Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||
14 | Class 1 | Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes | Proton Satria | 46:25 | 1 | 12 |
42 | Class 1 | Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire | Vauxhall Corsa | 48:58 | 2 | 24 |
65 | Class 1 | Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock | Vauxhall Corsa | 48:59 | 3 | 25 |
68 | Class 1 | Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey | Talbot Sunbeam | 52:22 | 4 | 40 |
48 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | Austin Mini Cooper 'S' | 52:22 | 5 | 41 |
57 | Class 1 | Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben | MG ZR | 53:25 | 6 | 46 |
64 | Class 1 | Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop | Vauxhall Nova SRi | 54:58 | 7 | 52 |
59 | Class 1 | Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick | MG ZR | 57:06 | 8 | 55 |
75 | Class 1 | Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan | VW Lupo | 1:00:15 | 9 | 58 |
73 | Class 1 | Dave Head / Andy Darlington | Suzuki Super Swift | 1:02:16 | 10 | 59 |
Class Class 2 | ||||||
25 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 | 48:12 | 1 | 17 |
53 | Class 2 | David Benson/ Steven Benson | Honda Civic | 49:39 | 2 | 27 |
33 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | Talbot Sunbeam | 50:22 | 3 | 34 |
47 | Class 2 | Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell | Citroen C2R2 | 51:31 | 4 | 39 |
44 | Class 2 | Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson | Hillman Avenger | 54:15 | 5 | 47 |
72 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | Suzuki Swift | 55:21 | 6 | 53 |
74 | Class 2 | Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly | Chrysler Avenger | 58:06 | 7 | 56 |
Class Class 3 | ||||||
31 | Class 3 | Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson | Vauxhaul Astra | 47:00 | 1 | 13 |
26 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson | FORD Mk2 Escort | 48:32 | 2 | 21 |
21 | Class 3 | Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall | Ford Escort Mk2 | 48:41 | 3 | 22 |
29 | Class 3 | Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts | Ford Escort Mk2 | 50:06 | 4 | 31 |
38 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | Saab 96 | 50:23 | 5 | 35 |
37 | Class 3 | Steve Head/ Chris Dodds | Ford Escort | 51:00 | 6 | 37 |
39 | Class 3 | Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell | Ford Escort Mk2 | 52:28 | 7 | 42 |
51 | Class 3 | Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes | Ford Escort | 52:53 | 8 | 43 |
69 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | Vauxhall Astra | 54:24 | 9 | 48 |
52 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay | Ford Escort Mk2 | 54:43 | 10 | 49 |
63 | Class 3 | Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell | Lotus Elise | 56:05 | 11 | 54 |
Class Class 4 | ||||||
11 | Class 4 | Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick | Ford Escort | 45:40 | 1 | 8 |
20 | Class 4 | Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry | BMW 316i | 48:25 | 2 | 20 |
27 | Class 4 | Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny | Citroen DS3 R3T | 49:44 | 3 | 29 |
19 | Class 4 | Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:04 | 4 | 30 |
71 | Class 4 | Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin | BMW 328i | 52:57 | 5 | 44 |
54 | Class 4 | Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett | BMW 325i | 53:23 | 6 | 45 |
49 | Class 4 | Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop | Vauxhall Chevette HS | 54:52 | 7 | 50 |
Class Class 5 | ||||||
3 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | Proton Satria Neo | 43:13 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | Ford Focus WRC 01 | 43:14 | 2 | 2 |
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | Ford Fiesta | 43:25 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Class 5 | Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead | Ford Focus WRC | 43:28 | 4 | 4 |
10 | Class 5 | Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 45:15 | 5 | 5 |
9 | Class 5 | Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes | Ford Focus WRC | 45:21 | 6 | 6 |
5 | Class 5 | Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol | Ford AG Fiesta | 45:37 | 7 | 7 |
15 | Class 5 | Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook | Subaru Impreza | 45:49 | 8 | 9 |
8 | Class 5 | Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution X | 45:55 | 9 | 10 |
17 | Class 5 | Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 46:20 | 10 | 11 |
13 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | Ford Fiesta | 47:45 | 11 | 14 |
22 | Class 5 | Peter Smith/ Alan Walker | Subaru Impreza | 48:04 | 12 | 15 |
12 | Class 5 | Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 48:07 | 13 | 16 |
16 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan | Subaru Impreza Series Mcrae | 48:21 | 14 | 18 |
32 | Class 5 | David Wallbank/ Ian Jones | Mitsubushi Evo | 48:25 | 15 | 19 |
18 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | Subaru Impreza | 48:55 | 16 | 23 |
28 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Martin Steele | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 49:36 | 17 | 26 |
24 | Class 5 | Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron | Subaru Impreza | 49:44 | 18 | 28 |
34 | Class 5 | Peter Smith/ Sam Bould | Subaru Impreza | 50:08 | 19 | 32 |
46 | Class 5 | Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 50:09 | 20 | 33 |
62 | Class 5 | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 | 50:58 | 21 | 36 |
70 | Class 5 | Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd | Subaru Impreza | 51:15 | 22 | 38 |
60 | Class 5 | Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead | VW Polo | 54:56 | 23 | 51 |
41 | Class 5 | Colin Payne/ Andy Brown | Subaru Impreza | 58:15 | 24 | 57 |
These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 15:55 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.