Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru Impreza WRC19985Northallerton/
2Steve Perez/ Seb PerezFord FOCUS WRC19885Matlock/ Junior F1000
3Tony Bardy/ Neil ColmanFord Focus WRC19985Northallerton/ Whitby
4Ryan Champion/ Jemma ChampionSubaru Impreza19985Whitby and district motorclub
5John Cope/ Aaron NewbySubaru Impreza wrc19985Clitheroe &dmc/
6Guy Smith./ TbaMetro 6R425005
8David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonFord Escort MK225004BTRDA
9Paul Swift/ Jessica SwiftFord Escort25004/ Durham
10Peter Smith/ Graham WildMetro 6R425005/ RAC
11David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza19985
12Martyn Tinker/ StJohn DykesLotus Exige19933Northallerton/
13Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen WoodhouseFord Escort MK224944Darlington MC
14Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escoert RS250025004Malton/Sutton and Cheam
16Stuart Walker/ Jack MortonSkoda Fabia S200019955DCC, BECC/
17Geoff Wright/ Sam ClennellNissan Almera 19983Northallerton
18Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard WardleMitsubishi Evo 619985Cdmc/ Malton
19Barry Renwick/ Steve DarganProton Millington25005Tynemouth Motor CLub
20Jason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort25004Dukeries/
21Nick Stamper/ Matty DanielsSubaru Impreza 19985Wigton MC/ Blackpool South shore
22Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15872Spadeadam MC
23Alistair Hutchinson / Steve WalmsleyRenault Clio19983Northallerton
24Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Evo 720005Whitby D.M.C
25Mathew Smith/ Amanda Cornforth SmithProton Satria14001Malton/
26Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa15972Northallerton
27David Longfellow/ Vaughan GrahamSubaru Impreza19985
28Lee Hastings/ Julie McguireSubaru Impreza19945Solway Becc / Glenrothes Dunfermline Car
29Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauxhall Corsa 13971Northallerton / BTRDA
30Edward Todd/ Andy BrownGTM Coupe19983Durham Motor Club
31Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel FawcettVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton
32Ian Colman/ Nick ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R19985Whitby & DMC
33Andrew Smith/ Georgina SmithFord Escort 19983Malton
34Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic Type R20003Darlington/ Tynemouth
35Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelSubaru Impreza20005Ripon/ Durham
36Tim Finch/ Terry MartinSubaru Impreza19955Clitheroe
37Geoff Simpson/ Bruce LindsayMitsubishi Evo 605Ripon
38John Gaskin/ Mark GaskinCitroen Saxo15872Stockton
39Liam walling/ John AskewPeugeot 10616002Whickham /
40Ian Horn/ Bob BrownVauxhall Nova Gte15972WDMC
41Steven Irwin/ Colin Beany SmithVauxhall Nova16002Border Ecosse/ Northallerton
42George Scott/ Tony WalkerMitsubishi Evo 605Northallerton
43Larry Carter/ Drew BellerbyPeugeot 20616002DDMC/BTRDA/ NAC/LHMC
44Chris Pattison/ John MarshallMG ZR15982Whickham and District MC/ Huddersfield MC
45Martin Peters/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo15972Darlington/ Stockton
46Bill Bates/ Katy BatesLotus Exige18003Ripon
47Steve Magson/ Steve BielbyMercedes 190e 2.3 16v22794RAC/ TBA
48Thomas Homan/ Patrick HomanPeugoet 106 Rallye12931/ WMC
49Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh TennickPeugeot 30619983Northallerton
50Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Illkley/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC
51Jim Slater/ Natalie SlaterFord Focus Rwd19953Whitby
52Peter Ellerby/ Christopher RoeMorris Mini Mk1 Mini12931RIPON/
53Graham Malthouse/ David MalthouseMitsubishi Evo 620005Alnwick
54John Roger Mennell/ Rob MeynellTalbot Sunbeam16002Malton Motor Club/ Malton
55Matthew Walker/ David HirstVauxhall Astra Gte19983Ilkley And District Mc/ IIkley
56Geoff Dean/ Sam SpencerBMW 325i25004Malton MC
57John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort Rs200019933Hexham/Durham/ Tdmc/Salisbury & Shaftesbury
58Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam m.c
59Jeff Malthouse/ Owen MalthousePeugeot 205 GTI19043Alnwick
60Rob Snowden/ Tommy RogersFord Mk2 Escort RS 20003Malton Motor Club/ Mull Car Club
61Colin Butler/ Subaru Impreza19985Darlington/
62Steve Perry/ Mike WilliamsProton Satria14682Stockton/ Northallerton
63Michael Lawson / Nick YoungFord Sierra Cosworth 29004Spadeadam MC
64Michael Farmer/ Kari BatesFord Focus15962Durham/
65Kevin Mc Partland/ Oliver Mc PartlandFord Escort Mk 2 Rs180018403Stockton
66Jon olds/ Stuart SimpsonVW Golf23TDMC
67Terry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort MK2 19983Whicham/ Whickham
68Andrew Auld/ Daniel AuldPeugeot 205GTI19003Northallerton
69Jimmy Knox/ Alastair KnoxBMW 316i19983Whickham & District Motor Club
70Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson Peugeot 206 GTI03Whitby
71Kevin Liddle/ Charlotte BannerCitreon Saxo16002Northallerton/
72Stephen Rostron/ Sharron HartleyFord Escort Cosworth 19985Knowldale/
73Mark Burton/ Zoe WrightFord Fiesta XR216002Durham Ac
74Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 gti19053Ripon
75Michael Thomas/ Ken BillsFord Escort Mk220003Trackrod
76Phil Chicken/ Nathan HutchinsonVW Lupo15982Ddmc
77John Cockerill/ Martin CockerillFord Escort18003Whitby & Dmc
78Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort13001DDMC/
79Paul Rowland/ Andy DavisonProton Satria16002Malton
80Shaun Smith/ Brian SmithPeugeot 106 GTI16002Malton
81Malcolm Taylor/ Emma McIlwainPeugeot 20519953Northallerton
82David Miller/ Brian HodgesonFord Escort Twincam15582Wigton Mc/ Eden Valley Mc
83Kevin Mathers/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 20519053Hawick & Border Cc
84Dan Chambers/ Nick FryerFord Ka13981Trackrod
85Nigel Harkness/ Helen GibbonVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam Motor Club
86Walter Ainsworth/ Lorraine NixonVW Golf GTI15982BLMMC
87Gary Laverick/ Phil KennyFord Puma16793Whickham & District
88Dave Johnstone/ Simon LittlePeugeot 205 Gti16002Northallerton
89Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra9981Tba
90Ben Wilson/ Kev WilsonCitreon AX13601Northallerton
91Tim Gray/ Any RandallFord Puma16002Ripon MSA
92John Deegan / TbaSubaru Justy13705Tba/
93Andrew Hulme/ Sam BouldPeugeot 20519053Northallerton /
94Andrew Varley/ Paul WildFord Escort Cosworth19985YSCC
95Paul Allen Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza19985Border
96Darren Moon/ Robin ShuttleworthFord Escort MkII20003

There are 94 entries, and 90 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 27th December 2015 at 6:40pm GMT