Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
530Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb8:047:2715:31144
Class 1
411Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs7:217:0014:21125
391David Smalley/ Paul Smalley7:267:0014:26228
521Kasia Nicklin/ Emma Morrison7:347:2314:57335
541Richard Clark/ Loz Clark8:177:2915:46447
621Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:107:4215:52548
581James Naylor/ Simon Giret9:057:5517:00652
611Christina Low/ Robert Ginn9:008:2017:20753
Class 2
372Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell7:387:0214:40133
292Tony Michael/ Suze Endean7:417:2315:04238
572Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor Gibbs8:207:3615:56350
Class 3
183Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall6:486:3613:2415
493Ross Wey/ Liam Carfrae7:076:3413:41211
383Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:046:4613:50314
433Pete Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes7:156:4413:59417
43Alex Cannon/ Ray Keith7:146:4814:02518
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:206:4314:03620
203Baz Stevenson-Wheeler/ Steve North7:246:4614:10722
163Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:306:4914:19824
173Michael Pickles/ Karen Fitzsimons7:316:5514:26929
343Richard Egger/ Pat Egger7:376:5214:291030
483Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding7:326:5914:311131
403Roy Gravestock/ Martin Flight7:367:2014:561234
603Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge7:347:2615:001336
473Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl7:517:1415:051439
333John Cooledge/ John Pearson7:387:2815:061540
213John Wood/ Richard J Wood7:456:530:3015:081641
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS2
453Latchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev7:447:010:3015:151742
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS2
503Dhiren Solanki/ John Pickavance8:027:3715:391845
223Vincent Sillett/ Samm Keeley7:038:5015:531949
563Robert Fisher/ Paul Gould8:537:2016:132051
553Skip Fahrholz/ Yingwan Hong 11:007:4518:452154
593Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp8:0811:0019:082255
Class 4
54Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt6:586:4213:40110
284Roger Titley / Chris Ransley 7:206:4414:04221
194Mark Fisher/ Dan Palmer 7:177:0014:17323
364Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law7:256:5714:22426
444Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss7:547:3715:31543
Class 5
35Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow6:326:1112:4311
235Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe6:426:2613:0822
75David Longfellow/ Danny Ward6:526:2213:1433
65Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin6:536:3013:2344
105Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent6:496:3713:2656
95Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor6:366:5313:2967
145Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne7:006:3213:3278
85Steve Marriott/ Steve McNulty6:596:3913:3889
315Colin Mills / Philip Rushton7:066:3913:45912
115Shaun Wilson / Errol Bairstow7:056:4213:471013
15Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:316:510:3013:521115
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS1
355Craig Bellworthy/ Tom Murphy7:116:4113:521216
245William Moore / Stuart Moore 6:587:0514:031319
255Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams7:237:0014:231427
275Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies7:337:0314:361532
305Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell7:177:170:3015:041637
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS2
465Nick Barrington/ Tom Barrington8:087:3715:451746

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.40 miles
Stage 2
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th June 2015 at 6:10pm BST

Stage 7 was cancelled after timing dfficulties