Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2002

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1JOHN BOGIE/ DAVID PATTERSONMETRO 6R405
2BARRY JOHNSON/ DON WHYATTIMPREZA WRC05
3KEVIN PROCTER/ CHRIS RAMSAYSAPPHIRE COS05
4RYAN CHAMPION/ IAN WINDRESSSUBARU IMPREZA05
5PHIL GALLAGHER/ MICK GALLAGHERMETRO 6R405
6TONY BARDY/ REG SMITHNISSAN SUNNY GTIR05
7MICHAEL GLENDINNING/ DAVE THOMPSONSUBARU IMPREZA05
8PAUL BIRD/ LARRY CARTERACCENT WRC05
9IAN JOEL/ GRAEME WOODESCORT COSWORTH05
10STUART ADAMSON/ JOHN ADAMSONMETRO 6R405
11RICHARD WATTS/ CHRISTINE PARLINGESCORT COSWORTH05
12TREVOR SMITH/ PAUL MCLUREESCORT COSWORTH05
13V WINDY/ GAIL FORCE08
14GEOFF WRIGHT/ VALERIE WRIGHTNISSAN ALMERA KIT03
15CHARLIE TAYLOR/ STEVE BIELBYFORD ESCORT03
16IAN PEAKE/ GEORGE TINDALLMITSUBISHI EVO 705
17ANDY BIRD/ PLUG PULLEYNSIERRA COSWORTH05
18RICHARD WELFORD/ MICK WELFORDESCORT COSWORTH05
19KEITH DAVISON/ GEOFF MOFFITTDARRIAN T9003
20MARK ROBERTS/ TONY LYNCHESCORT COSWORTH05
21ALAN MILLARD/ MANDI HUNTINGTONMITSUBISHI LANCER05
22STEVE SIMPSON/ MARK BOOTHSUBARU IMPREZA05
23TRISTAN PYE/ CHRIS THIRLINGSUBARU IMPREZA05
24MARK THOMPSON/ GILES DYKESPEUGEOT 20603
25BARRY LINDSAY/ MICHAEL LINDSAYPEUGEOT 10602
26NIGEL HARKNESS/ GEOFFREY HARKNESSVAUXHALL CORSA02
27DAVE BELLERBY/ MICK GILBYVAUXHALL NOVA03
28ROBERT SKEOCH/ SHAUN SKEOCHFORD ESCORT03
29PAUL GEE/ JOHN GEEVAUXHALL ASTRA03
30JAMES KNOX/ ALEC RENWICKTALBOT SUNBEAM03
31CHARLES REEDAY/ ROB HORNSHAWESCORT MK203
32CRAIG PENNINGTON/ ANDY HARRISONSIERRA COSWORTH05
33TERRY SEARLE/ DAVID COXROVER METRO02
34CARL TUER/ ROB TUERFORD PUMA02
35RICHARD NAYLOR/ KEVIN WATTSESCORT RS 180004
36STEVE BUSSEY/ ROB KIRKFORD COSWORTH05
37COLIN ELSTRUP/ HELEN ELSTRUPTRIUMPH GT603
38DAVID STOCKTON/ CHRIS PURVISSUBARU IMPREZA05
39STEPHEN PETCH/ MIKE WILKINSONFORD KA01
40GRAHAM HANDLEY/ PAUL BURNSESCORT COSWORTH05
41KEVIN GARTHWAITE/ DAVID TURNBULLFORD ESCORT04
42MARK MIDGELY/ CHRIS HUDSONFORD ESCORT03
43STEVEN COATES/ JOHN RICHARDSONVAUXHALL NOVA02
44DAVID MARSHALL / ROBIN SHUTTLEWORTHSUBARU IMPREZA05
45JON OLDS/ STU SIMPSONVW GOLF03
46SIMON WALLIS/ REBECCA ATKINSONVAUXHALL ASTRA03
47JOHN JACKSON/ ARTHUR FENWICKESCORT03
48NATHAN GUNSON/ MARK SWALLOWMITSUBISHI EVO 305
49JONNY BROWN/ JAMES LESTERVAUXHALL NOVA01
50BOB HAMMOND/ ANDY WELBORNFORD ESCORT03
51CRAIG CURRY/ JOHN STRAUGHANVAUXHALL ASTRA02
52MIKE AULTENDORF/ ANDY ROWEMITSUBISHI EVO 505
53BRYAN CLOSE/ ALISTAIR HUTCHINSONPEUGEOT 20503
54STEPHEN KENT/ MARTIN COCKERILLPEUGEOT 20503
55KEITH SCARR/ PAUL HUDSONESCORT MK103
56GAVIN SPENCER/ NEIL COLLSVAUXHALL NOVA01
57TIM CONSOLANTE/ DWAINE SISMOREESCORT03
58KARI BOSWORTH/ NICKY SHEPHERDPEUGEOT 10602
59GAVIN PARRY/ ADELE MOSEYAVENGER03
60MARK WOODS/ DEAN GRABHAMSKODA FELICIA01
61SIMON MARTIN/ STEPHEN BETHWAITEFORD ESCORT03
62PAUL SWIFT/ RUSS SWIFTVAUXHALL NOVA01
63JACKSON BRADLEY/ DAVID BRADLEYPEUGEOT 20503
64A. DRURY/ PHILLIP STONEPEUGEOT 10602
65MIKE DUNNING/ ED DENTICEFORD ESCORT03
66GARETH HOOPER/ TONY BILHAMOPEL MANTA03
67IAN BAILEY/ CHRIS JARYSKODA FAVORIT01
68ANDREW DAVISON/ MIKE SPRINGOURTALBOT SAMBA02
69PHIL BRUCE/ NEIL BRUCEVAUXHALL NOVA02
70GARETH MARSH/ SARAH NAVINFORD FIESTA02
71DES CAMPBELL/ CHRISTINE SANDERSONVAUXHALL NOVA01
72ANDREW DRAKE/ MARTIN HARDYESCORT MK203
73GARETH EDWARDS/ NICK EDMONDVAUXHALL ASTRA01
74MALCOLM DAVEY/ HOWARD TURNERTOYOTA COROLLA03
75COLIN SMITHSON/ JOHNATHAN SPROATPEUGEOT 10601
76MIKE CURRY/ LINDSAY TALBOTCLAN CRUSADER01
77ANDREW CHANDLER/ MATTHEW FOXESCORT 01
78GRAEME JOBSON/ WILL JOBSONVOLVO 36003
79MICHAEL MONAGHAN/ IAIN TULLIESUZUKI SWIFT01
80NICKY CONSTANTINE/ VICTORIA CARTWRIGHTFORD ESCORT MK202
81STUART LEIGHTON/ CRAIG DALTONESCORT XR302

There are 81 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:17 BST

L indicates Lady Driver. N indicates Novice.
A indicates ANCC contender. C indicates ANECCC contender.