Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:166:587:587:457:477:3745:21116
251Mathew Smith/ Amanda Cornforth Smith7:367:017:497:367:507:3645:28218
901Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson8:257:568:428:238:218:1249:59355
781Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler8:147:428:408:438:298:2750:15457
841Dan Chambers/ Nick Fryer8:327:438:378:358:338:2850:28559
501Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:107:548:518:438:438:1950:40660
891Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb8:528:208:588:499:058:5653:00768
Class 2
262Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine7:257:038:017:457:537:4145:48120
222Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay7:177:028:047:527:577:3945:51221
382John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin7:257:138:057:568:077:4646:32326
412Steven Irwin/ Colin Beany Smith7:387:108:057:508:047:5046:37428
392Liam walling/ John Askew7:417:198:027:568:127:5347:03529
432Larry Carter/ Drew Bellerby7:397:228:218:078:177:5647:42632
582Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge7:507:198:168:118:178:0447:57734
402Ian Horn/ Bob Brown7:497:288:268:148:248:0748:28839
792Paul Rowland/ Andy Davison8:027:378:268:167:598:1648:36940
712Kevin Liddle/ Charlotte Banner8:177:358:258:148:098:0748:471042
852Nigel Harkness/ Helen Gibbon7:577:328:298:208:228:1848:581145
542John Roger Mennell/ Rob Meynell8:158:028:298:158:218:0249:241248
762Phil Chicken/ Nathan Hutchinson8:147:338:408:198:358:1449:351352
452Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf7:297:168:1210:568:307:5950:221458
442Chris Pattison/ John Marshall8:267:528:438:338:528:3851:041561
912Tim Gray/ Any Randall13:007:237:577:498:007:5051:591664
822David Miller/ Brian Hodgeson8:257:578:589:018:558:5852:141765
622Steve Perry/ Mike Williams8:358:129:118:529:028:5352:451866
732Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright13:007:268:088:008:148:0152:491967
Class 3
123Martyn Tinker/ StJohn Dykes6:576:427:417:317:317:2343:4519
963Darren Moon/ Robin Shuttleworth7:186:577:587:407:417:3545:09213
333Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith7:206:537:517:437:507:4145:18315
303Edward Todd/ Andy Brown7:237:027:537:447:457:3545:22417
233Alistair Hutchinson / Steve Walmsley7:046:557:498:507:557:2846:01523
603Rob Snowden/ Tommy Rogers7:297:038:087:498:017:3746:07624
753Michael Thomas/ Ken Bills7:377:158:028:078:088:0147:10730
553Matthew Walker/ David Hirst7:467:338:328:188:287:0747:44833
343Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross7:467:218:298:118:218:0548:13935
683Andrew Auld/ Daniel Auld7:497:208:168:228:198:0748:131036
673Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead8:197:388:238:158:197:5348:471143
743Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey8:057:338:288:278:198:0248:541244
693Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox8:007:338:328:248:258:1749:111346
493Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick7:557:348:248:208:388:2849:191447
933Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould7:597:418:298:228:358:2149:271549
813Malcolm Taylor/ Emma McIlwain8:187:538:338:327:518:2349:301650
573John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield7:587:468:458:158:448:1749:451753
773John Cockerill/ Martin Cockerill8:017:328:348:298:468:3149:531854
873Gary Laverick/ Phil Kenny8:117:518:328:218:468:2750:081956
833Kevin Mathers/ Craig Forsyth8:337:458:438:208:429:0451:072062
593Jeff Malthouse/ Owen Malthouse8:477:588:538:548:398:3551:462163
513Jim Slater/ Natalie Slater12:0010:088:318:228:198:0655:262270
463Bill Bates/ Katy Bates13:008:118:398:168:418:4255:292371
653Kevin Mc Partland/ Oliver Mc Partland13:0013:009:5112:5610:009:401:001:09:272473
Car 65 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS6
Class 4
134Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:586:457:297:167:117:060:1042:5514
Car 13 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Shortcutting SS5
94Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:506:457:357:217:237:1743:1125
84David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson7:136:557:497:247:307:2744:18310
144Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:236:577:487:327:357:2344:38411
204Jason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore7:167:007:497:497:437:3645:13514
634Michael Lawson / Nick Young8:337:238:198:068:137:5348:27638
564Geoff Dean/ Sam Spencer8:007:378:248:178:178:0348:38741
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby6:416:267:187:147:127:1342:0411
195Barry Renwick/ Steve Dargan6:536:417:267:157:197:0542:3922
35Tony Bardy/ Neil Colman6:436:517:307:197:237:0842:5433
55John Cope/ Aaron Newby6:576:377:407:217:257:1443:1446
25Steve Perez/ Seb Perez7:076:397:327:197:487:1343:3857
45Ryan Champion/ Jemma Champion6:496:397:407:467:287:1943:4168
105Peter Smith/ Graham Wild7:266:497:387:327:467:3044:41712
245Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample7:167:007:517:427:547:4845:31819
365Tim Finch/ Terry Martin7:287:098:027:487:537:3645:56922
165Stuart Walker/ Jack Morton6:586:467:437:337:269:5846:241025
275David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham7:237:138:057:548:057:5446:341127
725Stephen Rostron/ Sharron Hartley7:547:098:077:598:127:5847:191231
535Graham Malthouse/ David Malthouse8:027:268:138:078:178:2048:251337
115David White/ Mathew White6:576:4213:007:527:397:2549:351451
355Mike Herrington / Rachel Heel13:007:388:368:059:428:0055:011569
215Nick Stamper/ Matty Daniels13:0013:008:088:048:158:0058:271672

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
6.10 miles
Stage 6
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 27th December 2015 at 6:40pm GMT