Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:279:05146
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:419:40247
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:004:449:44348
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:1011:09450
Class 1
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:043:568:00131
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:073:558:02233
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:188:35337
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:158:37440
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:337:18111
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:407:25214
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:457:34319
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:497:45426
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:517:47527
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:517:50628
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:063:558:01732
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:084:008:08835
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:058:18936
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:158:361039
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:148:411143
Class 3
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:337:1719
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:377:20212
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:417:26316
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:447:38422
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:437:40523
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:497:41624
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:547:51729
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:557:54830
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:083:588:06934
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:168:381041
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:128:391142
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:236:5113
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:276:5924
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:337:0736
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:427:31417
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:407:35520
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:158:36638
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:188:47744
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:299:04845
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:024:1810:20949
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:166:3611
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:206:4922
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:297:0435
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:327:0747
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:327:1258
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:397:18610
235Chris Myers/ Jim Dixon3:473:377:24713
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:397:25815
65Dave Wood/ Peter Kettle3:443:487:32918
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:557:371021
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:477:441125

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST