JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MC 4 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
91011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill41:45.76:47.26:04.16:34.65:53.06:36.15:49.41:19:30.1120
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns43:06.97:15.86:23.87:04.36:16.96:55.36:12.11:23:15.1229
58AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne44:28.07:55.66:40.67:28.46:47.17:16.16:22.01:26:57.8336
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre45:56.07:47.36:58.67:21.86:45.17:01.26:16.71:28:06.7439
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill45:35.68:07.87:23.77:36.46:55.77:34.86:38.81:29:52.8541
Class B
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan40:07.76:55.66:06.26:41.55:53.56:44.25:42.21:18:10.9115
46BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner40:29.26:42.96:10.46:33.16:02.36:57.26:00.10:30.01:19:25.2219
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 4 In
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall41:39.47:08.66:31.36:53.36:27.96:39.35:55.71:21:15.5327
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory43:29.46:59.56:14.86:42.16:05.16:48.36:13.91:22:33.1428
68BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith44:59.87:21.06:28.06:54.56:35.26:55.26:18.81:25:32.5532
66BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache 45:32.87:46.66:44.77:31.06:33.37:27.56:24.41:28:00.3637
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier45:30.57:47.86:54.57:23.86:39.67:21.26:27.01:28:04.4738
56BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee47:32.08:15.97:09.87:49.17:13.37:48.16:48.01:32:36.2843
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys35:10.65:53.95:14.05:51.05:06.75:36.25:02.31:07:54.711
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 37:33.36:15.65:30.26:07.55:17.96:03.95:18.61:12:07.024
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly37:04.76:19.15:43.66:13.55:26.86:05.05:23.11:12:15.835
28CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun39:03.96:13.95:35.36:18.95:29.16:51.85:31.61:15:04.5413
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker41:10.46:37.75:57.37:24.75:52.36:32.45:42.91:19:17.7518
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson41:14.87:02.16:15.86:38.86:09.66:43.85:58.21:20:03.1623
32CChris Molloy/ Nick Yoward41:07.97:12.36:29.46:57.26:07.16:42.46:01.01:20:37.3725
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert50:39.09:04.27:56.88:44.37:55.28:42.28:02.61:41:04.3845
Class D
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro36:06.66:17.55:27.36:08.65:17.96:00.65:13.51:10:32.012
17DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell37:52.56:13.25:33.96:04.55:26.15:57.15:31.61:12:38.926
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble38:14.56:10.35:29.46:07.45:33.86:12.45:25.91:13:13.737
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving38:25.86:24.85:45.06:09.75:37.96:06.05:27.91:13:57.149
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott37:46.26:31.25:41.16:23.95:47.36:17.15:31.61:13:58.4510
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter38:49.26:25.05:49.56:14.65:41.16:07.35:33.91:14:40.6612
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries39:20.66:40.25:55.66:26.95:44.36:33.55:31.81:16:12.9714
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry40:47.36:47.36:00.96:36.65:50.66:32.55:47.81:18:23.0816
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush37:16.76:08.45:32.56:13.612:00.06:20.75:35.40:30.01:19:37.3921
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 13
54DTim Clarke/ Ian Jones41:06.07:08.26:11.36:42.66:10.97:11.36:07.41:20:37.71026
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare42:31.97:10.76:34.07:16.46:33.27:07.16:22.01:23:35.31130
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck45:00.38:00.27:01.57:49.76:46.67:30.76:27.91:28:36.91240
64DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel47:38.17:57.77:00.77:41.66:56.07:38.312:00.01:36:52.41344
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown36:34.86:14.25:26.86:06.45:22.45:58.55:20.31:11:03.413
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee38:19.06:17.75:45.66:49.75:45.16:02.15:31.11:14:30.3211
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus41:10.96:50.65:58.56:33.85:44.76:59.75:47.01:19:05.2317
31EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans43:40.57:29.16:41.47:39.36:54.47:25.06:22.31:26:12.0433
44ELee Earthy/ Tudor Davies46:29.37:09.06:15.96:42.06:09.46:35.55:53.01:00.01:26:14.1534
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 13
39EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews42:39.07:12.36:17.06:49.06:00.711:22.95:53.51:26:14.4635
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo38:25.76:14.55:40.96:10.85:30.86:08.25:22.21:13:33.118
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall40:57.87:08.36:12.86:52.85:55.96:48.35:53.41:19:49.3222
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier40:58.97:04.86:29.16:53.46:24.66:40.26:03.51:20:34.5324
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet44:54.57:08.36:13.86:57.56:07.76:52.86:03.71:24:18.3431
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre45:48.28:17.37:52.27:58.77:20.77:25.36:47.81:31:30.2542
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood47:23.18:01.67:27.38:05.17:10.77:54.86:57.69:30.01:42:30.2646
Car 36 Penalty details:- 9:30 for 9:30 early at SSA 12

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Archirondel 9
5.08 miles
Stage 10
Clement 10
4.76 miles
Stage 11
Archirondel 11
5.08 miles
Stage 12
Clement 12
4.76 miles
Stage 13
Archirondel 13
5.08 miles
Stage 14
Clement 14
4.76 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST