Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 9 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:163:303:274:054:023:383:373:5432:4911
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:323:473:434:274:213:593:544:4936:07711
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:293:423:424:214:183:543:514:1235:0435
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:233:383:374:124:053:473:473:5933:5613
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:273:433:394:204:103:523:484:0534:3624
65Dave Wood/ Peter Kettle3:443:483:513:46     Driveshaft
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:553:493:474:224:183:533:514:0935:4658
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:323:483:424:214:183:523:504:0735:1046
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:024:184:223:464:244:193:523:524:0138:56631
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:393:493:464:244:234:043:584:1335:5569
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:403:573:564:394:314:114:134:2637:28521
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:373:523:464:294:284:023:574:1436:08112
143Adrian Baker/ Lindsay Baker         Non Starter
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:333:473:454:224:253:553:584:0935:2837
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan Williams3:4713:00       Retired
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:413:543:504:274:283:584:004:1336:16314
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy Bell3:55        Engine
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:393:563:534:334:314:014:034:1336:35815
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:333:514:104:274:273:583:554:1036:15213
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:203:373:334:064:053:433:433:5433:3022
235Chris Myers/ Jim Dixon3:473:373:513:49     Alternator Failure
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram4:113:58       Engine
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:433:563:534:334:254:014:014:1036:39416
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:333:483:484:244:233:583:584:1835:55110
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:403:583:554:374:354:184:074:2237:17319
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:454:153:564:334:314:054:014:1537:10217
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:494:084:014:394:374:134:074:2037:50422
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:073:554:084:044:484:464:164:194:3238:55130
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:514:033:594:404:364:114:104:2437:50523
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:444:023:564:414:344:074:054:2037:23520
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:474:063:554:404:384:094:154:3137:58924
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:063:554:124:074:594:514:194:214:3239:22733
351David McMullan/ Marc MeLhuish         Non Starter
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:043:564:124:074:504:474:254:164:3039:07232
374Anthony Windle/ John Hendley         Non Starter
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:423:593:544:374:314:094:064:2437:11418
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:514:094:034:444:384:124:134:2238:11625
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:544:144:044:574:494:154:144:3138:55929
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:154:294:245:225:124:454:404:5742:26440
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:054:194:285:014:584:334:294:4440:50834
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:144:284:245:054:584:484:314:4041:35937
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:184:264:225:125:014:354:314:4941:31336
452Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy         Non Starter
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:164:2013:005:024:584:344:414:4850:011146
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:084:004:174:104:544:514:284:31 Gearbox bearing
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:124:264:185:025:014:354:294:4841:181035
491Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones13:00        Dead Clutch
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:274:394:355:185:124:534:484:5743:27141
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:184:454:375:285:184:504:505:0243:37842
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:493:594:064:444:414:244:154:2638:16626
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:083:583:583:574:484:434:124:084:2638:18727
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:294:424:385:155:134:464:474:561:0044:21943
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:154:294:305:145:114:394:435:0042:22739
563Richard Wright/ TBC         Non Starter
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:554:004:014:454:364:104:084:220:3038:26828
Car 57 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS5
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:414:524:455:335:325:024:595:1045:33244
591David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith         Non Starter
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:004:445:064:595:385:395:074:575:1246:22345
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:154:254:425:145:044:334:254:4241:411038
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:105:195:116:015:565:335:185:3850:05447

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles
Stage 5
3.80 miles
Stage 6
3.80 miles
Stage 7
3.50 miles
Stage 8
3.50 miles
Stage 9
3.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST