JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 1 Out - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill5:37.75:17.610:55.3145
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns5:33.25:26.510:59.7248
58AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne5:57.85:37.611:35.4357
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre6:02.35:47.411:49.7458
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill6:05.85:49.411:55.2561
Class B
46BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner5:07.45:11.510:18.9131
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan5:14.15:08.510:22.6233
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall5:33.55:24.310:57.8347
61BEd Fossey/ Joe Cruttenden5:18.55:11.40:30.010:59.9449
Car 61 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 2
56BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee5:41.95:37.311:19.2555
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:40.25:45.411:25.6656
37BDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia5:44.76:07.011:51.7759
66BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache 5:49.55:42.70:30.012:02.2863
Car 66 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 2
68BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith5:54.35:38.50:30.012:02.8964
Car 68 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 2
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier6:09.55:55.912:05.41066
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys4:33.64:34.29:07.811
10CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner4:44.14:46.99:31.027
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly4:52.84:44.29:37.0311
28CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun4:50.44:49.89:40.2412
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 4:58.14:45.19:43.2514
21CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox4:56.84:47.19:43.9616
34CPaul Romeril/ Kieran Gregory5:06.05:00.910:06.9726
32CChris Molloy/ Nick Yoward5:16.25:01.410:17.6829
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson5:22.05:12.910:34.9941
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker5:00.85:50.910:51.71044
53CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer6:00.46:00.412:00.81162
71CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril6:10.96:05.012:15.91268
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert6:26.36:17.912:44.21369
Class D
26DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq4:41.44:30.89:12.212
1DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack4:37.74:36.59:14.223
14DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante4:41.24:33.09:14.234
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro4:44.74:36.29:20.945
19DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin4:49.44:45.89:35.259
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush4:53.04:43.19:36.1610
24DMarcus Bisson/ David Petit4:54.04:47.39:41.3713
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott4:57.64:46.19:43.7815
17DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell4:57.34:50.09:47.3918
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving5:01.94:51.09:52.91020
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:02.44:56.89:59.21122
20DWayne Le Bailly/ Chris Barette5:09.14:53.510:02.61223
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries5:00.15:04.310:04.41324
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble5:15.54:50.810:06.31425
27DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars5:08.65:05.810:14.41528
35DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant5:13.75:08.910:22.61632
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry5:19.85:05.210:25.01736
54DTim Clarke/ Ian Jones5:20.75:10.510:31.21839
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare5:47.55:19.711:07.21950
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck5:42.35:27.211:09.52052
64DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel6:09.85:55.012:04.82165
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown4:48.54:43.39:31.818
23EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott5:00.74:53.59:54.2221
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus5:11.35:00.310:11.6327
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee5:00.14:53.80:30.010:23.9434
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 1 In
44ELee Earthy/ Tudor Davies5:20.15:09.810:29.9538
45EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel5:31.15:11.910:43.0642
39EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews5:25.55:32.110:57.6746
65EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones5:40.75:26.711:07.4851
31EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans5:38.65:31.411:10.0953
69EMatthew Sargeant/ Peter Pinedo5:42.35:35.811:18.11054
Class FWD2
6FWD2Chris West/ Robbie Hannah4:42.84:38.29:21.016
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo4:54.44:51.39:45.7217
13FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan4:53.34:55.59:48.8319
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall5:11.25:07.510:18.7430
51FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 5:12.75:11.610:24.3535
55FWD2Matthew Barette / Aaron Falle5:15.85:12.810:28.6637
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier5:21.35:11.110:32.4740
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:30.15:19.910:50.0843
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre5:55.85:57.911:53.7960
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood6:07.66:05.612:13.21067

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Maufant 1
3.92 miles
Stage 2
Ponterrin 2
3.83 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST