Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to MTC 2F

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:505:4711:3744
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:3711:1511
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:4211:3422
4DChris Ford/ Neil Colman  Non Starter
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:5011:4555
6DPeter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss5:505:4611:3633
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:0212:10211
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:5011:4866
9DMark Jones / christopher brierley  Non Starter
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:5611:5318
11DBrandon smith/ Chris Sharpe Simkiss6:01 Snapped Bell Housing
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:025:5211:5489
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:0412:14414
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:2012:471230
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:0312:10910
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:286:1412:42227
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:1712:36124
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:0412:13112
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:5411:4977
21BRyan Burns/ Baker  Non Starter
22CMark Kelly/ Andy Baker6:01 Engine Gone
23DDerek Blyth/ Nick Colman  Gearbox
24CMark Campell / Wayne Allman6:576:3313:301335
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:1212:31222
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:0912:15515
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:1012:261118
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:1812:28719
29BTim Gray/ Morgan Gray6:279:0015:27757
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:1712:391126
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:176:1512:32923
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:0712:291221
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:1212:14313
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:2813:03332
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:2312:561531
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:4413:35637
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:236:1512:381025
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:0812:21617
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:1912:461429
40DMike Figg/ Chloe Thomas  Non Starter
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:0214:072047
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:066:5013:561743
43BMark Burton/ John Burton6:379:0015:37859
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:0018:001162
45AJohn Warner/ Scot Warner8:347:2916:03960
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:016:3413:351438
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:2012:451328
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:226:5214:142148
49BBen wilkinson/ Andrew wilkinson  Suspension
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:0312:28820
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:3413:21334
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:246:5114:152249
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:1114:29652
54CBen Bloor/ Alistair Hughes 6:54 Retired
55CBill Bates/ Kari Bates7:006:4013:401540
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:356:2514:001845
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:006:5213:521641
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:037:0415:071856
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen7:076:5314:001744
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:436:2114:041946
61BSion Richard Jones/ Gethin Williams7:036:3513:38439
62DAndrew Juric/ Mike Juric6:31 Engine
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:117:0514:16150
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:546:3713:31536
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:0814:25551
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:0616:371061
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:3415:27858
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:376:2913:06433
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:1314:34753
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:217:1514:36254
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:276:2714:542355
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:106:0712:171016
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:086:4513:531642

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT