Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:163:303:274:0517:3811
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:323:473:434:2719:0458
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:293:423:424:2118:4935
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:233:383:374:1218:1813
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:273:433:394:2018:4124
65Dave Wood/ Peter Kettle3:443:483:513:46 Driveshaft
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:553:493:474:2219:35712
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:323:483:424:2119:0347
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:024:184:223:464:2422:52740
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:393:493:464:2419:1769
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:403:573:564:3920:07519
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:373:523:464:2919:27111
143Adrian Baker/ Lindsay Baker     Non Starter
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:333:473:454:2219:0136
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan Williams3:4713:00   Retired
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:413:543:504:2719:37213
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy Bell3:55    Engine
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:393:563:534:3319:47815
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:333:514:104:2719:45314
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:203:373:334:0618:0522
235Chris Myers/ Jim Dixon3:473:373:513:49 Alternator Failure
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram4:113:58   Engine
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:433:563:534:3320:02418
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:333:483:484:2419:18110
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:403:583:554:3719:55216
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:454:153:564:3320:18321
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:494:084:014:3920:33525
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:073:554:084:044:4821:02128
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:514:033:594:4020:29423
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:444:023:564:4120:17520
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:474:063:554:4020:25922
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:063:554:124:074:5921:19732
351David McMullan/ Marc MeLhuish     Non Starter
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:043:564:124:074:5021:09230
374Anthony Windle/ John Hendley     Non Starter
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:423:593:544:3720:01417
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:514:094:034:4420:46626
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:544:144:044:5721:06829
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:154:294:245:2222:52439
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:054:194:285:0122:06934
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:144:284:245:0522:381037
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:184:264:225:1222:35336
452Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy     Non Starter
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:164:2013:005:0231:001148
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:084:004:174:104:5421:29833
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:124:264:185:0222:251035
491Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones13:00    Dead Clutch
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:274:394:355:1823:37143
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:184:454:375:2823:37842
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:493:594:064:4420:30624
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:083:583:583:574:4820:49727
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:294:424:385:151:0024:39944
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:154:294:305:1422:49638
563Richard Wright/ TBC     Non Starter
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:554:004:014:450:3021:10931
Car 57 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS5
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:414:524:455:3324:50245
591David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith     Non Starter
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:004:445:064:595:3825:27346
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:154:254:425:1422:571141
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:105:195:116:0127:40447

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles
Stage 5
3.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST