34:43.94:09.94:37.54:06.649:42.811
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante28:54.13:29.64:42.64:08.14:35.94:06.649:56.923
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs28:55.73:28.84:58.64:20.74:50.04:14.050:47.834
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell29:23.53:39.84:59.94:22.64:49.04:23.751:38.547
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham30:56.93:47.85:11.14:28.94:59.54:27.453:51.6516
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare30:23.73:48.95:21.34:38.35:15.24:30.453:57.8617
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson33:05.04:18.55:37.15:01.65:29.14:51.158:22.4734
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries35:26.63:50.15:17.04:44.25:15.84:42.559:16.2839
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck33:42.84:22.05:54.55:11.05:44.35:09.01:00:03.6941
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel39:26.44:34.06:14.35:31.46:20.95:27.81:07:34.81054
Class E
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack28:35.53:29.34:47.14:12.84:39.74:06.949:51.312
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost30:37.43:44.55:03.94:38.04:55.94:34.853:34.5213
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman28:37.13:23.44:40.94:07.04:37.410:00.055:25.8319
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner32:20.23:53.75:18.34:35.15:10.44:40.755:58.4420
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott32:07.83:51.15:28.24:43.95:17.24:40.556:08.7521
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 33:32.14:06.05:23.64:50.75:20.74:58.358:11.4632
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray32:54.84:08.75:38.95:03.75:57.24:54.258:37.5738
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones34:52.34:18.86:00.55:14.05:54.45:11.31:01:31.3845
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews34:56.34:27.86:21.05:27.56:01.55:15.118:30.01:20:59.2956
Car 75 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at SSA 9
2:30 for 2:30 early at Service 4 In
5:00 for 5:00 early at SSA 11
1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 13
Class FWD2
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown30:26.03:37.64:59.94:27.44:55.44:22.052:48.319
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 32:37.73:48.65:23.84:39.25:13.84:37.056:20.1223
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier32:23.94:03.05:24.14:47.35:12.14:39.156:29.5324
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall32:43.83:58.25:26.04:44.15:16.54:42.156:50.7425
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett32:26.34:01.75:27.34:51.55:20.44:43.856:51.0526
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet32:33.73:58.05:24.94:54.55:17.74:44.556:53.3627
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle33:40.83:55.45:21.74:40.55:13.04:32.257:23.6730
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall35:28.54:07.35:41.24:52.45:26.04:42.21:00:17.6842
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett36:16.84:40.46:19.04:44.06:13.75:32.81:03:46.7947
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris37:44.44:42.36:24.95:40.36:03.65:25.80:30.01:06:31.31053
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 10
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan30:54.63:41.65:00.94:57.7 44:34.81157

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Hetres Short 9
3.11 miles
Stage 10
Rossignol 10
4.36 miles
Stage 11
Hetres 11
4.01 miles
Stage 12
Rossignol 12
4.36 miles
Stage 13
Hetres 13
4.01 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST