Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Wil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort2500DC+A / Bolton-Le-Moors
2Ashley Field/ Jack BenyonDarrian GTR+2500DDukeries/ Pendle District M.C.
3John Stone/ Paula SwinscoeFord Fiesta S25002500DBSSMC/ CDMC
4Chris Ford/ Neil ColmanSubaru Imprezza Wrc1998DBSSMC/ Whitby & DMC
5James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort Mk22500DBLMCC
6Peter Jackson/ Craig SimkissFord MK 2 Escort2400DGPMC/ BSSMC
7Robert Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus Millington1997CCaernarfon & Anglesey
8Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 051998DBolton Le Moors Car Club
9Mark Jones / christopher brierleyBMW M32994DNWCC/ Clitheroe and District
10Steve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup2000CBolton-le-Moors/ North Humberside MC
11Brandon smith/ Chris Sharpe SimkissDarrian T92500DClitheroe&District/ BSSMC
12Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerMG Metro 6R42500DBolton Le Moors
14Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1998CWigan DMC/
15Andy Graham/ Sam CollinsFord Escort Mk.II1998CERO
16Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus2498DBolton Le Moors
17Joe Cunningham/ Andrew FawcettVauxhall Corsa1400ANorthallerton
18Justin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova1397ABolton Le Moor
19Howard Potter/ Dylan ThomasTalbot Sunbeam1600BEpynt/ Bala
20Dessie McCartney/ Richard McCartneyDarrian T902500DPendle District Motor Club
21Ryan Burns/ BakerVauxhall Corsa S16001600B
22Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk 21999CGPMC/
23Derek Blyth/ Nick ColmanSubaru Impreza2000DBSSMC/ Whitby & DMC
24Mark Campell / Wayne AllmanFord Escort1981CC&A
25Paul Sheard/ Toby MarshallMazda MX51600B
26Stuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam1999CBLMCC/ HRCR
27Cathy Sewart/ ColinStephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2498DOxford,BWRDC, BLMCC/ Colaville,BLMCC
28Jason Wilson/ Joe DaviesHonda Civic Type 1998CGarstang & PrestonWilson Auto Repairs
29Tim Gray/ Morgan GrayFord Puma1600BRipon MSC
30Andrew Morris/ Chris EvansFord Escort2000CWelsh Border
31Tim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam2000CYork
32Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact2996DBolton/ Owen
33Alistair Hutchinson/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio1997CNorthallerton/ Darlington
34Alan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport1390ABolton Le Moors Car Club
35Stephen Bright/ Patricia DaviesMitsubishi Evo 61998DWarrington DMC
36Ben Wilson/ Kev WilsonCitroen AX 1360ANorthallerton DMC
37Mark Thompson/ Thomas BrucePeugeot 206 GTI1998CWhickham & DMC/ Darlington
38Terry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort MK 21998CWhickham/ Whitby
39Jade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsSubaru Impreza1998DNWCC/ Rhyl & District MC
40Mike Figg/ Chloe ThomasBMW E302500DClitheroe/ C&A/Bala/North Wales
41Trevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 9241984CClwyd Vale M C
42Neil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza WRX1998DAiredale and Pennine MCC
43Mark Burton/ John BurtonFord Xr21600BDurham
44Callum Johnson Jones/ Tom HughesMG ZR1396ANorth Wales
45John Warner/ Scot WarnerPeugeot 205 Rallye1298AGarstang & Preston
46Clive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta1998CDukeries
47Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3232979DBolton Le Moors
48Hayden Forrester/ James WoodMG ZR1800CEden Valley Motorclub
49Ben wilkinson/ Andrew wilkinsonPeugeot 1061600BDavid brown
50Andrew Barker/ Steven MortCITROEN C2 TYPE R 2000CC2000CWigan
51Tyrone Lawton/ Caroline LodgeTALBOT SUNBEAM1600BSlaithwaite M.C./ Spadeadam MC
52Colin Butler/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio1998CDarlington/ Stockton
53Dave johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti1600BNorthallerton / Ripon
54Ben Bloor/ Alistair Hughes Ford Fiesta 2000CEro Motor Club/ Ero Motorclub
55Bill Bates/ Kari BatesLotus Exige1800CRipon
56Andy Jones/ Catrin JonesFord Escort1998CCVMC
57Paul Williams/ Chris kellyFord Focus1998CWBCC/ Clitheroe & District
58Andrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark SmithSubaru Impreza1994D118
59Euron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn OwenMG ZR1800CClwyd Vale / Pendle
60Terence John Trelfa/ Stephen John AbberleyFord Fiesta1800COwen Mc
61Sion Richard Jones/ Gethin WilliamsCitreon Saxo1600BGarstang & Preston
62Andrew Juric/ Mike JuricBMW E392300DChelmsford MC/
63Gethin Sharp/ Heather MerrisonToyota Yaris998FH&DMC/ 116, CVMC, BTRDA
64Ed Fossey/ Sue FosseyToyota Yaris 1400s1400AF1000
65David Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo1600BBolton-le-Moors/ Under 17s
66Andy Eadie/ Darren RileyVW 1400ACDMC/ Stockport 061
67Sofian Francis/ Phil KennyVW 1400AGarstang & Preston
68Alwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazerCitroen C21398AGarstang & Preston
69Kay Thompson/ John GoffNissan Micra1300ABolton-le-Moors/ Whitchurch
70Luke Christopher Myers/ Clive EscreetNissan Micra998FYork
71John Jones / Llion Owen Ford Escort2000CGarstang & Preston
72Matt Edwards/ Sarah HughesMitsubishi Evo 71998DBala
73Simon Cotton/ Paul JonesMitsubishi Evo 71998DCaernarvon & Anglesey

There are 72 entries, and 68 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT