JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 27 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
24252627 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
8AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:37:58.86:01.63:37.26:41.53:50.21:58:09.3111
45AEd Fossey/ Sion Humphreys1:43:21.96:13.43:47.76:19.94:01.92:03:44.8216
43AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:45:42.86:16.33:51.76:31.63:53.92:06:16.3321
29AStuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam1:39:58.86:23.33:45.66:23.03:46.87:00.02:07:17.5424
Car 29 Penalty details:- 7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
61APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:45:59.26:27.44:04.46:54.04:00.02:07:25.0525
62APhilip Harris/ Shaun Layland1:49:26.06:41.64:20.56:45.14:07.32:11:20.5632
66AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:51:35.96:40.54:21.07:03.34:19.02:13:59.7734
81AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill 1:55:11.07:04.04:14.67:01.84:22.32:17:53.7836
59AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu1:57:11.26:29.14:22.87:08.34:13.12:19:24.5938
Class B
83BDan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings1:45:39.86:20.74:01.36:52.54:05.42:06:59.7123
56BGreg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee 1:47:34.06:26.54:13.36:49.25:06.92:10:09.9229
72BMartin Young/ Alex Rosamond2:01:30.87:26.45:00.08:02.55:09.72:27:09.4343
Class C
16CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards1:34:30.05:44.53:19.96:25.03:34.51:53:33.913
7CDarryl Morris / Steve Gully1:35:13.96:04.83:39.76:22.13:40.51:55:01.024
22CJosh Payton/ Marcus Mizen1:37:15.35:51.83:32.16:23.93:46.21:56:49.338
27CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:36:43.06:12.53:44.87:13.03:56.21:57:49.5410
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:38:14.46:35.83:45.66:54.44:01.21:59:31.4513
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker1:42:18.66:24.94:03.57:07.04:20.02:04:14.0618
79CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer1:55:12.47:01.44:30.07:49.54:49.52:19:22.8737
80CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:57:59.17:13.96:50.07:30.64:50.52:24:24.1840
82CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:15:25.77:52.65:04.08:21.45:16.62:42:00.3945
Class D
17DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante1:32:43.95:54.63:24.66:20.73:46.91:52:10.712
18DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell1:36:10.75:51.53:36.06:22.23:43.41:55:43.825
12DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs1:35:19.15:59.73:33.86:52.24:45.01:56:29.836
13DPaul King/ Andrew Hollingham1:38:36.26:20.13:50.76:17.83:57.31:59:02.1412
38DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare1:41:04.26:17.03:58.57:07.44:09.02:02:36.1515
37DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:47:05.26:12.34:01.16:45.04:09.92:08:13.5626
52DAlastair Flack/ Gary Johnson1:47:14.16:26.94:09.26:47.83:55.22:08:33.2728
55DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck1:50:52.06:36.68:00.06:53.34:18.32:16:40.2835
69DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:02:03.27:27.24:00.07:45.54:45.12:26:01.0942
Class E
2ESimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack1:31:53.05:39.43:18.66:25.23:43.41:50:59.611
14EJim Munden/ Andy Frost1:36:56.35:49.73:46.46:21.13:39.81:56:33.327
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:37:41.65:39.03:39.36:21.83:39.41:57:01.139
24EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott1:43:36.16:17.73:52.26:21.23:59.82:04:07.0417
31EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel 1:46:25.26:39.04:10.46:45.24:21.82:08:21.6527
70EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:51:20.06:38.14:08.16:50.74:09.82:13:06.7633
75EMatthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews2:12:41.97:00.64:30.07:35.74:47.92:36:36.1744
Class FWD2
40FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:42:24.16:05.03:46.06:15.64:03.42:02:34.1114
51FWD2Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall1:43:43.16:21.14:01.06:27.24:17.52:04:49.9219
60FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier1:43:34.36:38.44:04.66:36.24:05.02:04:58.5320
44FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:45:38.36:16.64:01.96:37.54:09.22:06:43.5422
53FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall1:48:17.96:36.74:14.07:27.64:11.62:10:47.8530
15FWD2Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett1:42:56.66:13.93:59.86:23.74:02.17:30.02:11:06.1631
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 24
7:00 for 7:00 early at SSA 26
65FWD2Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett1:56:00.36:57.24:53.87:42.55:00.32:20:34.1739
74FWD2Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris2:00:38.07:49.24:30.67:26.54:40.02:25:04.3841

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 24
Waterworks 24
4.81 miles
Stage 25
Laurence 25
3.20 miles
Stage 26
Waterworks 26
4.81 miles
Stage 27
Laurence 27
3.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 6:50pm BST