De Lacy Motor Club - Kall Kwik National Rally 2002

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC1998A5Durham/Northallerton
2Brian Bell/ Paul MorrisFord Focus WRC1998A5Dukeries
3Raymond Munro/ Neil EwingSubaru Impreza2000A5Ireland
4Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyMitsubishi LancerEVO1998A5Ripon/WhitbyMSR MOTORSPORT
5Dave Weston/ Dave RobsonMitsubishi EVO VI1998A5Border Ecosse
6Jim Carty/ John BennieMG Metro 6R42500A5De Lacy/Malton
7Barry Johnson/ Peter CroftSubaru Impreza 5552000A5Durham
8Andy Elliott/ Graham WilcockMG Metro 6R42500A5York/Malton
9David Brown/ Paul HudsonFord Puma 4x4 EVO2000A5Northallerton
10Ryan Champion/ Cliff SimmonsMitsubishi LancerEVO1994A5WhitbyMSR MOTORSPORT
11Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth1997A5Dukeries
12Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Escort Cosworth2000A5West Cumbria
14Jeremy Nolan/ Paul NolanMitsubishi EVO V1997A5Ilkley
15Paul Bird/ Ian WindressSubaru Impreza1997A5Northallerton
16Shaun Woffinden/ Martin CarterSubaru Impreza2000A5South Bank
17Mike Stephenson/ Roy JarvisFord Escort Cosworth1993A5Malton
18Steve Bannister/ Julie StephensonFord Escort1998A3Malton
19Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonVauxhall Astra RWD2600A4Malton
20Darell Staniforth/ Mick JohnsonMitsubishi EVO 31998A5Ripon
21Gary Cooper/ Jon RileySubaru Impreza WRX1994A5York
22Pat Johnson/ Graham HarperSubaru Impreza WRXRA1994A5Malton
23Ian Rudd/ Steven BielbyFord Sierra Sapphire1998A5Malton
24Jon Ausobsky/ Anne WatsonFord Escort Cosworth1997A5De Lacy
25Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort MkII1998A3Sporting Escort
26Steve Perez/ Jonty BolsoverPorsche 911SC RS3200A4MatlockVK VODKA KICK
27Tim Mason/ Captain ThompsonFord Escort Cosworth1995A5YSCC
28Callum Guy/ Fred BellMitsubishi EVO VI1990A5De Lacy
29Jack Cooke/ Mike CookeHonda Civic VTEC1594A2Malton
30Marcus Noble/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MkII1998A3Eden Valley
31Michael Moore/ Arthur HeatonFord Escort Cosworth1998A5Trackrod
32Richard Watts/ Christine ParlingFord Escort Cosworth1994A5North Humberside
33Jonathan Kitchen/ Nigel BennettFord Escort MkII1600A2Ripon
34John Bannister/ Plug PulleynFord Sapphire Coswth1993A5Malton
35Nick Cook/ Stephen RobsonFord Escort MkII2300A4Whitby/Whickham
36Robert Carr/ Gavin FieldingFord Escort RS2000II1998A3Malton
37Paul Daniel/ Alec WartersFord Escort1998A3Malton
38Richard Hill/ Daniel StoneFord Sierra2000A5Matlock
39Steve Rogers/ Phil AcombMitsubishi GalantVR42000A5York
40John Godbehere/ Geoff MossFord Escort Cosworth1997A5Dukeries
41Nick Dobson/ David DobsonFord Escort MkII1997A3Ilkley
42Dave Hemingway/ Jim PleveyFord Escort1993A3Wakefield/Trackrod
43Stuart Adamson/ John AdamsonFord Escort MkII2300A4Ripon
44Craig McIntosh/ Dave HammondFord Escort Cosworth1998A5York/Wakefield
45Rob Pilcher/ Roger BurkillLotus Cortina1558A2Malton
46Keith Smart/ Andrew WestFord Escort RS20001998A3HRCR/Trackrod
47Steve Wilson/ Andy CatchpoolVauxhall Chevette2600A4De Lacy
48Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerVauxhall Astra Sport1998A3Berwick & Dist
49Mel Hudson/ Roy BellFord Escort MkII1998A3Border
50Alan Millard/ Chris DewsnapMitsubishi EVO 31990A5De Lacy/Dukeries
51Jon Fox/ Jane FoxVauxhall Calibra EVO2997A5Lincs Louth
52Mark Jackson/ Neil ColesFord Escort1993A3Malton
53Paul McMullan/ Jane CowlingProton Satria1600A2Grantham Poachers
54Christopher Firth/ David Brian EverardFord Escort1600A2North Humberside
55Andy Hawkins/ Adrian ParrettAustin Mini1275A1Eastwood & Dist
56Mark Simpson/ Kevin BardonNissan Micra1300A1Malton
57Derek Marshall/ Steven AtkinsVauxhall Astra Sport1998A3Trackrod/Slaithwaite
58Olly Marshall/ Mike ReedVolkswagon Golf1998A3De Lacy
59Keith Turner/ Steven WardFord Escort Cosworth1994A5Beverley
60Andrew Grimstone/ Ian JacksonTalbot Sunbeam1600A2Durham
61Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort RS1998A3De Lacy
62Nigel Cay/ EJ CayVauxhall ChevetteHSR3000A4York
63Kate Heath/ Paul HeathSeat Ibiza1984A3Lincoln MCCC/ RAFMSA
64James Middlebrook/ Raymond CleghornSkoda Felicia Lxi1298A1Ripon/Middlesex
65Jonathan Atack/ David AtackSkoda Felicia1289A1Airedale & Pennine
66Tom Hewick/ Stewart LundFord Escort1998A3Malton/Ripon
67Colin Blunt/ Mark BluntPeugeot 205 GTI1598A2Clitheroe & Dist
68Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord KA1300A1Durham
69John Cunningham/ Rodger CunninghamFord Fiesta XR21598A2De Lacy
70Christopher Huddlestone/ Simon GoodwinSkoda Favorit1298A1FBPMC (W.Yks)
71Trevor Gamble/ Ken BillsFord KA1300A1Whickham/Tynemouth
72Alan Richardson/ Christopher RoeVauxhall Nova1298A1Malton
73Luke Pinder/ Andy ShawVauxhall Nova1598A2Alwoodley
74Jim Snee/ John PickavanceVauxhall Astra1298A1Loughborough
75Haydn Williams/ Alan BrownFord Escort1998A3Knowldale/Ripon
76Kevin Brown/ Lorraine MartinaVauxhall Astra1298A1Loughborough
77Christopher Draycott/ Stephen PeakeVauxhall Astra1297A1Loughborough
78Andrew Davies/ Andy SmithVauxhall Nova1597A2Dukeries
79Gavin Spencer/ Jeremy TaylorVauxhall Nova1300A1Durham
80Michael Curtis/ David CurtisPeugeot 205 GTI1900A3Ripon

There are 79 entries, and 79 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST

2 = 2 Wheel Drive. F = First Stage Rally. M = Mixed Crew.
D = De Lacy Members.