Dukeries Motor Club - Imperial Commercials Volkswagen Donington Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
810Russell Balogh/ Rob Ginn8:588:3317:31160
800Jessica Robinson/ Chris Sheridan9:529:5019:42268
790Amanda Holman/ Alex Mill11:1510:3221:47370
780Anton Simpson-Tidy/ Andrew Johnson11:2010:4322:03471
Class 1
531Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins7:327:1114:43128
331Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:247:3114:55232
651David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish7:467:2515:11335
621Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones8:097:5015:59443
551Neil Dodd/ Val Thompson8:137:4816:01544
611Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb8:218:0316:24650
731Justin Chapman/ Simon Walsh8:328:1116:43751
601Thomas Homan/ Patrick Homan8:097:561:0017:05856
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
771Bill Saunders/ Alan Kirkham9:5711:4521:42969
Class 2
422Craig Stevens/ Maddie Evett7:116:5714:08112
462John Marshall/ Chris Pattison7:197:0314:22219
382Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks7:287:2414:52330
522Adam Evans/ David Evans7:337:2114:54431
442John Stevens / Don Bramfoot7:597:2715:26538
482Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom Bishop7:527:4115:33640
542Andrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross8:127:5516:07746
742Steve Casey/ Graham Tuer8:358:2116:56854
832Catie Munnings/ Chris Munnings9:128:4217:54963
Class 3
223Roger Cox/ Sam Cox7:136:4714:00110
23Paul Alexander/ Abi Haycock7:336:3614:09213
353Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:296:5214:21318
123Dane Walker/ Dave Boyes7:316:5414:25420
323Kevin Boyle/ Irene Lewsey7:277:0214:29521
403Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs7:207:1214:32624
183Stuart Diaper/ Roy Bell7:297:0314:32725
193Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:307:0214:32826
253Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor7:547:0915:03934
263Lee Ashberry / Dominic Foister8:007:1915:191037
273Robin Adams/ Barrei Marshall8:057:2515:301139
393Craig Burgess/ Lee Burgess7:567:4215:381241
363Trevor Keeble/ Dave Wilkinson8:197:3515:541342
413Neil Marshal/ Dave Scrimgour8:247:3816:021445
453Nathan Marriott/ Samantha Borrington8:317:5016:211547
573Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt8:188:0516:231648
433Howard Skelton/ David Vardy8:218:0216:231749
663Cliff Richards/ Sam Spencer8:508:0916:591855
493Paul Lawrence/ Bev Warren8:488:1817:061957
763Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth 8:538:3517:282059
723David Bryan/ Tom Bryan9:138:3017:432162
673Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp9:258:3718:022264
633Malcolm Holdsworth / Richard Holdsworth 9:219:0318:242366
Class 4
54Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:356:2713:0211
44Alan Kirkaldy/ Garry Muir6:566:2413:2022
14Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam7:076:3613:4334
84Ian Woodhouse/ Paul Rowland7:086:3713:4545
114Martin Stockdale/ Nick Taylor7:026:5013:5256
64Paul Diamond/ Steve Cox7:106:4713:5769
34Andy Fraser/ Michael Calvert7:106:5414:04711
94Matt Downer/ Marc Gaunt7:286:4414:12815
104Ian Hucklebridge/ Gary Johnson7:256:5114:16916
304Jesse Crosse/ Mike Askew7:257:0614:311023
694Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:418:1016:511153
564John Moore/ Neal Bloor9:249:0818:321267
714Leslie Parrott/ Thomas Parrott11:1613:2024:361372
Class 5
75Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:526:4113:3313
165John Marshall/ Scott Crawford7:116:4113:5227
145Peter Smith/ Steve McNulty 7:126:4413:5638
155Simon Belcher/ Sam Bailey7:236:4914:12414
825Nigel Feeney/ Paula Swinscoe7:256:5214:17517
205David Wood/ Peter Kettle7:177:1314:30622
345William Moore/ Stuart Moore7:366:5714:33727
375Leigh Birkin/ Luke Birkin7:367:1214:48829
215Craig Bellworthy/ Tracy Wood7:287:2914:57933
285Mark Cooper/ Mike Hughes7:557:2415:191036
705Liam Butler/ Pete Butler8:238:2316:461152
315Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop9:208:0717:271258
505Dean Ross/ Heather Grisedale8:328:061:0017:381361
Car 50 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
Class H2
75H2Harry Shephard/ Stephen Shephard9:228:5518:17165

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.66 miles
Stage 2
6.66 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th March 2016 at 5:55pm GMT