Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
85Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:387:144:184:1423:2411
15Gary Wayne/ Luke Tomkinson7:387:194:214:1523:3322
75Rob Lowe/ Stephen Shephard7:407:184:214:1623:3533
245Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne7:397:214:324:2023:5244
95Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:337:454:204:1723:5555
185Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend7:377:284:324:2123:5866
195Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme7:417:244:304:2323:5877
171Mat Smith/ Chris Row7:547:324:204:2024:0618
125Chris Bellamy/ Mat Wood8:077:234:204:1724:0789
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample8:067:274:284:2224:23910
155John Tolson/ Connor Tolson8:097:354:274:2124:321011
282George Lepley/ Howard Pridmore7:527:354:324:3424:33112
204Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:597:364:334:2624:34113
45Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson7:597:364:334:2924:371114
235Craig Bellworthy/ Tracey Wood7:557:404:344:3024:391215
145Steve Bulloss/ David Johnson8:077:324:364:4024:551316
103Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry8:097:434:424:3225:06117
313Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:127:454:424:3525:14218
294Roger Titley/ Chris Ransley8:107:464:494:3525:20219
35Steve Marriott/ Philip Rushton7:377:134:415:5725:281420
303John Wood/ Richard Wood8:237:504:404:4125:34321
335Matthew Gray/ James Brunton8:187:594:444:3525:361522
265Steve Adamson/ Michael Blenkinsop8:248:004:404:3925:431623
364Anthony Windle/ Dianne Stevenson8:317:524:444:3625:43324
425Jayne Auden-Row / Amanda Cornforth-Smith8:268:024:434:3925:501725
443Nigel Hunt/ Dave Quinney8:277:564:464:4225:51426
404Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law8:308:044:344:4725:55427
355Chris Walker / Peter Williams8:398:054:434:4326:101828
372Tim Gray/ Ant Randall8:318:034:554:4826:17229
343Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope8:478:104:534:4826:38530
452Dean Baker/ Danny Smith8:428:134:554:5126:41331
394Garry Carver/ Jonathan Stockdale8:418:205:004:5026:51532
563Stewart Andrew Scott/ James Ducker8:598:275:044:5727:27633
471Rob Jones/ Tony Archer8:588:405:045:0527:47234
533John Senior/ Ady Barton9:309:045:274:0428:05735
503Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt9:058:395:185:0828:10836
464Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss9:078:545:155:1228:28637
581Alexander Mill/ Ian Pepper9:218:505:155:1428:40338
412Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons9:298:495:185:0728:43439
490Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:269:035:235:1829:10140
524Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars9:269:055:215:2129:13741
640Ian Bass/ Robert Stephens9:379:145:325:2029:43242
623Rob White/ Linda White8:298:335:087:3729:47943
511Ryan Sainty/ Richard Oxley9:419:225:305:1929:52444
553Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor9:269:265:355:2729:541045
571Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn 8:518:278:024:5830:18546
600Aidan Brindle/ Connor Poole10:299:585:485:3531:50347
165Michael Umbriich/ Marion Stead7:4016:004:254:2032:251948
223Michael Pickles/ Beverly Warren7:5616:004:284:2532:491149
590Alexander Bracq/ Andy Johnson10:4010:366:015:4833:05450
632Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:039:577:565:2533:21551
610Anthony Knight/ Robert Ginn11:3411:136:256:1335:25552
25Martin England/ Dawn England 7:2416:0014:004:1341:372053
274Des Moody/ Ian Haynes9:0016:0014:006:0345:03854
215Geoff Simpson/ Mick johnson8:197:4514:0014:001:0045:042155
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles
Stage 3
4.25 miles
Stage 4
4.25 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd August 2015 at 6:30pm BST