Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor7:417:3710:3125:4955
25Alex Cannon/ Ray Keith7:407:2110:1525:1622
35Simon Belcher/ Sam Bailey7:367:1910:2425:1933
45Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor7:297:0410:1124:4411
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White7:487:2110:3425:4344
65Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop8:057:4211:1527:02815
73Roland Brown/ Terry Luckings8:278:1211:1127:501428
83Tim Mewett/ Liz Jordan7:587:3910:4326:20411
95David Wood/ Peter Kettle8:127:3310:4926:34712
105Craig Bellworthy/ James Whitby7:597:3310:4126:1368
115John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:1912:0010:4731:061041
123Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry7:557:2810:5126:1439
144Phil Nagel/ Ian Lowe8:238:0011:2527:48227
153Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:56  Broken Halfshaft
163Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley8:447:4411:1327:411124
172Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:077:4911:0627:02216
185William Moore/ Stuart Moore   Non Starter
193Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:237:4311:0127:07819
203Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:547:3610:4126:1127
215Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams   Non Starter
223Martin Page/ Hugh Holdaway12:00  Retired
233Lee Ashberry / Dominic Foister8:537:3610:5827:271022
243Chris White/ Chris White Jnr7:568:0611:4227:441225
254Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:117:4711:1527:13120
264Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law12:007:5011:2431:14443
272Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks8:098:0211:2827:39323
283Simon Thomas/ Kate Bannister7:507:3310:4426:0716
292Alan Carfrae/ Howard Goacher9:349:3012:0931:13642
302John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere8:308:0511:4828:23430
313Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding   Non Starter
323Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs8:087:3910:5626:43514
333John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge8:238:1212:3929:141836
343James Nicholls/ David Allman8:197:5211:0927:20921
352Matt Wood/ Riki Musson7:567:3911:0126:36113
363Stewart Scott/ Mark Casey8:418:2212:1529:181937
382Craig Stevens / Maddie Evett30:0030:0011:481:11:48852
391David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:567:4010:4226:18110
401Adam Tomlinson/ James Hinchliff8:288:2611:4228:36231
412Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy   Non Starter
423Gary Mason/ John Matthews8:337:3011:0327:06718
433Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt8:388:2511:4828:511733
444Anthony Windle/ John Hendley8:31  Unrepairable
453Dean Baker/ Danny Smith8:227:3311:0827:03617
463Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson 8:508:0711:4828:451632
475Nick Barrington/ Tom Barrington9:258:3211:4829:45940
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:518:34 Hit tree stump
493Chris Hodson/ Nathan Yates12:009:0411:4832:522149
504Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars9:088:4911:4829:45339
513Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour8:117:5211:4827:511529
521Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard8:448:3611:4829:08334
543Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley 12:0012:00 Hit a tree
553Stephen Booth / Catherine Booth 8:107:4811:4827:461326
562David Simmons/ Sam Bennett   Non Starter
572Jon Atherton/ Mathew Atherton8:538:2711:4829:08535
581Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:048:4411:4829:36438
593James Newbould/ Lizzie Pope12:008:1711:4832:052045
601Ian Holliday/ Alex Holliday8:4512:0011:4832:33647
611Patrick Homan/ Tom Homam12:008:3211:4832:20546
620Paul Ginns/ Andy Johnson12:0010:3511:4834:23351
631John Muir/ Royston Carey   Broken Driveshaft and Steering Arm
640Jessica Robinson/ Chris Sheridan11:0310:0011:4832:51148
652Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor Gibbs10:309:0111:4831:19744
660Belle Williams/ Alex Mill11:3010:5611:4834:14250

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.00 miles
Stage 2
6.00 miles
Stage 3
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 26th June 2016 at 5:50pm BST