Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:348:218:2036:0711
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:538:348:3837:1933
35Nick Stamper/ Matt Daniels10:209:538:40 Didn't have enough fuel to complete stage
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:508:318:3136:5922
55James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard10:029:29  Battery Failure
65Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson 11:34   Retired
74Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher10:2010:018:488:4937:5816
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:038:428:4837:4455
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman10:229:588:368:3737:3344
103Dave Lewis/ Brian Stubbs10:34   Bent Steering Arm
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:588:548:4738:1718
124Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:299:599:40 Broken Drive Shafts
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:108:518:4538:1667
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:269:0230:001:00:131142
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:249:249:0639:22213
172Chris Greenall/ James Greenall14:00   Driveshaft
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:119:009:0038:47210
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:509:379:4641:22520
204Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:1610:4830:0030:001:22:04545
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:359:179:2640:13216
225Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn10:289:578:53 29:181247
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:229:039:0639:25314
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:189:109:1139:16312
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:169:079:0658:291041
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:149:018:4838:4419
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:249:139:4740:05415
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:559:469:3941:43424
293Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson11:4110:499:3916:0048:09939
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:319:319:2740:28817
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:149:129:0439:13711
321Andy Forrest/ Andrew Hutchinson11:1230:009:489:281:00:28543
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:559:329:2441:01918
344Neil Prior/ Andrew Plunkett10:45   Radiator Side (Blew Out)
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:559:489:2741:26621
363Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt11:3410:58  Caught Fire
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:009:4830:001:21:12644
383Nigel Roy Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis12:38   Propshaft
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:539:339:3241:19119
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:139:4810:2044:59435
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter11:5311:279:489:4442:52831
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:599:489:1841:37722
433Keith Davies/ Stephen Cooper11:0930:009:48 Gear box
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:349:4810:0343:10932
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:389:4810:1143:291033
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:109:4810:0142:41729
473Matthew Hirst/ Stuart Popplewell11:2110:429:48 31:511148
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0030:0030:001:42:421246
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson12:0311:309:4810:0943:301134
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:529:489:3441:40223
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:089:489:4742:03526
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:549:489:3042:131027
531Ryan Sainty/ Ashley Young12:3812:46  Engine fell out
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:139:489:5942:31628
553Stephen Forster/ Ruth Cox17:0011:279:489:4648:01838
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:119:4810:4545:36136
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:179:4810:5745:44437
581Olli Bell/ Simon John Rogers11:3310:559:489:3341:49325
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:119:4811:5048:22240
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:159:489:4542:43330

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
7.44 miles
Stage 4
7.44 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST