Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - MSVR Bolton Midnight 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort2500D1BLMCCSharrocksTrader.com
2Steve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup2000CBolton le Moors/ North Humberside MCEbtech
3Ashley Field/ Janice MooreDarrian GTR+2500D1DukeriesMedi Cell Rentals, Goodridge, Techron Works
4Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 051998D2Bolton le MoorSmith & Jones
5Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria2500D2Milton/Sutton and CheamClarion Homes
6Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk22500D1Sheffield & Hallamshire- blmc/ Sheffield & Hallemshire - blmcTia Structures Ltd - Slick Tyres - T R Training
7Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus2498D1Bolton le MoorsLotusbits Rallying with DTA
8Ian Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort RS16001998CSCCON/ HRCRRIX ENGINEERING
9Stuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam1999CBLMMC/ HRCRSimpliVity
10Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK21998CDukeriesSM Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/CE & SS/South EL
11Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauhall Corsa 1397ANorthallerton / BLMCCProcters Motorsport Omega Asbestos
12Justin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova1397ABLMCC
14Anthony Newton / Christopher Newton Vauxhall Nova1398ABLMCC
15Grant Shand/ Jez RogersFord Escort1975CR.A.C./ Ludlow Caste Car Club
16Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS25002500D1Kings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
17Lee Earthy/ Louise EarthyMitsubishi Evo 71998D2Brockley Road Bodywork
18Michael Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact2990D1BLMCC/ Langworth MCGB Tachopak Transport Stationery suppliers
19Stuart Delf/ Brian MarquisFord Fiesta1998CSCCONMass Racing Engines
20Tony Robinson/ Phil ClarkeCitroen DS3 R3 2D1Professional MotorSport World Expo
21Robin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort1997CKings Lynn & Distrct Motor Clu/ Chelmsford Motor Club
22Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2498D1Oxford,BWRDC, BLMCC / Coalville,BLMCCDTA FAST Engine Management & Kingsway insurance
23Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3232990D1BLMCCRowland Transport Ltd.
24Paul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark 0BBLMCCAd Profile / Paul Sheard Autos Mx5 Specialists
25Stuart Cogger/ Ade SummersFord Escort Mk22000CMCAC/ Chelmsford
26Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 91998D2Silverstone Motor Club
27Pete Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra2000CQuinton/ Clitheroe & DistrictGrahams Bakery, J D Haynes Car Sales, Ruddspeed
28Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley 0CMaidstone/ Wallace Contracters
29Alastair Flack/ Gary Alan JohnsonTriumph TR7V83500D1/ Oxford MCHamilton Motorsport Marquees
30Gary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort1998CNWKMCMason Civil Engineering
31Kevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey Ford Escort2000C
32David Earthy/ Richard BonnerRenault Clio Cup2000CBrockley Road Bodywork
34Fred Field/ Tom WoodVauxhall Adam1600BBLMCC/ Medi-Cell
35Matthew Steadman/ Jamie SparksSubaru Impreza STi Group N1994D2Warrington DMCCTwelve50Bikes.com
36Jesse William Crosse/ Mike Askew 0D1Bexley LCC/ Kumho, Millers Oils
37Jody Wilson/ Julie DungeyTriumph Tr71998CKings Lynn/Hylton Gott Volvo Subaru Isuzu
38Mark Burton/ John BurtonFord Fiesta XR21600BDurham AC
39Paul Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza Sti1998D2Border Motor Club/ Border Motorclub
40Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn Subaru Impreza1998D2NHMC
41Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 0BBLMCC/ Mercspecialists
42Clive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta1998CDukeriesSweeper Hire (Mansfield)/ R & A Scott
43Rob Kitchen/ David SmalleyMG ZR1400ASCCON/ KLDMC/ Norfolk Classic And Sportscars
44Mick Johnson/ Jill Norton Ford Escort Cosworth1993D2Chelmsford Motor Club/ ChelmsfordMGJ Engineering Ltd
45Robert John/ Gareth JohnToyota MR21600BKLDMCHylton Gott Ltd. Volvo, Isuzu.
46Jack Brazil/ Martin BrazilPeugeot 2051905CSevenoaks District
47Chris Page/ Joe AnnisonFord Fiesta1600BChelmsford M/C/ SCCON
48David Mcmullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova1398ADukeries MCJJ Mac, DBM Construction ltd, Kesteven skip hire.
49Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma1388ASporting Car Club Of Norfolk
50David Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo1600BBLMCCRallyme.co.uk / Rallycarsforhire.co.uk
51Paul Haines/ TBAPeugeot 1061400AERMC/
52Elizabeth Donker Curtius/ Robert GinnNissan Micra998AMiddlesex/ TBABlue Motor Sport
53Kay Thompson/ Nick AllisonNissan Micra1300ABLMCC/ Rallyme.co.uk / Rallycarsforhire.co.uk
54Martin Saunders/ William SaundersRover 214i1400ASCOON/ SCCONDad:(
55Callum Francis/ Jordan TuthillFord Escort Mk21600BChelmsford Motor Club
56William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer EVO V1998D2SCCON, Dukeries, Chelmsford , / RAFMSA, Dukeries , Chelmsford Stratton Auto Services
57Duncan Buck/ Cate BuckPorsche 9113000D1Kings Lynn
58David Tinn/ Alice TinnMem Millington Proton Satria Neo2500D2Kings Lynn/Btrda/ King LynnP & R Plant Lincs Ltd. Holbeach Tyres.Haycroft Hom

There are 56 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 15th May 2016 at 4:28pm BST