JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 3 In - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford4:47.34:06.44:44.74:05.74:46.34:03.226:33.6116
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam4:55.64:06.54:46.54:03.34:51.14:01.726:44.7219
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys5:13.44:32.15:13.44:26.55:13.44:18.128:56.9340
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill5:22.14:27.55:15.64:24.25:18.94:24.229:12.5444
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy5:18.34:29.35:18.34:25.05:18.34:23.929:13.1545
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu5:22.74:31.45:22.74:28.75:22.74:51.329:59.5649
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland5:39.94:32.65:39.94:28.15:39.94:27.630:28.0752
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler5:34.04:39.65:34.04:44.45:34.04:34.130:40.1855
73AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre 5:46.44:48.55:46.44:43.75:46.44:33.231:24.6959
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 5:49.84:47.65:49.84:40.15:49.84:40.531:37.61062
Class B
32BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan5:06.14:09.15:08.64:02.55:07.44:03.427:37.1123
54BDavid Earthy/ Sarah Alys Edwards5:06.34:25.65:06.34:23.05:06.34:20.628:28.1231
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 5:11.54:22.65:11.54:17.45:11.54:19.528:34.0334
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings5:08.84:21.55:08.84:16.25:08.84:12.30:30.028:46.4438
Car 83 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 1 In
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond5:56.04:50.75:56.04:49.55:56.04:48.132:16.3563
78BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith6:00.34:53.46:00.34:48.86:00.34:48.70:30.033:01.8665
Car 78 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 3 In
Class C
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully4:38.83:57.34:32.33:50.64:33.43:50.725:23.116
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun4:38.03:58.44:33.63:55.74:35.83:53.425:34.928
9C Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly 4:45.33:59.84:38.43:53.44:36.33:50.725:43.9310
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards4:34.24:14.44:33.53:53.14:34.43:54.925:44.5411
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson4:51.44:02.14:42.23:58.24:46.83:58.326:19.0514
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen4:55.84:03.04:40.83:54.34:50.63:55.126:19.6615
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker5:09.14:13.15:09.14:03.25:09.14:04.927:48.5724
39CDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans5:14.24:25.45:07.44:18.45:10.84:13.828:30.0833
36CChris Barrette / David Oliviera 4:59.94:05.06:00.74:05.05:30.34:01.028:41.9936
30CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox5:05.04:12.65:05.24:04.45:05.15:20.428:52.71039
46CDave Truscott/ Justin Bush5:32.14:28.25:32.14:13.85:32.14:09.229:27.51147
49CPaul Romeril / Kieran Gregory 5:12.44:54.15:12.44:52.85:12.45:01.630:25.71251
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer5:42.34:44.45:42.34:42.25:42.34:34.331:07.81357
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril5:47.54:47.05:47.54:43.05:47.54:41.731:34.21461
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert6:21.45:17.86:21.45:16.76:21.45:16.834:55.51567
Class D
4DChris West/ Rob Hannah4:37.23:58.64:31.03:46.64:26.23:43.025:02.613
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante4:37.53:53.94:30.83:46.74:29.83:46.625:05.324
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs4:39.23:48.64:30.73:48.44:33.13:47.525:07.535
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell4:40.04:01.44:32.53:51.64:33.73:53.025:32.247
19DJames Russell/ Mark Russell4:43.83:58.64:33.43:52.34:38.63:57.225:43.959
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare4:56.64:12.34:25.94:03.14:41.23:59.626:18.7613
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham4:59.94:12.44:54.93:59.44:50.03:58.926:55.5721
11DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter4:58.94:09.25:40.24:02.74:40.74:02.727:34.4822
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson5:15.34:26.95:15.34:18.35:15.34:14.128:45.2937
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck5:24.34:28.05:24.34:22.85:24.34:16.629:20.31046
35DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson5:29.04:29.75:28.04:19.25:28.54:14.129:28.51148
47DMichael Cotillard / Wendy Geary5:19.64:26.05:19.64:20.25:19.64:16.41:30.030:31.41254
Car 47 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 1:30 early at Service 3 In
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries5:06.34:09.64:52.48:00.04:59.44:09.431:17.11358
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel6:06.44:47.26:06.46:15.56:06.44:47.734:09.61466
Class E
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman4:31.93:55.84:27.43:45.74:25.83:45.524:52.111
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack4:39.63:55.64:28.13:45.74:24.33:40.924:54.222
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost4:56.84:12.44:45.84:01.54:40.64:01.826:38.9318
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott5:05.04:19.94:52.84:14.04:58.94:19.427:50.0425
63ELee Earthy/ Richard Bonner5:07.94:10.55:07.94:21.45:07.94:10.528:06.1527
33EKevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray5:10.54:28.05:10.54:21.35:10.54:16.228:37.0635
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 5:22.94:17.35:22.94:21.35:22.94:23.629:10.9743
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones5:29.04:35.55:29.04:37.95:29.04:35.630:16.0850
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews5:31.44:32.65:31.44:30.85:31.44:20.70:30.030:28.3953
Car 75 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 2
Class FWD2
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo4:47.24:00.64:41.13:56.54:40.63:57.026:03.0112
3FWD2Ian Godney/ Paul Brown4:54.84:08.74:46.23:58.64:50.93:54.626:33.8217
20FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan4:55.24:11.94:46.44:07.54:42.44:05.326:48.7320
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier5:02.14:31.15:02.14:16.15:02.14:11.028:04.5426
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:19.74:18.45:02.74:13.25:11.24:13.528:18.7528
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett5:31.34:26.05:01.74:10.65:02.84:09.328:21.7629
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 5:19.24:20.15:11.54:09.75:15.44:08.928:24.8730
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall5:14.34:18.65:14.34:14.95:14.34:12.228:28.6832
58FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Falle4:59.14:15.54:59.14:20.04:59.15:27.128:59.9941
48FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley5:17.54:32.25:17.54:21.45:17.54:18.329:04.41042
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall5:33.85:12.75:33.84:31.65:33.84:21.030:46.71156
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett5:40.14:47.95:40.14:49.95:40.14:49.631:27.71260
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris5:59.25:00.25:59.24:55.85:59.24:54.132:47.71364
77FWD2Wayne Le Sauvage / Mike Timms6:16.15:14.06:16.15:17.76:16.15:11.80:30.035:01.81468
Car 77 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 1 In

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Brabant 1
4.28 miles
Stage 2
Martin 2
3.08 miles
Stage 3
Brabant 3
4.28 miles
Stage 4
Martin 4
3.08 miles
Stage 5
Brabant 5
4.28 miles
Stage 6
Martin 6
3.08 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST