Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson4:46
1
4:40
1
9:2611
35Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:00
2
4:49
2
9:4922
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle5:01
3
4:52
3
9:5333
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler5:07
5
4:57
6
10:0444
45Gary Wayne / Neal Bloor5:06
4
4:59
8
10:0555
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White5:11
7
4:56
5
10:0766
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:12
8
4:58
7
10:1077
145John Griffiths / Nigel wetton5:17
14
4:55
4
10:1288
154Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren5:14
11
5:00
9
10:1419
105Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:14
10
5:02
10
10:16910
252Matt Wood / Riki Musson 5:10
6
5:07
16
10:17111
241Joe Cunningham/ Chris Pattison5:12
9
5:05
12
10:17112
193Andy Graham/ Cass Graham5:15
12
5:06
14
10:21113
594Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher5:15
13
5:06
15
10:21214
113Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:20
15
5:05
11
10:25215
85Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall5:24
18
5:06
13
10:301016
583Richard Upton/ Rebecca Upton5:21
17
5:11
17
10:32317
205Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:21
16
5:18
20
10:391118
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:29
22
5:16
18
10:45319
212Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray5:32
25
5:17
19
10:49220
395Jayne Anna Auden-Row / Christopher S A Row 5:27
19
5:24
26
10:511221
175Andy Smith/ Bob Draper5:29
21
5:22
24
10:511322
341Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster5:31
24
5:20
22
10:51223
262Chris Bellamy/ Antony Sharpe5:31
23
5:21
23
10:52324
272Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner5:38
28
5:22
25
11:00425
294Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson5:35
26
5:29
31
11:04426
183Howard Douglas Staves/ Kevin Booth5:38
27
5:28
29
11:06427
222John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:41
29
5:27
28
11:08528
304Gary Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:45
30
5:26
27
11:11529
365Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs5:49
31
5:32
33
11:211430
353Des Moody/ Ian Haynes5:53
33
5:31
32
11:24531
542Mike percival/ David Teasdale 5:54
36
5:32
34
11:26632
413Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:54
34
5:33
36
11:27633
163Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley5:29
20
6:01
45
11:30734
513Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister6:03
39
5:28
30
11:31835
421Paddy Homan/ Tom Homam5:51
32
5:43
39
11:34336
492Neil Glover/ Benedict Brooks5:54
35
5:40
37
11:34737
232Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:02
37
5:33
35
11:35838
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:05
41
5:40
38
11:45939
441Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins6:07
43
5:52
42
11:59440
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:08
44
5:52
41
12:00541
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:13
45
5:50
40
12:03642
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:03
38
6:01
46
12:04743
523Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:06
42
6:00
44
12:06944
404Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:16
46
5:54
43
12:10845
472Clive Escreet/ Thomas Leeming6:26
48
6:02
47
12:281046
382Carl Ogden/ James Parkes6:26
47
6:15
50
12:411147
501Emily Bunyan / Aaron Field6:28
50
6:13
49
12:41648
551Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:27
49
6:23
51
12:50749
450Ian Bass/ Roy 'ding dong' Bell6:46
51
6:11
48
12:57150
324Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law9:10
53
5:20
21
14:30951
570Grace Franzl/ Andy Johnson7:35
52
7:26
52
15:01252
462Chris Newlove / Rob Brook 6:05
40
30:00
54
36:051253
123Ryan Fagan / Jordan Jones14:00
54
30:00
53
44:001054

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2016 at 6:30pm BST