Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSF 6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
560Jonathan Peter Lee/ Andy Johnson12:5212:119:4810:4510:1510:041:05:55133
590Josie Forman / Chris Sheridan13:3313:119:4811:5011:1810:501:10:30236
Class 1
391Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins11:2110:539:339:329:159:0859:42120
501Paddy Homan/ Thomas Homan11:2610:529:489:349:149:091:00:03222
571Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes12:4212:179:4810:5710:2910:171:06:30334
371John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere11:2430:009:4830:009:309:151:39:57439
Class 2
182Matt Wood / Riki Musson 10:3610:119:009:008:328:2255:4118
262Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs10:4110:149:018:488:429:2156:47210
242Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade10:3710:189:109:119:008:4757:03313
282Mike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour11:2310:559:469:399:259:111:00:19423
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon11:2011:089:489:479:179:071:00:27524
462Thomas James Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:4211:109:4810:019:479:091:01:37626
542William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge11:3111:139:489:599:479:211:01:39727
412Paul Andrew Rawson/ Charlie Carter11:5311:279:489:449:389:271:01:57828
442David Forrester/ Ian Jones11:4511:349:4810:039:339:231:02:06929
452Christopher Newlove/ Linda White11:5211:389:4810:119:359:261:02:301030
492Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin Tomlinson12:0311:309:4810:099:449:281:02:421131
482Paul Amey/ Jayme Cooper12:4230:0030:0030:0010:119:552:02:481240
Class 3
113Mick Davey/ David Batley10:389:588:548:478:328:1855:0717
233Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:5410:229:039:068:528:3656:53211
163Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope10:2810:249:249:068:588:3756:57312
273Wayne Hirst/ Don Bramfoot10:4110:249:139:478:438:3557:23414
193Mark Booth/ Colin Tombs11:0910:509:379:468:488:4358:53517
353Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 11:1610:559:489:279:148:5859:38619
423Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey11:3210:599:489:189:108:5959:46721
253Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley30:0010:169:079:068:418:291:15:39837
Class 4
214Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:5510:359:179:268:508:4457:47115
404John Moore/ Peter Mclachlan12:3812:139:4810:2010:209:581:05:17232
604Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge11:5511:159:489:4511:3214:001:08:15335
Class 5
15David Welch/ Connor Tolson9:529:348:218:207:597:5452:0011
45Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample10:079:508:318:318:128:0553:1622
25Ian Tiffany/ Jack Shephard10:149:538:348:388:118:0253:3233
95Hugh Paul Peat/ Dane Chapman10:229:588:368:378:218:1154:0544
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead10:1110:038:428:488:198:1454:1755
145Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop10:3010:108:518:458:258:1955:0066
315Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth10:4310:149:129:048:388:3156:2279
305Chris Walker / Mark Draper 10:5910:319:319:278:598:4958:16816
335Rob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence11:1010:559:329:249:038:5859:02918
525Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:0110:549:489:309:169:021:00:311025
155Errol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson10:4510:269:0230:008:478:301:17:301138

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
7.44 miles
Stage 4
7.44 miles
Stage 5
6.99 miles
Stage 6
6.99 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th September 2016 at 6:10pm BST