Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to Finish SS3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:505:476:2718:0467
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:375:5217:0711
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:425:5817:3222
4DChris Ford/ Neil Colman   Non Starter
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:506:0317:4833
6DPeter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss5:505:46 Retired
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:026:1418:2429
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:506:0417:5244
9DMark Jones / christopher brierley   Non Starter
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:566:0718:0015
11DBrandon smith/ Chris Sharpe Simkiss6:01  Snapped Bell Housing
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:025:526:1318:0778
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:046:2518:39515
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:206:3619:231228
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:036:1718:27810
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:286:146:3319:15226
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:176:3019:06123
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:046:1818:31113
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:546:1218:0156
21BRyan Burns/ Baker   Non Starter
22CMark Kelly/ Andy Baker6:01  Engine Gone
23DDerek Blyth/ Nick Colman   Gearbox
24CMark Campell / Wayne Allman6:576:33 Retired
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:126:2919:00222
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:096:1518:30311
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:106:2518:511018
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:186:2518:53819
29BTim Gray/ Morgan Gray6:279:00 Retired
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:176:3519:141125
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:176:156:2718:59921
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:076:2418:531120
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:126:1718:31412
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:286:4319:46331
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:236:3219:281329
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:447:5821:33541
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:236:156:3519:131024
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:086:2218:43616
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:196:3319:191227
40DMike Figg/ Chloe Thomas   Non Starter
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:027:2121:281740
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:066:507:0421:001536
43BMark Burton/ John Burton6:379:00 Burnt Inlet Valve -:(
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:007:2925:291056
45AJohn Warner/ Scot Warner8:347:29 Retired
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:016:346:4820:231333
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:206:5419:391430
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:226:527:0721:211639
49BBen wilkinson/ Andrew wilkinson   Suspension
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:036:1718:45717
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:346:4820:09332
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:246:517:2521:401943
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:117:3222:01447
54CBen Bloor/ Alistair Hughes 6:54  Retired
55CBill Bates/ Kari Bates7:006:409:0022:402253
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:356:256:4020:401435
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:006:527:1221:041537
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:037:047:1422:211752
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen7:076:537:4521:452145
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:436:217:3721:412044
61BSion Richard Jones/ Gethin Williams7:036:35 Retired
62DAndrew Juric/ Mike Juric6:31  Engine
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:117:057:3421:50146
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:546:376:5420:25434
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:087:3822:03548
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:068:3125:08955
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:347:4623:13854
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:376:299:0022:06649
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:137:3722:11750
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:217:157:4322:19251
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:276:276:4521:391842
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:106:076:1718:34914
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:086:457:1121:041638

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT