Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alan Oldfield/ Stephen McNultyDarrian T90 GTR25004York
2David Tinn/ Alice TinnMem Millington Proton Satria Neo25005Kings Lynn/BtrdaP & R PLANT LINCS LTD. HOLBEACH TYRES.HAYCROFT HOM
3Simon Mauger/ Stuart Andrews Metro 6R425005Clitheroe
4Brandon Smith/ Terry Martin.Darrian. T9.24974Clitheroe & DMC
5Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG Metro 6R425005Quinton Motor Club
6Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestMitsubishi Evo IX05NorthallertonPennington Motorsport
7Martin Hodgson/ Matthew HodgsonFord Escort Mk219983BTRDA & Sheffield Hallamsire/ TbaTia Structures Ltd - Cetus Solutions - Slick Tyres
8Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk223004KLMC/ Whickham & District
9Graeme Bell / Russ RadfordFord Escort MK2 RS250025004Malton/ Sutton&Cheam
10Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS200019983Kings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
11Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M3 Compact29964Langworth MC/ BSSMCGB TACHOPAK
12Tim Whiting/ Matthew DanielsFord Escort Mk225004Knowdale/ KnowldaleTGW Mechanical Services Ltd
13Howard Potter/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam16002Epynt/ HuddersfieldFJ-RS Engineering
14Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubushi Evo 520005Clitheroe
15Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort Mk220003HuddersfieldPickles Tree Services
16Nick Stamper/ Darren RileySubaru Impreza19985West Cumbria/ ClitheroeThe Stamper Group Of Companies
17Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Hatch25005Dukeries/ Eastwoodsimons garage roy cropper foods
18Steve Harvey/ Andy FalconerSubaru Impreza WRX STi20005Knowldale/ Owen MCSRV Fleet Services
19Mike Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact28004Langworth MC/ Owen MCGB Tachopak Rally Team
20Joe Cunningham/ Chris PattisonVauxhall Corsa14001Northallerton/ Huddersfield
21David Wood/ Matt WoodMitsubishi Evo 519965Dukieries/ Eastwood/ LincolnAlpha Concrete. ICM Ian Chamberlian Motorsport
22Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort19983Clitheroe/ BorderS DIAPER CONTRACTS lTD
23Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA19985Eastwood DMC
24Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32529794Border
25John Kenneth Morton/ Jason MctearBMW 32525004Clitheroe
26Andrew Smith/ Georgina SmithFord Escort19983MaltonAndrew Smith Building Services
27David Duff/ Steven JenningsFord Escort15982David BrownRedline Engine Developments, ETC Tyre Centre
28Pete Gunson/ Jonny HaynesVauxhall Astra19983LindholmeGrahams Bakery, JDHaynes cars
29Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood/DukeriesDH Car Services/JCP Kitchens/Phoenix Awards
30Douglas Hall/ Jonathan HudsonNissan Micra13491MDMC/ Sheffield Hallam
31Duncan Buck/ Cate BuckPorsche 911 3.0 RS30004Kings Lynn
32Michael Farmer/ Grant WilliamsFord Focus15962Durham/ EROSumter and Morris garage services
33Garry Carver/ Johnathan StockdaleBMW Z328004Mablethorpe
34Marcus Tinsley/ James CroslandPeugeot 205 Rallye13601David Brown Motor ClubTinsley Joiners, Taylor Signs, Rodgers Plant Hire
35Andrew Hulme/ Allan WhittakerPeugeot 20519053Northallerton/ Clitheroe
36Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort MK219753CDMC/Cannock And District CCDMD Motorsport Engineering
37John Stevens/ Don BramfootPeugeot 205 GTI16002Dukeries/ RAFMSA/SlaithwaiteSpectrum Freight
38Craig Stevens/ Pete ButlerFord Fiesta Mk215972DukeriesExpress Hose & Fittings, Alloy Racing Fabrications
39Stuart Mead/ Chris BaynesFord Escort MK219753Clitheroe DMC
40Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI26004Eastwood and District MCSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration ltd
41William Routledge/ Alexander RoutledgeVauxhall Nova15982Lincolnshire Louth Motor Club
42Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra10001Nottingham Sports Car Club
43Martin Cayzer/ James Martin CayzerPeugeot 205 GTI16002Roger Albert Clark Motor ClubFinishline Performance Paintwork Coventry
44Trevor Gamble/ Ronny RoughheadFord Puma Super 160016002Whicham Motor Club/ Whickhamfordpartsuk.co.uk
45Robert Gilham/ Justin Middleton Nissan Micra13981HCAAC/ Clitheroe

There are 45 entries, and 42 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 21st February 2015 at 5:05pm GMT