Matlock Motor Club - Kick Energy Rally of Derbyshire 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Carl Hawkins/ Iain TullieMitsubishi Colt1596MStockport 061/ Ilkley & DMC
2Ian Ainsworth/ Sam CollisProton Coupe1800MMatlock MC
3Martin Lloyd/ Rob LloydBMW Compact TI1900ECVMC, RDMC, 061/ CVMC, 061Pro Flock
4Richard Hunter/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort1998EMatlock MCPogue Mahone Rallying
5Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria1800MBDMC
6Martin Betts/ Catherine WoodmanProton Satria GTI1800MMatlock MC/ Matlock/HRCR
7Phil Burton/ Mike PetchProton Satria GTi1834MBeverleyMaple Garage
8John Leckie/ Sion MatthewsProton Coupe2MRhyl DMC / Matlock MC/ t.b.aOSG Motorsport
9Jim Brown/ Paul HolmbergProton Coupe1800MStockport061/ CVMC
10Martin Self/ Matthew VokesProton Coupe1800MKnutsford & District MCKin-Ell
11Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Coupe1800EMid Derbyshire MC/ Loughborough Car Club
12Gary Rodgers/ Carl WilliamsonPeugeot 3061950EMatlock MC/ Amman MCDansport
14Mark Turner/ Richard PashleyFord Fiesta ST1999EMatlock MC/ Rotherham MC
15Stan Featherstone/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 205 GTi1900EMalton MC Spencer Electrical
16Dave Quinney/ Gary EvansRover 25 GTi1796EMatlock MC
17Sam Self/ Andrew HughesProton Coupe1800EKnutsford/ High Moor
18Paul Rowland/ Paul TaylorProton 1800EMalton MC/ Malton, Clitheroe & DMC
19James Newbould/ Lizzie PopeVauxhall Corsa0ECSMA/RUGBY MC/ Wessex MC & Chelmsford MC
20Alan Horn/ Clive (Selwyn) JonesSubaru Impreza0ENADAC/ WBCC/NADACOscar Plant Ltd
21Richard Oxley/ Andrew LoweProton Compact1597EMid-Derbyshire MCFRENZ Hair Salon , Boston
22Mark Standen/ Steven Frost Proton Satria1800EPreston Motorsport Club/ GPMC/ GPMC
23Michael Monaghan/ Alan BarnesBMW Compact 3181896EMatlock MC/ GPMC/KLMC/Hexham MC/Preston Mo
24Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerProton Satria Gti1800EClitheroe & DMC
26Allan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria1800SEMatlock MC
27Paul Reaney/ Richard JohnsonPeugeot 1061600SERotherham
28James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR1798SEMatlock MC
29Nigel Graham/ Daniel PidgeonTalbot Sunbeam0SENewtown and District MC/ Amman & District MC / HRCRBritish Road Rallying.com
30Robert Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio 1721998SEMid Derbyshire MCwww.racing-hardware.co.uk
31Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396SEEcurie Royal Oak
32Bevan Blacker / Nial Frost Peugeot 1060SEMalton MC/ AllwoodleyADS Driving Tuition
34Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1900NMatlock MC
35David Clarke/ Paul DyerProton Coupe1800NTeifi Vally Car Club/ Knutsford and District Motor C
36John Bellworthy/ Laura LoucaFord Puma1700NMid Derbyshire MC
37Stephen Croucher/ Rob GrangerSkoda Favorit1289NRugby Motor Club/ Jaguar Apprentices Motor Club
38Mark Eastman/ Matthew ScottRover 2161590NKnutsford and District MC
39Dennis Cooke/ Dan TribeCitroen Saxo Vts1587NMid Derbyshire MC
40Paul Smith/ Mark FletcherProton Satria GTI1834NMatlock MC/ Eastwood & DMC, Matlock MC
41Michael Pedley/ Ciara PedleyFord Escort XR31600NKnowldale CC/ Knowldale CC / U17 MCMSM Aerospace Fabricators
42David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX52000NKnowldale/ Under 17MC & Knowldale MSM Aerospace Fabricators
43Matthew Mark Carr/ Ashley YoungFord Puma1700NMatlock MC
44Sam Hinchley/ Ben BakelCitroen Saxo0NMatlock MC

There are 41 entries, and 38 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 19th April 2015 at 7:00am BST