Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 6 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson4:46
1
4:40
1
6:33
1
6:20
1
4:22
2
4:03
1
30:4411
35Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:00
2
4:49
2
6:57
3
6:54
10
4:21
1
4:14
2
32:1522
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle5:01
3
4:52
3
7:00
6
6:42
2
4:23
3
4:20
4
32:1833
145John Griffiths / Nigel wetton5:17
14
4:55
4
6:55
2
6:42
3
4:27
4
4:25
7
32:4144
45Gary Wayne / Neal Bloor5:06
4
4:59
8
6:58
4
6:55
11
4:36
10
4:26
8
33:0055
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:12
8
4:58
7
7:01
7
6:52
7
4:35
8
4:23
5
33:0166
154Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren5:14
11
5:00
9
7:07
11
6:50
6
4:32
6
4:19
3
33:0217
105Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:14
10
5:02
10
7:03
8
6:57
12
4:31
5
4:24
6
33:1178
113Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:20
15
5:05
11
7:04
9
6:53
8
4:36
11
4:29
10
33:2719
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White5:11
7
4:56
5
7:00
5
6:49
4
4:48
21
4:45
27
33:29810
193Andy Graham/ Cass Graham5:15
12
5:06
14
7:09
12
6:57
13
4:34
7
4:31
12
33:32211
594Phil Gallagher/ Michael Gallagher5:15
13
5:06
15
7:17
17
6:53
9
4:35
9
4:27
9
33:33212
241Joe Cunningham/ Chris Pattison5:12
9
5:05
12
7:11
13
7:02
14
4:37
12
4:30
11
33:37113
252Matt Wood / Riki Musson 5:10
6
5:07
16
7:16
15
7:20
23
4:37
13
4:34
14
34:04114
583Richard Upton/ Rebecca Upton5:21
17
5:11
17
7:14
14
7:08
15
4:44
18
4:37
16
34:15315
85Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall5:24
18
5:06
13
7:17
16
7:12
17
4:44
16
4:38
17
34:21916
205Luke Sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:21
16
5:18
20
7:24
18
7:09
16
4:44
17
4:41
22
34:371017
395Jayne Anna Auden-Row / Christopher S A Row 5:27
19
5:24
26
7:27
19
7:12
19
4:43
15
4:38
18
34:511118
314Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:29
22
5:16
18
7:45
26
7:14
20
4:39
14
4:34
15
34:57319
212Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray5:32
25
5:17
19
7:28
20
7:19
21
4:49
24
4:42
24
35:07220
175Andy Smith/ Bob Draper5:29
21
5:22
24
7:29
21
7:12
18
4:59
29
4:42
23
35:131221
341Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster5:31
24
5:20
22
7:34
22
7:23
25
4:47
20
4:39
20
35:14222
262Chris Bellamy/ Antony Sharpe5:31
23
5:21
23
7:39
25
7:27
27
4:50
25
4:42
25
35:30323
294Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson5:35
26
5:29
31
7:35
23
7:24
26
4:48
22
4:52
34
35:43424
304Gary Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:45
30
5:26
27
7:36
24
7:28
28
4:48
23
4:40
21
35:43525
365Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs5:49
31
5:32
33
7:47
27
7:37
30
5:02
34
4:49
29
36:361326
232Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:02
37
5:33
35
7:56
31
7:30
29
4:52
26
4:50
30
36:43427
222John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:41
29
5:27
28
8:03
36
7:46
33
5:01
30
4:52
33
36:50528
542Mike percival/ David Teasdale 5:54
36
5:32
34
7:53
28
7:39
31
5:01
33
4:59
35
36:58629
413Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:54
34
5:33
36
7:54
29
7:57
37
5:01
32
4:51
32
37:10430
353Des Moody/ Ian Haynes5:53
33
5:31
32
7:57
32
8:00
38
5:01
31
4:51
31
37:13531
513Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister6:03
39
5:28
30
7:58
33
7:54
35
5:07
36
5:01
36
37:31632
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:05
41
5:40
38
8:00
34
7:48
34
5:10
37
5:03
37
37:46733
163Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley5:29
20
6:01
45
9:39
50
7:21
24
4:53
27
4:45
28
38:08734
441Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins6:07
43
5:52
42
8:15
38
8:06
39
5:14
38
5:19
42
38:53335
431Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:08
44
5:52
41
8:23
39
8:12
40
5:29
42
5:15
40
39:19436
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:13
45
5:50
40
8:28
41
8:27
44
5:19
39
5:16
41
39:33637
324Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law9:10
53
5:20
21
8:35
42
7:19
22
4:46
19
4:39
19
39:49738
523Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:06
42
6:00
44
8:28
40
8:14
41
5:39
46
5:53
46
40:20839
382Carl Ogden/ James Parkes6:26
47
6:15
50
8:47
43
8:19
42
5:30
43
5:12
38
40:29840
404Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:16
46
5:54
43
9:13
48
8:25
43
5:29
41
5:15
39
40:32841
450Ian Bass/ Roy 'ding dong' Bell6:46
51
6:11
48
8:49
44
8:34
47
5:32
44
5:26
43
41:18142
501Emily Bunyan / Aaron Field6:28
50
6:13
49
8:51
47
8:32
45
5:59
48
5:46
45
41:49543
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:03
38
6:01
46
8:51
46
8:50
49
5:26
40
7:02
49
42:13944
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler5:07
5
4:57
6
7:05
10
6:49
5
14:00
51
4:32
13
42:301445
551Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:27
49
6:23
51
9:23
49
9:12
50
6:02
49
5:54
47
43:21646
570Grace Franzl/ Andy Johnson7:35
52
7:26
52
10:52
51
10:37
51
6:48
50
6:38
48
49:56247
272Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner5:38
28
5:22
25
16:00
52
30:00
52
4:54
28
4:43
26
1:06:37948
462Chris Newlove / Rob Brook 6:05
40
30:00
54
30:00
53
8:48
48
5:36
45
5:30
44
1:25:591049

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles
Stage 5
4.30 miles
Stage 6
4.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th August 2016 at 6:30pm BST