Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:1610:078:4829:1111
25Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes   Non Starter
35David White/ Mathew White10:1710:208:440:3029:5133
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking Stage Furniture SS1
45John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:2915:559:0535:291030
55Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster11:1710:499:2731:3378
65Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:239:598:5529:1722
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler10:2810:169:001:0030:4444
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
85Garry Hirst/ Phil Pickard   Non Starter
90Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson12:5512:07 Rolled into Cornfield :-(
103Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell10:4210:439:2030:4515
113Michael Pickles/ David Batley11:05  Steering/ Hub Broken
125Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams   Non Starter
143Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope11:1511:0510:0432:24211
152Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:2111:3910:0433:04216
163Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham11:35  Broken Propshaft
174Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:5111:2714:1837:36534
185Chris Walker/ Wayne Ward11:0010:509:3531:2567
194John Dixon/ Tom Hutchings11:0511:149:2931:4819
204Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:3811:179:5232:47313
214Steve Southall/ Steven Southall10:5812:019:1932:18210
223Rob Fisher/ Paul Gould13:2511:4310:2835:36531
235Mark Sosimowich/ Andrew Malliinson12:1211:389:5933:49922
246Phil Thompson/ Jim McNeil11:2111:04 Gear lever off
252Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis11:4411:269:5533:05317
262John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere12:2011:3210:1234:04524
275David Hobson/ Matt Hobson11:3811:199:5432:51814
281Andy Forrest/ Chris Pattison11:3211:229:5232:46112
292Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:1611:5610:2834:40727
301Alexander Mill/ Adam Charlesworth11:5012:3310:0234:25425
311Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn12:0311:4010:1233:55323
324Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars13:2913:0411:1837:51635
333Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb11:4911:2710:0733:23318
341Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels13:5812:38 Retired
354Richard MacDonald/ Andrew MacDonald11:4315:239:4736:53432
362Steven Ralph Storke/ Nicola Magarry11:4611:179:5432:57115
371Simon Phillips/ Rob Brook12:1111:5810:5935:08528
381Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:4211:2310:3433:39220
392Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:4311:2910:1633:28419
400Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb12:3712:0210:4735:26129
410Aidan Brindle/ Connor Poole13:0212:3911:2337:04233
420Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper14:0814:0212:0240:12336
433David Hirst/ Samantha Waterhouse11:5511:3810:0733:40421
445Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton10:5310:419:1930:5356
452Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine12:3712:369:1834:31626

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2015 at 5:35pm BST