JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 12 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
91011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam30:47.13:38.64:57.54:30.043:53.2113
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford30:37.93:42.55:03.44:31.543:55.3214
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys33:22.53:56.05:24.94:41.947:25.3329
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill33:37.83:58.85:26.84:48.847:52.2434
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy33:39.24:08.15:32.34:56.548:16.1539
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu34:36.64:22.75:50.74:56.449:46.4643
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland34:57.44:07.35:40.45:03.649:48.7744
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler35:19.54:09.95:53.25:15.950:38.5847
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 36:06.44:16.15:56.55:41.452:00.4950
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 36:20.34:36.26:16.55:27.352:40.31051
Class B
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan31:34.43:37.34:59.14:21.344:32.1118
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings33:03.13:50.25:17.94:45.80:30.047:27.0230
Car 83 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 4 In
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 32:53.84:16.25:35.85:06.747:52.5336
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond37:05.74:44.06:51.15:44.454:25.2453
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith37:52.14:36.76:36.65:25.754:31.1554
Class C
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully29:15.13:36.04:56.14:21.442:08.616
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun29:29.33:33.54:54.84:23.842:21.427
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards29:36.53:30.24:46.64:29.742:23.038
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson30:17.03:40.15:02.54:30.943:30.5410
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen30:17.13:49.35:14.74:29.243:50.3512
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker31:55.63:45.25:10.24:32.345:23.3620
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox32:53.33:45.95:08.44:32.346:19.9723
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush33:44.63:49.35:31.04:40.647:45.5832
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans32:49.24:04.55:32.54:59.90:30.047:56.1937
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 4 In
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer35:48.14:29.46:06.55:17.551:41.51048
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril36:18.14:43.26:42.45:30.553:14.21152
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert40:12.65:18.97:15.06:22.259:08.71258
Class D
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah28:44.63:20.34:43.94:09.940:58.712
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante28:54.13:29.64:42.64:08.141:14.424
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs28:55.73:28.84:58.64:20.741:43.835
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell29:23.53:39.84:59.94:22.642:25.849
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare30:23.73:48.95:21.34:38.344:12.2516
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham30:56.93:47.85:11.14:28.944:24.7617
11DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter31:35.43:39.15:01.64:27.044:43.1719
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson33:05.04:18.55:37.15:01.648:02.2838
35DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson33:48.74:11.25:46.85:07.548:54.2940
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck33:42.84:22.05:54.55:11.049:10.31041
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries35:26.63:50.15:17.04:44.249:17.91142
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel39:26.44:34.06:14.35:31.455:46.11256
Class E
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman28:37.13:23.44:40.94:07.040:48.411
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack28:35.53:29.34:47.14:12.841:04.723
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost30:37.43:44.55:03.94:38.044:03.8315
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner32:20.23:53.75:18.34:35.146:07.3421
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott32:07.83:51.15:28.24:43.946:11.0522
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray32:54.84:08.75:38.95:03.747:46.1633
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 33:32.14:06.05:23.64:50.747:52.4735
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones34:52.34:18.86:00.55:14.050:25.6846
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews34:56.34:27.86:21.05:27.517:30.01:08:42.6959
Car 75 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at SSA 9
2:30 for 2:30 early at Service 4 In
5:00 for 5:00 early at SSA 11
Class FWD2
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown30:26.03:37.64:59.94:27.443:30.9111
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 32:37.73:48.65:23.84:39.246:29.3224
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier32:23.94:03.05:24.14:47.346:38.3325
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett32:26.34:01.75:27.34:51.546:46.8426
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet32:33.73:58.05:24.94:54.546:51.1527
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall32:43.83:58.25:26.04:44.146:52.1628
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle33:40.83:55.45:21.74:40.547:38.4731
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall35:28.54:07.35:41.24:52.450:09.4845
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett36:16.84:40.46:19.04:44.052:00.2949
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris37:44.44:42.36:24.95:40.30:30.055:01.91055
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 10
77FWD2Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms40:16.35:19.67:05.16:19.359:00.31157
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan30:54.63:41.65:00.9 39:37.11260

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Hetres Short 9
3.11 miles
Stage 10
Rossignol 10
4.36 miles
Stage 11
Hetres 11
4.01 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST