Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
411John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:253:144:234:185:1420:34140
541Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins3:383:144:264:185:0620:42242
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:233:194:244:225:4121:09345
421Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:253:194:274:265:3221:09446
601Patrick Homan/ Dane Chapman3:323:254:304:215:2121:09547
611Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:293:224:364:285:2521:20648
641Sofian Francis/ Bridge4:123:495:094:536:1624:19754
631Andy Eadie/ Phil Kenny4:214:055:355:176:3425:52855
661Josie Forman/ Chris Sheridan4:374:165:425:396:4727:01956
Class 2
342David Duff/ Harry Oliver3:083:033:583:585:0319:10119
362Craig Stevens/ D Simmons3:143:064:064:095:0419:39224
402John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere3:143:044:064:055:1119:40325
322Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray3:323:074:084:005:0819:55429
382Charlie Gabb/ Dave Boyes3:203:124:184:115:1420:15533
372John Stevens/ Andy Smith3:213:144:174:115:1720:20635
332Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade3:213:114:144:315:1220:29738
392Robert John/ Gareth John3:223:154:224:075:2420:30839
442Matt Wood/ Alex Kirk-Willey3:115:394:174:045:0322:14951
Class 3
103Mike English/ Andy Robinson 2:562:543:523:474:4118:1019
213Andrew Barker/ Steve Mort2:582:543:543:514:4218:19210
93Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff2:582:533:553:524:4518:23311
123Jack Darbysire / Mark Booth3:032:523:593:514:4818:33413
223Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren3:012:544:003:504:4918:34514
303Peter Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes3:062:573:593:544:5118:47616
183Tony Robinson/ Paul Wakely3:053:014:023:555:0019:03718
263Terry Clarke/ Dan May3:092:594:043:595:0319:14821
433Ben Gill/ David Didcock3:113:084:004:004:5919:18922
313Andrew Morris/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss3:163:144:064:025:0619:441026
293Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber3:203:104:074:035:1919:591130
163Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:233:214:084:115:0420:071232
513Ian Bruce/ Pauline Merrills3:243:144:224:115:0920:201336
243Gary Dillon/ Dave Riley3:183:094:324:085:1720:241437
553Stuart Mead/ Chris Baynes3:213:114:224:115:3520:401541
173Stuart Diaper/ Roy Bell2:593:003:573:596:5720:521643
653Paul Williams/ Chris Kelly3:533:234:344:195:2321:321749
Class 4
34Lyndon Barton/ Janice Moore2:542:523:533:464:3317:5816
144Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn2:532:503:473:454:5018:0527
84Mike Taylor/ Louise Gilks3:002:564:033:504:3618:25312
254Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens3:103:054:114:045:1619:46427
454Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson3:163:054:194:085:3120:19534
564Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss3:383:294:404:365:3121:54650
494Garry Carver/ Sandra Carver3:273:144:124:087:5923:00752
Class 5
75Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:542:483:423:384:2417:2611
55Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm2:482:433:563:364:2617:2922
45Tom Morris/ Colin Harkness2:502:503:493:364:2517:3033
65Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:522:473:463:424:2417:3144
15John Indri/ Steve McNulty 2:562:513:473:404:2017:3455
115David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham2:532:513:493:464:4918:0868
155David Wood/ Peter Kettle2:582:583:523:584:5018:36715
195Mr Petr Krizan/ Mr Lukas Sintal2:593:003:543:535:0618:52817
505Gavin Parry/ Alister Wells3:063:004:023:545:1119:13920
485Tom Darbyshire/ Matthew Daniels3:123:044:093:575:1519:371023
475James Massey/ Garry Wittington3:183:074:084:055:1219:501128
135Derek Blyth/ Neil Colman3:273:034:213:555:1920:051231
575Malcolm Mawdsley/ Mark Rodman3:303:164:234:145:3420:571344
585Jonathan Gratton/ Neil Rowley4:563:284:394:195:4323:051453

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles
Stage 4
4.50 miles
Stage 5
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 20th February 2016 at 6:25pm GMT