Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester20005/ S+H/DukeriesSheffield Rolling Road
2Michael Glendinning / Paul HughesSubaru Impreza 19985Trackrod/
3David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesF&G Commercial, DAF, Mirage, KHA Business Solution
4John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesGJT Building Services, Sheffield Rolling Road
5Shaun Wilson/ Chris LongsterSubaru Impreza19985Ripon MSCLongster Garden Services
6Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza19935Alwoodley MC/ Airedale and Pennine MC
7Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza25005Dukeries
8Garry Hirst/ Phil PickardMitsubishi EVO 919965N Lincs/ Delta Salvage Ltd
9Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris10000Dukeries/ Lincoln MC&CC
10Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport19983Border MCFEL, ACA Leeds, Fairfield Technologies
11Michael Pickles/ David BatleyFord Escort MK219983Huddersfield/ David Brown
12Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Quinton Motor CLub/ Mid Derbyshire Motor ClubWoodyard Garage, Redditch.
14Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020003RiponOld Oak Tree
15Pete Williams/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk215982York/ WhitbyWizbang Fabrication/North East Retro Rally
16Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamFord Escort MK 2 RS 19983ERO MCCossack Mens Hair Products/A&H Motorsport/Hydrofit
17Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW 328 Coupe27934Border
18Chris Walker/ Wayne WardSubaru Impreza 19945York Motor Club/ Walker Vehicle Repairs
19John Dixon/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort23004North Humberside MC
20Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger20504York Motor ClubAlan Kitson,Painting & Decorating
21Steve Southall/ Steven SouthallFord Escort24004Broughton Bretton Motor Club
22Rob Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio 17219983Mid Derbyshirewww.racing-hardware.co.uk
23Mark Sosimowich/ Andrew MalliinsonSubaru Impreza19985Keighley and DistrictIn-Pulse Vehicles Ltd
24Phil Thompson/ Jim McNeilFord Escort MK1 RS 200019976York Motor ClubNorth of England Activity
25Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova15982Tynemouth
26John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982MDMCViper Rooms
27David Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza 19985Warrington & District Hobson Motorsport
28Andy Forrest/ Chris PattisonVauxhall Nova13981Ilkley/ HuddersfieldMN Sports Photography Skipton Egan Dental Lab Ripo
29Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti15982YorkNorth Valley Motors
30Alexander Mill/ Adam CharlesworthNissan Micra13481Silverstone Motor Club/ Slaithwaite Motor ClubRN Motors, Bright Spark Racing.
31Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 20513601Beverley/ EastwoodJ Williams Auto Engineer
32Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2PI26004Eastwood & DMCSellars Airconditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
33Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi19973Clwyd Vale Motor Club
34Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20513601Sheffield and HallamshireSB Decorators
35Richard MacDonald/ Andrew MacDonaldBMW E30 325I25004Bolton Le Moors
36Steven Ralph Storke/ Nicola MagarryVauxhall Corsa15982Airedale and Pennine
37Simon Phillips/ Rob BrookPeugeot 205 Rallye13801Oxford MC/ NHMC
38Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd
39Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
40Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra9980Nottingham Sports Car Club
41Aidan Brindle/ Connor PooleNissan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club
42Alexander Bracq/ Ian PepperNisan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club
43David Hirst/ Samantha WaterhouseOpel Manta19963Ilkley and District MC/ TBCDobson Construction
44Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesAC Cartech/Sheffield Rolling Road
45Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa15972NorthallertonConstantine Building services

There are 44 entries, and 41 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2015 at 5:35pm BST