Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forrester Shopping Car20005Sheffield and Hallamshire/DukeriesSheffield Rolling Road
2Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MC
3Gary Cooper/ Jon RileySubaru Impreza20005York MCAG Motor Engineers
4Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes Subaru Impreza19985Border Ecosse /
5Neil Fewlass/ Steve VareyMitsubishi Evo 619985North Humberside MCRobinsons
6Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza19945Mid Derbyshire MCLB Electrical, Oakley Interiors, AGS, Geoff's
7Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort23004Dukeries MCT.i Rallyschool Aaron Auto Electrical
8Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS20005Whitby & District MC/ WCMC/IDMCTaxidermists.co.uk/Kelton Electrical Ltd
9Wesley Simpson / Ryan Simpson Ford Escort Mk 225004Wallasey
10David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza19985Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
11Nick Dobson / Dave HirstFord Escort Mk 219983Ilkley & District MCDobson Construction
12Darren Grimston/ Richard RossSubaru Impreza20005Darlington & District MC/ Tynemouth & District MCElectrocare
14Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort Mk 219983Broughton and Bretton / E Nixon & Son Haulage
15Shaun Riley/ Joe FordFord Escort Mk 220004Wallasey
16Michael Pickles/ James CroslandFord Escort Mk 220003Huddersfield MC/ David Browns Motor ClubPickles Tree Services
17Andy Graham/ Sam CollinsSubaru Impreza19985EROMCAPB Group Ltd
18Shaun Wilson/ Chris LongsterSubaru Impreza19985Ripon MSCLongster Garden Services
19Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MCSimons Garage ABM Pest Control
20Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza19985Alwoodley MC/ Airedale and Pennine MCJ L Brooks and Old Mill Auto's
21Charles Stephen Adamson/ Michael BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza20005York MC
22Malcolm Davey/ Neil AndrewsSubaru Impreza20005Airedale & Pennine MC
23Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCA C Cartech
24Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova14001York MC/ Beverley & District MC J.Williams Auto Engineer
25David May/ Barry BriggsBMW Compact20424Dukeries MC/ De LacyHinitts Bakery,Sheffield Rolling Road, Quarry BMW.
26Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk 519983Whitby & District MCKF Motorsport,Northallerton Tyre & Battery Co Ltd
27Charles Richard Jackson/ Graham WridePorsche 91119986Trackrod MC
28Graham Hargrave/ Steve TulleyFord Focus RWD19883Ilkley & District MC/ Threshfield Garage/Slater Plant Hire Ltd
29Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope Ford Escort RS200020003Ripon MSCOld Oak Tree Thirsk
30Joe SC Cunningham / Marc SP Fowler Vauxhall Corsa 13971Northallerton AC/ Trackrod MCProcters Coaches/Motorsport
31Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort19983Ripon MSCHarry Watson Builders /Monkton Moor Garage Ltd
32Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Mk1 Escort Mexico16006Ilkley & District MC/ Whickham & DistrictArch Building Supplies
33William Midgley/ Brendan MckennaToyota Corolla15882Roger Albert ClarkMidgley Motor Cars
34Nigel Patrick Bywater/ Chris WoodFord Ka15982WakefieldNPB Contractors
35Chris Walker/ Peter WhiteSubaru Impreza19945York MCWalker Vehicle Repairs / Crockey Hill Lawnmowers
36Philip Thompson/ Fred RobertsFord Mk1 Escort RS200019976York MCNOEAC
37Adrian Day/ Malcolm GrayPeugeot 205 GTI19053Malton MCW.P Day Motor Repairs, Sportech, Jet Clean
38Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma14001Clowne & District MCAruba Villa Vacation Homes
39Ian Young/ Tracey KearsleyPeugeot 309GTi19003York MCAuto Therapy
40Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger GT20504York MCAlan Kitson Painting & Decorating
41Craig Whitehead/ Glyn CaseyPeugeot 205GTI19053Ripon MSC
42Stephen Barmby/ Mick WoodcockFord Escort Mk 213001North Humberside MC
43Alan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova13961Whitby & District MCAndrew Seagust.Something for the weekend sir.
44Pete Williams/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk 215982York MC/ Whitby & District MCWills & Ellis Service Station/Pool Lane Classics
45Paul Lawrence/ Joe MarshallPeugeot 205 GTI19053Ripon MSC/ Addymans Recycling
46Chris Newlove/ Linda WhitePeugeot 20513681North Humberside MCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
47Brian J Watson/ Jody WatsonBMW MINI JCW20004RAFMSARAF Sports Lottery
48Stuart Bell/ Stephen SandersonVauxhall Astra GSi19983Trackrod MCbellsofyork.co.uk
49Michael Thomas/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk 220003TBA/ Malton MCSouth Cleveland Heart Fund
50Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20513601Sheffield and Hallamshire/ Blackpool and South ShoreSB Decorators
51Robert Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio19983Clowne & District MCwww.racing-hardware.co.uk
52Martin Wray/ Jamie WrayVolkswagen Polo13901Trackrod MCDes Winks Volkswagen
53Jason Hewlett / Martyn BibbPeugeot 20519973Blackpool and South Shore/ J'S Tyres &Tracking Newton Motorsport Autosmart
54Anna Stephenson/ Robert Ginn Daihatsu Sirion 14001
55Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti15986York MC
56Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI26004Eastwood and DistrictSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
57Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15962Huddersfield MC
58Wayne Hirst/ Adam CharlesworthFord Escort Mk 2 Moredoor19833Slaithwaite
59Jonathan Bennett/ Nigel BennettMorris Mini13001Malton MCJB Plumbing and Heating

There are 58 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 12th April 2015 at 5:09pm BST